Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

EROTICA/SEXUAL from Monroe Bridge Books, MARIAB Member

Results: 1 - 20 of 29

You searched for:
Subject: EROTICA/SEXUAL from Monroe Bridge Books, MARIAB Member (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 next

The Annals of the American Academy of Political and Social Science - Sex and the Contemporary American Scene - March 1968 - Volume 376

Book Description
Philadelpha: The American Academy of Political and Social Science, 1968. IN VERY GOOD+ CONDITION. viii, 232pp, printed on fine glossy paper, bound in original maroon cloth. Contents include: Sex Roles in America, Sex and Family Life, Sex Education, Sexless Older Years, Sexual Manifestations of Emotionally Disturbed Behavior, Sexual Deviance, Prostitution, Abortion, Sex Offenders, and more. NO LABELS, INSCRIPTIONS, NOR MARKINGS. Light foxing on prelims, covers slightly bowed.. First Edition. Hard Cover.... Read More

Bookseller: Monroe Bridge Books, MARIAB Member (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$4.50

BUNDLING Its Origin, Progress, and Decline in America - WITH SLIPCASE

By Stiles, Henry Reed

Book Description
Mount Vernon: Peter Pauper Press, 1937. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION, with a slipcase, also in VG condition. LIMITED TO 1450 COPIES. 95pp, bound in cloth & decorative paper over boards, paper spine label, with binding and hinges tight. Bookplate inside front cover, age darkening to slipcase. Bundling: "A man and a woman lying on the same bed with their clothes on; an expedient practiced in America on a scarcity of beds, where, on such occasions, husbands and parent frequently permitted travelers to b... Read More

Bookseller: Monroe Bridge Books, MARIAB Member (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $12.00
Shipping (USA):$4.50

Bare Facts - A Guide to Australia'a Nude and Dress Optional Clubs, Resorts, and Beaches

By Various

Book condition: VERY GOOD
ISBN 10: 0731681029
ISBN 13: 9780731681020

Book Description
Queensland, Australia: Les and Jan Hotchkin / Australian Sun and Health, 1989. 112pp, bound in glossy color stiff wraps, with color photographs, and maps throughout, binding and hinges tight. NO LABELS, INSCRIPTIONS, NOR MARKINGS. NUDIST / NATURALIST.. Soft Cover. VERY GOOD. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... Read More

Bookseller: Monroe Bridge Books, MARIAB Member (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $32.00
Shipping (USA):$4.50

By Beurdeley, Michel / Schipper, Kristofer / Fu-Jui, Chang / Pimpaneau, Jacques

Book Description
Rutland, VT: Charles E. Tuttle Co., 1969. IN VERY GOOD++ CONDITION. Oversized Folio, 209pp, printed on fine glossy paper, bound in original brown cloth, with binding and hinges tight. Tipped-in color and b/w plates throughout. NO LABELS, INSCRIPTIONS, NOR MARKINGS. EROTICA.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... Read More

Bookseller: Monroe Bridge Books, MARIAB Member (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $45.00
Shipping (USA):$4.50

By Beurdeley, Michel

Book Description
Rutland, VT: Charles E. Tuttle Co., 1969. This oversized SLIPCASED FIRST EDITION, hard cover, is in FINE CONDITION, with a slightly bumped corner. With dust jacket in Near Fine Condition. Slipcase is stapled cardboard. Color and black & white illustrations throughout, with numerous tipped in plates. TIGHT, CLEAN COPY.. First Edition. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... Read More

Bookseller: Monroe Bridge Books, MARIAB Member (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $85.00
Shipping (USA):$4.50

Chinese Erotica - Hand-Painted Scenes of Erotic Positions

Book Description
IN GOOD++ CONDITION. Circa 1910? Accordian folding book, measuring 4-1/4 inches tall, by 2 inches wide, with 24 folding panels, depicting 6 hand-painted, ink and watercolor scenes of graphic, erotic sexual positions. The male genitals are not exaggerated, the scenes are depicted unclothed, while laying on rugs, leaves and fabric. The females depicted have unbound hair, sometimes wearing a red ribbon in it. No text on panels. Covers are paper over boards, with Chinese characters on front and back cove... Read More

Bookseller: Monroe Bridge Books, MARIAB Member (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $1,200.00
Shipping (USA):$4.50

