Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

HUMOR & COMICS from Monroe Bridge Books, MARIAB Member

Results: 1 - 20 of 42

You searched for:
Subject: HUMOR & COMICS from Monroe Bridge Books, MARIAB Member (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 next

By Junior, Allan

Book Description
Dundee, Scotland: Valentine & Sons, Ltd.. Circa 1920, This FIRST EDITION, stapled soft cover is in VERY GOOD CONDITION. 36pp bound in original stiff wraps, with gilt lettering and design on cover. Frontis tipped in, with cartoons throughout. VERY DRY SCOTTISH HUMOR portrayed in the form of jokes, quips and cartoons. Owners name written on cover, with light edge wear/tear on covers, drawing on ffp, occasional light foxing and imprint where pencil marks have been erased. BINDING AND HINGES STRONG AN... Read More

Bookseller: Monroe Bridge Books, MARIAB Member (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $20.00
Shipping (USA):$4.50

By Hergé

ISBN 10: 0416780008
ISBN 13: 9780416780000

Book Description
London: Magnet, 1987. Softcover in GOOD++ CONDITION. Some creasing on covers, with bookstore stamp on title page. BINDING TIGHT.. Soft Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... Read More

Bookseller: Monroe Bridge Books, MARIAB Member (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $12.00
Shipping (USA):$4.50

9780340227114
Stock photo.

By Goscinny

ISBN 10: 0340227117
ISBN 13: 9780340227114

Book Description
London: Hodder Dargaud Ltd., 1987. Softcover in VERY GOOD CONDITION. Slight page darkening, with BINDING TIGHT.. Soft Cover. Illus. by Uderzo. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... Read More

Bookseller: Monroe Bridge Books, MARIAB Member (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $15.00
Shipping (USA):$4.50

9780340183205
Stock photo.

By Goscinny

ISBN 10: 0340183209
ISBN 13: 9780340183205

Book Description
London: Hodder Dargaud Ltd., 1987. Softcover in VERY GOOD CONDITION with slight page darkening. BINDING TIGHT.. Soft Cover. Illus. by Uderzo. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... Read More

Bookseller: Monroe Bridge Books, MARIAB Member (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $8.00
Shipping (USA):$4.50

9780917201585
Stock photo.

By Goscinny

ISBN 10: 0917201582
ISBN 13: 9780917201585

Book Description
Dargaud Publishing International Ltd., 1971. This softcover is in VERY GOOD + CONDITION. BINDING TIGHT.. Soft Cover. Illus. by Uderzo. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... Read More

Bookseller: Monroe Bridge Books, MARIAB Member (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $68.00
Shipping (USA):$4.50

9780917201707
Stock photo.

By Goscinny

ISBN 10: 0917201701
ISBN 13: 9780917201707

Book Description
Dargaud Publishing International Ltd., 1978. This softcover is in VERY GOOD CONDITION, with small spot on back prelims. BINDING TIGHT.. Soft Cover. Illus. by Uderzo. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... Read More

Bookseller: Monroe Bridge Books, MARIAB Member (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $68.00
Shipping (USA):$4.50

9780340206973
Stock photo.

By Goscinny, Rene De

ISBN 10: 0340206977
ISBN 13: 9780340206973

Book Description
England: Hodder Dargaud Ltd., 1986. Softcover in GOOD ++ CONDITION, with some cover creasing.. Soft Cover. Illus. by Uderzo. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... Read More

Bookseller: Monroe Bridge Books, MARIAB Member (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $13.00
Shipping (USA):$4.50

ISBN 10: 1557230013
ISBN 13: 9781557230010

Book Description
Burbank, CA: Disney Audio Entertainment. NEW BOOK AND TAPE, NEVER OPENED. From the hit film - Dick Tracy. Live-action audio cassette, full color collectible comic book, electrifying sound effects and word-for-word dialogue. In original hard plastic case, never opened, but plastic has cracks.. Soft Cover. ... Read More

Bookseller: Monroe Bridge Books, MARIAB Member (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $8.00
Shipping (USA):$4.50

Baseless Biography

By Bentley, E.C

Book Description
London: Constable & Company Ltd., 1939. This FIRST EDITION hard cover is in VERY GOOD ++ CONDITION. With dust jacket in Good Condition, showing edge wear/tear & chips, darkening, protected in a mylar cover. 112pp bound in green cloth with green lettering. Inscription on ffp. BINDING AND HINGES STRONG AND TIGHT. ILLUSTRATED THROUGHOUT. A humorous book of rhymes.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Illus. by Bentley, Nicolas. ... Read More

Bookseller: Monroe Bridge Books, MARIAB Member (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $24.00
Shipping (USA):$4.50

By Chambers

Book Description
Halifax, Nova Scotia: McCurdy Printing Co. Ltd., 1966. This horizontal format soft cover is in NEAR FINE CONDITION. Unpaginated, bound in original stiff wraps. Full of political satire in the form of cartoons.. First Edition. Soft Cover. ... Read More

