Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Women & Feminism from Lotzabooks

Results: 1 - 11 of 11

You searched for:
Subject: Women & Feminism from Lotzabooks (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1

Alternative Social Services for Women

By Gottlieb, Naomi

Book condition: Good Condition
ISBN 10: 0231042124
ISBN 13: 9780231042123

Book Description
Columbia University Press, New York, NY, 1980. Hardcover. Good Condition/Very Good. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 391 pp. Text contains minor marks and annotations. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, but is lightly sunned. Ex-library with usual markings. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Women & Feminism; ISBN: 0231042124. ISBN/EAN: 9780231042123. Dewey Code: 362.8/38/0973. Inventory No: 107854. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $12.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

American Women: Report of the President's Report on the Status of Women - 1963

By No Author Stated

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
U.S. Government Printing Office, Washington, DC, 1963. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 86 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Minor soiling to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Women & Feminism; Inventory No: 106399. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $30.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Bride's Primer, The: Being a Series of Quaint Parodies on the Ways of Brides and their Misadventures Interlarded with Useful Hints for their Advantage

By Thornton W. Burgess

Book condition: Good Condition

Book Description
Phelps Publishing, 1905. First Edition. Hardcover. Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Pages are tight and clean. Scattered foxing, but text mostly clean. Moderate shelfwear to the cover. Bumped and rubbed. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Women & Feminism; Inventory No: 001324. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $435.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Condicao da Mulher: Amor, Paixao, Sexualidade

By Marta Suplicy

Book condition: Good Condition

Book Description
Editora Brasiliense, Sao Paulo, Brazil, 1984. Third Edition. Softcover. Good Condition. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 257 pp. Text is in Portuguese. Pages are tight and clean. Slightly cocked. Moderate shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Sexuality & Gender; Non-English Language::Portuguese; Portuguese Language; Women & Feminism. Inventory No: 109248. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $18.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

For Girls Only:  The Doctor Discusses the Mysteries of Womanhood

By Frank Howard Richardson

Book condition: Near Fine Condition
ISBN 10: 0679501231
ISBN 13: 9780679501237

Book Description
David McKay & Co, 1974. Hardcover. Near Fine Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 105 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Cover has no significant flaws. Corners are lightly bumped. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Women & Feminism; ISBN: 0679501231. Inventory No: 400261. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $8.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

History of Woman Suffrage - Volume 5: 1900-1920

By Harper, Ida Husted

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
Arno & The New York Times, New York, NY, 1969. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. This is a reprint of the original from 1922. It is volume 5 of a 6-volume set. One caution - I believe that volume 6 is a conclusion of the period 1900-1920 that was begun in volume 5. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 817 pp. Pages are tight and clean, other than library markings. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 p... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $85.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

History of Woman Suffrage - Volume 3: 1876-1885

By Stanton, Elizabeth Cady; Anthony, Susan B.; Gage, Matilda Joslyn

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
Arno & The New York Times, New York, NY, 1969. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. This is a reprint of the original from 1886. It is volume 3 of a 6-volume set. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 1013 pp. Pages are tight and clean, other than library markings. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: Women & Feminism; Inventory No: 104566. . Additional shipping charges may apply.... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $85.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Ladies' Firsts: A Miscellany

By Joyce Thompson

Book condition: Fine Condition
ISBN 10: 0960748822
ISBN 13: 9780960748822

Book Description
TWU Press, Denton, TX, 1993. First Edition. Softcover. Fine Condition. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 133 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Women & Feminism; ISBN: 0960748822. ISBN/EAN: 9780960748822. Inventory No: 109550. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $8.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

This Strange Society of Women: Reading the Letters and Lives of the Woman's Commonwealth

By Sally L. Kitch

Book condition: Fine Condition
ISBN 10: 0814205798
ISBN 13: 9780814205792

Book Description
Ohio State University Press, Columbus, OH, 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine Condition/Fine. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 391 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket is in as new condition, except for light curling. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Women & Feminism; ISBN: 0814205798. ISBN/EAN: 9780814205792. Inventory No: 108943. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $22.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Violence Against Women (Current Controversies)

By Balkin, Karen

Book condition: Near Fine Condition
ISBN 10: 0737720417
ISBN 13: 9780737720419

Book Description
Greenhaven Press, San Diego, CA, 2004. Hardcover. Near Fine Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 208 pp. Pages are tight and clean, other than library markings. Ex-library with minimal markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Sociology & Culture; Women & Feminism; ISBN: 0737720417. ISBN/EAN: 9780737720419. Inventory No: 400100. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $8.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Women and the Cuban Revolution:  Speeches & Documents

By Castro, Fidel; Espin, Vilma; Stone, Elizabeth (Editor)

Book condition: Good Condition
ISBN 10: 0873486072
ISBN 13: 9780873486071

Book Description
Pathfinder Press, New York, NY, 1981. First Edition. Hardcover. Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Original a softcover, this copy has been rebound into a sturdy library binding. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 156 pp. Pages are tight and clean, other than library markings. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Women & Feminism; ISBN: 0873486072. Inventory No: 104696. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $30.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Page: 1