Discover the  Wonderfully Wicked and Wacky World of Dirty Dave's 101 X-Rated Jokes

ISBN 10: 0517403005
ISBN 13: 9780517403006

Book Description
NY: Bell Publishing Company, 1983. IN NEAR FINE CONDITION, woth a Dust Jacket also in Near Fine Condition, protected in a mylar cover. 118pp, bound in original red cloth, with binding and hinges tight. NO LABELS, INSCRIPTIONS, NOR MARKINGS. ILLUSTRATED.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Illus. by Bramley, Peter. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... Read More

Bookseller: Monroe Bridge Books, MARIAB Member (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $12.00
Shipping (USA):$4.50

Book Description
IN GOOD ++ CONDITION. A collection of 98 engraved songs, most of a bawdy or amorous nature (4 with vignettes), bound together with a handwritten index, in paper over boards. Circa 1790-1820. Includes The Jolly Bacchanalians set by Mr. Galleard, The Contented Parson with words by a private Gentleman, Arcas and Rosetta sung at Finch's Grotto Gardens, The Happy Pair with words by Mrs. Pilkington, Water Parted From the Sea sung by Mr. Tenducci in Artaxerxes, Colin & Phillis sung by Mr. Beard and Miss... Read More

Bookseller: Monroe Bridge Books, MARIAB Member (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $2,200.00
Shipping (USA):$4.50

The Function of the Orgasm - Sex-Economic Problems of Biological Energy - Volume 1 of The Discovery of the Orgone

By Reich, Wilhelm

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 0374502048
ISBN 13: 9780374502041

Book Description
NY: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1973. Translated by Vincent T. Carfagno, Second Edition. [10], 400pp, bound in original glossy stiff wraps, with binding and hinges tight. NO LABELS, INSCRIPTIONS, NOR MARKINGS. SEXUAL ORGONE ENERGY.. Soft Cover. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... Read More

Bookseller: Monroe Bridge Books, MARIAB Member (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $25.00
Shipping (USA):$4.50

By Penzer, N.M

Book Description
London: Spring Books, 1965. This hard cover is in VERY GOOD CONDITION. Dust Jacket is in Fair Condition, with edge wear/tear, protected in a mylar cover. 277pp bound in red cloth with gilt lettering. BINDING AND HINGES STRONG AND TIGHT. Illustrations & photographs throughout including 1 fold-out. . Hard Cover. ... Read More

Bookseller: Monroe Bridge Books, MARIAB Member (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $7.00
Shipping (USA):$4.50

By Hosken, Fran P

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 0942096096
ISBN 13: 9780942096095

Book Description
Lexington, MA: Women's International Network News, 1994. Fourth Revised Edition. NEW - [100 + copies available]. 444pp in original stiff wraps. CLEAN, TIGHT COPIES - NO MARKINGS OF ANY KIND. Important work on female circumcision by this pioneering spirit and publisher of WIN News - a worldwide quarterly journal by, for and about women.. Soft Cover. As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... Read More

Bookseller: Monroe Bridge Books, MARIAB Member (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $45.00
Shipping (USA):$4.50

Indian Love Paintings

By Bach, Hilde

ISBN 10: 0517458586
ISBN 13: 9780517458587

Book Description
New Delhi, India: Lustre Press Pvt Ltd., 1985. IN NEAR FINE CONDITION, with a Dust Jacket in Fine Condition, protected in a mylar cover. NO LABELS, INSCRIPTIONS, NOR MARKINGS. EROTIC ART IN INDIA, with color illustrations throughout.. First Edition. Hard Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... Read More

Bookseller: Monroe Bridge Books, MARIAB Member (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $20.00
Shipping (USA):$4.50

Inland Free Sun - Worldwide Guide for the Lakes & Rivers Where You Don't Need Costumes.  Also Many Sun Clubs Which Don't Shoot Day Visitors

By Vallack, Phil

Book condition: VERY GOOD ++

Book Description
Sussex, England: Free Sun Publications 208pp, bound in glossy stiff wraps, with photographs and maps throughout, binding and hinges tight. NO LABELS, INSCRIPTIONS, NOR MARKINGS. NATURALIST, NUDIST.. Soft Cover. VERY GOOD ++. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... Read More