Bookseller: Monroe Bridge Books, MARIAB Member (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $15.00
Shipping (USA):$4.50

By Barnard, Seymour

Book Description
New York: Rinehart & Co., Inc., 1950. This hard cover is in VERY GOOD ++ CONDITION, with edge/corner wear. Dust jacket is in Fair condition, with wear & tear, protected in a mylar cover. 84pp bound in green cloth, with gilt lettering. Wonderful color illustrations for each verse subject ie..Tact, Table Manners, Doubts, Kissing etc. ADULT HUMOROUS VERSE, with a child's eye view of adults. BINDING STRONG AND TIGHT.. Hard Cover. Illus. by Eicke, Edna. ... Read More

Bookseller: Monroe Bridge Books, MARIAB Member (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $22.00
Shipping (USA):$4.50

Dennis the Menace - Comic No. 129

By Ketcham, Hank

Book Description
CT: Fawcett Publications Inc. / Hallden, 1973. IN GOOD CONDITION. Comic has a vertical fold, which is how it was stored, light edge wear to covers.. Soft Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... Read More

Bookseller: Monroe Bridge Books, MARIAB Member (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $15.00
Shipping (USA):$4.50

Discover the  Wonderfully Wicked and Wacky World of Dirty Dave's 101 X-Rated Jokes

ISBN 10: 0517403005
ISBN 13: 9780517403006

Book Description
NY: Bell Publishing Company, 1983. IN NEAR FINE CONDITION, woth a Dust Jacket also in Near Fine Condition, protected in a mylar cover. 118pp, bound in original red cloth, with binding and hinges tight. NO LABELS, INSCRIPTIONS, NOR MARKINGS. ILLUSTRATED.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Illus. by Bramley, Peter. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... Read More

Bookseller: Monroe Bridge Books, MARIAB Member (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $12.00
Shipping (USA):$4.50

Doobie Doo

By Karp, Ivan C

Book Description
NY: Lancer Books, 1967. IN GOOD ++ CONDITION. 192pp, in original illustrated stiff wraps, with binding and hinges tight. HUMOROUS FICTION OF A SEXY NATURE. Light creases to covers.. Soft Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... Read More

Bookseller: Monroe Bridge Books, MARIAB Member (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$4.50

Father Under Fire

By Boyd, Neil

ISBN 10: 0688006248
ISBN 13: 9780688006242

Book Description
NY: William Morrow & Company, Inc., 1981. IN GOOD CONDITION, with s Dust Jacket also in Good Condition. Part of the St. Judes Parish Saga, humorous fiction. 221pp, bound in original paper & cloth over boards. Dust jacket glued to inside covers. NO LABELS, NOR INSCRIPTIONS.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... Read More

Bookseller: Monroe Bridge Books, MARIAB Member (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $45.00
Shipping (USA):$4.50

Father in a Fix

By Boyd, Neil

ISBN 10: 0688036430
ISBN 13: 9780688036430

Book Description
NY: William Morrow & Company, Inc., 1980. IN GOOD CONDITION, with a Dust Jacket also in Good Condition. Part of the St. Jude's Parish Saga. 256pp, bound in original paper & cloth over boards, with binding and hinges tight. Humorous Fiction. Covers glued to inside covers. . First American Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... Read More

Bookseller: Monroe Bridge Books, MARIAB Member (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $45.00
Shipping (USA):$4.50

Fritz Bugs Out

By Crumb, Robert

Book Description
NY: Ballantine Books, 1972. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. Unpaginated, oblong format, binding tight. NO LABELS, INSCRIPTIONS, NOR MARKINGS.. First Edition. Soft Cover. ... Read More

Bookseller: Monroe Bridge Books, MARIAB Member (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $55.00
Shipping (USA):$4.50

Fritz the No-Good

By Crumb, Robert

Book Description
NY: Ballantine Books, 1972. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. Unpaginated, oblong format, binding tight. NO LABELS, INSCRIPTIONS, NOR MARKINGS.. First Edition. Soft Cover. ... Read More

Bookseller: Monroe Bridge Books, MARIAB Member (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $55.00
Shipping (USA):$4.50

Happy Days - Comic , No. 5 Gold Key / 90302-911

Book Description
NY: Western Publishing Company, Inc., 1979. IN GOOD ++ CONDITION. Paramount Pictures Corporation.. Soft Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... Read More

Bookseller: Monroe Bridge Books, MARIAB Member (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $8.00
Shipping (USA):$4.50

Happy Days - Comic No. 1 Gold Key / 90302-903

Book Description
NY: West Publishing Co., 1979. IN GOOD CONDITION. Comic shows vertical a fold, which is how it was stored.. Soft Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... Read More

Bookseller: Monroe Bridge Books, MARIAB Member (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $12.00
Shipping (USA):$4.50

Page: 1 2 3 next