Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Yearbooks / College from Lotzabooks

Results: 1 - 20 of 41

You searched for:
Subject: Yearbooks / College from Lotzabooks (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 next

Cactus, The:  University of Texas Yearbook 1957

By Various / Unstated

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Austin, TX, 1957. Full-Leather. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 603pp; Corners are bumped and there is some edgewear; Some loss of leather on the very top and bottom of spine; Binding is still strong; Pages have yellowed, and there is some minor staining and water damage in places; Owner's name is stenciled on the fep; No other extraneous marks; This item is very heavy and may require additional shipping charges; Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: over 6... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $60.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Cactus, The: University of Texas Yearbook 1971

By Various / Unstated

Book condition: Fine Condition

Book Description
University of Texas, Austin, TX, 1971. Hardcover. Fine Condition/No Dust Jacket. Includes Tom Kite, Ben Crenshaw and the NCAA champion golf team. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. 624 pp. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: over 6 pounds. Category: Education; Yearbooks::College; Inventory No: 105595. . Additional shipping charges may apply.. ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $50.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Cactus, The: University of Texas Yearbook 1972

By Various / Unstated

Book condition: Fine Condition

Book Description
University of Texas, Austin, TX, 1972. Hardcover. Fine Condition/No Dust Jacket. Includes Tom Kite & Ben Crenshaw Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. 575 pp. Previous owner's label on endpapers. Light staining along top edge. Cover is protected in mylar cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: over 6 pounds. Category: Education; Yearbooks::College; Inventory No: 105596. . Additional shipping charges may apply.. ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $50.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Cactus, The: University of Texas Yearbook 1974

By Various / Unstated

Book condition: Fine Condition

Book Description
University of Texas, Austin, TX, 1974. Hardcover. Fine Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. 672 pp. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: over 6 pounds. Category: Education; Yearbooks::College; Inventory No: 105597. . Additional shipping charges may apply.. ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $50.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Cactus, The: University of Texas Yearbook 1973

By Various / Unstated

Book condition: Fine Condition

Book Description
University of Texas, Austin, TX, 1973. Hardcover. Fine Condition/No Dust Jacket. Includes Ben Crenshaw Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. 616 pp. Previous owner's inscription on title page. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: over 6 pounds. Category: Education; Yearbooks::College; Inventory No: 105598. . Additional shipping charges may apply.. ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $50.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Cactus, The: University of Texas Yearbook 1983 (Commemorating the University of Texas Centennial)

By Various / Unstated

Book condition: Fine Condition

Book Description
University of Texas, Austin, TX, 1983. Hardcover. Fine Condition/No Dust Jacket. Includes Roger Clemens. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. 816 pp. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: over 6 pounds. Category: Education; Yearbooks::College; Inventory No: 105599. . Additional shipping charges may apply.. ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $60.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Cactus, The: University of Texas Yearbook 1993 (Volume 100 of the Cactus)

By Various / Unstated

Book condition: Fine Condition

Book Description
University of Texas, Austin, TX, 1993. Hardcover. Fine Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. 536 pp. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: over 6 pounds. Category: Education; Yearbooks::College; Inventory No: 105600. . Additional shipping charges may apply.. ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $60.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Central State Normal School Annual (Yearbook)

By Various / Unstated

Book condition: Good

Book Description
Western Bank Supply Co, Oklahoma City, 1914. Full-Leather. Good/No Dust Jacket. 239pp; This is the 1914 yearbook for the school that later became the University of Central Oklahoma; The cover is a dark blue leather with gilt lettering, but is pretty poor condition. It suffers from some discoloration, and also has a long crack down the spine, and pieces missing from the spine. The edges are worn, and some chips are out of the leather; Pages, however, are clean and still very white; Size: 4to - over 9... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $40.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Cotton Boll - Burleson College Yearbook - 1929

By Various / Unstated

Book condition: Fair

Book Description
Greenville, TX, 1929. Hard Cover. Fair/No Dust Jacket. 124pp + ads; Maroon boards with bronze-colored lettering; Burleson College in Greenville, TX was a 2-year junior college and academy from 1895-1930, so this 1929 yearbook was either the last or next-to-last published before the college closed permanently; There is quite a bit of bumping and rubbing on the cover, with a couple of small chips out; Pages have yellowed, but there are many beautiful old photos; Several student signatures throughout; The... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $65.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Daedalian 1928 Yearbook - Vol XIX - College of Industrial Arts, Denton, TX

By N/A

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
College of Industrial Arts, Denton, TX, 1928. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 390pp; This is the 1928 Annual (Yearbook) for the College of Industrial Arts in Denton, TX (later to become Texas Women's University); There is a substantial amount of edgewear to the cover, but inside, this book is amazing; There are many cartoons and other illustrations worthy of an Arts college, and many hundreds of fantastic photos; Pages are tight and clean; Owner's name on fep; Additional shipping cha... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $40.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Daedalian 1919 Yearbook - Vol X - College of Industrial Arts, Denton, TX