Bookseller: Monroe Bridge Books, MARIAB Member (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $22.00
Shipping (USA):$4.50

It's Perfectly Normal - A Book About Changing Bodies, Growing Up, Sex, and Sexual Health

By Harris, Robie H

ISBN 10: 1564021998
ISBN 13: 9781564021991

Book Description
Cambridge, Mass.: Candlewick Press, 1994. IN NEAR FINE CONDITION, with a Dust Jacket in Very Good ++ Condition, protected in a mylar cover. A book for preteen and teenagers about sex and reproduction in language they can understand, plus pictures they will enjoy. Binding and hinges tight, NO LABELS, INSCRIPTIONS, NOR MARKINGS.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Illus. by Emberley, Michael. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... Read More

Bookseller: Monroe Bridge Books, MARIAB Member (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $22.00
Shipping (USA):$4.50

Japanese Erotism

By Soulie, Bernard

ISBN 10: 0907853803
ISBN 13: 9780907853800

Book Description
England: Omega Books, 1981. IN NEAR FINE CONDITION, with a Dust Jacket also in Near Fine Condition, protected in a mylar cover. JAPANESE EROTIC ART, color illustrations throughout. Binding and hinges tight, NO LABELS, INSCRIPTIONS, NOR MARKINGS.. Hard Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... Read More

Bookseller: Monroe Bridge Books, MARIAB Member (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $35.00
Shipping (USA):$4.50

Book Description
Paris: Bibliotheque Des Curieux. IN POOR TO FAIR CONDITION. Edition Reservee aux Souscripteurs. #9 of 10 copies printed on Japon Imperial Paper. SCARCE. [6], 217pp, [5] bound in original paper vellum. Perfect candidate for rebinding. Lacks backstrip, disbound, sold as is. EROTICA. In a protective mylar sleeve.. Soft Cover. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... Read More

Bookseller: Monroe Bridge Books, MARIAB Member (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $225.00
Shipping (USA):$4.50

Meatmen Continues...  An Anthology of Gay Male Comics - Volume 4

By Leyland, Winston [edited by]

ISBN 10: 0943595126
ISBN 13: 9780943595122

Book Description
San Francisco: Leyland Publications, 1988. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. 158pp, [2], bound in illustrated glossy stiff wraps, with binding and hinges tight. NO LABELS, INSCRIPTIONS, NOR MARKINGS. Light shelf wear.. First Edition. Soft Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... Read More

Bookseller: Monroe Bridge Books, MARIAB Member (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $68.00
Shipping (USA):$4.50

Modern Sexual Morality - Little Blue Book Pocket Series No. 717

By Wood, Clement [edited By E. Haldeman-Julius ]

Book Description
Girard, Kansas: Haldeman-Julius Company, 1924. IN FAIR CONDITION. 64pp, stapled booklet, bound in original tan paper, with binding tight. Age darkening to paper, lacks portions of front cover (not affecting the lettering), covers starting, small corner chipping. In a protective mylar sleeve. NO LABELS, INSCRIPTIONS, NOR MARKINGS. . Soft Cover. 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. ... Read More

Bookseller: Monroe Bridge Books, MARIAB Member (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $20.00
Shipping (USA):$4.50

By Alexander, Father

Book Description
New York: P. J. Kenedy and Sons, 1922. IN FAIR CONDITION. 112pp, bound in original blue cloth, with binding and hinges tight. For instructing young ladies in the matter of sex. Soiling to covers and pages.. Hard Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... Read More

Bookseller: Monroe Bridge Books, MARIAB Member (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $19.00
Shipping (USA):$4.50

Night Life of the Pennsylvania Dutch (Better Known as Bundling)

By Herrera, J.E

Book Description
Gettysburg, PA: Dutchcraft Co., 1966. IN GOOD CONDITION. Unpaginated, stapled booklet, in original stiff wraps. NO LABELS, NOR INSCRIPTIONS. The practice of Bundling, was to lay with your sweetheart in bed, wooing without sex, in a protective bundling sack, or a board between you and your loved one. Slight age darkening to covers.. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... Read More

Bookseller: Monroe Bridge Books, MARIAB Member (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $9.00
Shipping (USA):$4.50

Page: 1 2 next