By N/A

Book condition: Good

Book Description
College of Industrial Arts, Denton, TX, 1919. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. 354pp; This is the 1919 Annual (Yearbook) for the College of Industrial Arts in Denton, TX (later to become Texas Women's University); Substantial edgewear and some fraying; The front endpapers are filled with student signatures, but the rest of the pages are clean; A couple of pages are detached, but present; Great old photographs; Additional shipping charges may apply; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $30.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Daedalian 1920 Yearbook - Vol XI - College of Industrial Arts, Denton, TX

By N/A

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
College of Industrial Arts, Denton, TX, 1920. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Also includes the program from the commencement exercise. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 400 pp. Previous owner's name engraved on front cover. Edges slightly foxed. Corners are bumped and rounded. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: Education; Yearbooks::College; Inventory No: 105607. . Additional shipping charges may apply.. ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $35.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Daedalian 1946 Yearbook - Texas State College for Women (TSCW), Denton, TX

By N/A

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
Texas State College for Women, Denton, TX, 1946. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Lots of student signatures. Otherwise, text is clean. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 336 pp. Wrinkled spine. Minor soiling to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 5-6 pounds. Category: Education; Yearbooks::College; Inventory No: 105610. . Additional shipping charges may apply.. ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $35.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Daedalian 1918 Yearbook - Vol IX - College of Industrial Arts, Denton, TX

By N/A

Book condition: Good Condition

Book Description
College of Industrial Arts, Denton, TX, 1918. Hard Cover. Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. A few student signatures in the back. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 400 pp. About a 4" tear down the spine on one side. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers. Edges slightly foxed. Corners are bumped and rounded. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: Education; Yearbooks::College; Inventory No: 105651. . Additional shipping charges may apply.. ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $25.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Harvard Business School Yearbook

By Various / Unstated

Book condition: Fine

Book Description
Harvard Graduate School of Business Administration, Boston, 1932. Full-Leather. Fine/No Dust Jacket. 291pp; This is the 1931-1932 edition of the Harvard Yearbook, and includes photos of faculty as well as the classes of June, 1932 and June, 1933; These photos include Godcheaux Levi, who is inscribed on the fep as the owner of this book; Pages are tight and clean, and the maroon cover shows very few signs of shelf wear; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Ship... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $60.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

L'Acadien - Southwestern Louisiana Institute Yearbook - 1931

By N/A

Book condition: Fair

Book Description
Southwestern Louisiana Institute, Lafayette, LA, 1931. Hard Cover. Fair/No Dust Jacket. Lots of old, great photographs highlighting the year at SLI in 1931; The highlight of the year definitely was not the football team, although they bounced back nicely after losing their first two games by a combined 169-0, by actually scoring in a few games; The first four pages are detached, but present; There are numerous signatures consistent with what you'd expect in a college yearbook. Most are in the b... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $24.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

La Ventana - Texas Tech University Year Book - 1980

By Various / Unstated

Book condition: Fine

Book Description
Lubbock, TX, 1980. Full-Leather. Fine. 622pp; Black boards with red lettering; Great condition; No significant wear; Pages are tight, bright, and white; Additional shipping charges may apply due to weight; Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: over 6 pounds. Category: Education; Yearbooks::College; Inventory No: 100707. . Additional shipping charges may apply.. ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $60.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

La Ventana - Texas Tech University Year Book - 1956

By Various / Unstated

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Lubbock, TX, 1956. Full-Leather. Very Good. 487pp; Brown boards with black and white lettering and decoration; Slightly cocked; A few ink spots on the page edges, but they aren't visible when the book is open; Pages are slightly yellowed, but are tight and clean; Additional shipping charges may apply due to weight; Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: over 6 pounds. Category: Education; Yearbooks::College; Inventory No: 100994. . Additional shippi... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $35.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

La Ventana - Texas Tech University Year Book - 1955

By Various / Unstated

Book condition: Fine

Book Description
Lubbock, TX, 1955. Full-Leather. Fine. 459pp; Creme boards with red lettering and decoration; A few slight discolorations on the cover; Pages are tight and clean; Additional shipping charges may apply due to weight; Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: over 6 pounds. Category: Education; Yearbooks::College; Inventory No: 100995. . Additional shipping charges may apply.. ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $40.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Louisiana State University Alumni Directory - 2000

By Various / Unstated

Book condition: As New

Book Description
Baton Rouge, LA, 2000. Soft Cover. As New. Brand new! Still in original shrinkwrap; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Education; Yearbooks::College; Inventory No: 100894. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $40.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Page: 1 2 3 next