Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Anthropology from Zephyrus Books

Results: 1 - 19 of 19

You searched for:
Subject: Anthropology from Zephyrus Books (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1

By G. Whitney Azoy

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 0812278216
ISBN 13: 9780812278217

Book Description
Philadelphia: University of Pennsylvania Press, 1982. 1st. Hard Cover. Fine/Good. Pages clean and intact. Very little wear. Some edge wear and minor tearing to DJ. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $125.00
Shipping (USA):$3.35

9780931816574
Stock photo.

By Else Skjønsberg

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0931816572
ISBN 13: 9780931816574

Book Description
West Hartford CT: Kumarian Press, 1989. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Text clean and pages intact with some edge wear and corner bends. Cover with light shelf wear/rubbing, minor edge wear. 360 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $3.00
Shipping (USA):$3.35

By Miriam E. Lowenberg, E. Neige Todhunter, Eva D. Wilson, Jane R. Savage, James L. Lubawski

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 0471549614
ISBN 13: 9780471549611

Book Description
New York: John Wiley & Sons, 1974. 2nd. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Price to fep. Text clean. Pages intact with some edge wear and edge smudges. Green cover lightly bumped with a minor bend. 459 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $7.50
Shipping (USA):$3.35

By Michael Hitchcock

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 0852637691
ISBN 13: 9780852637692

Book Description
Aylesbury, Bucks UK: Shire, 1985. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Intact with light wear. Text with some highlighting and underlining. 56 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $3.73
Shipping (USA):$3.35

By A. M. Hocart

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0226345688
ISBN 13: 9780226345680

Book Description
Chicago: The University of Chicago Press, 1970. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Slight cover wear and edge wear. Spine with some creasing. Slight corner bending. Previous owner's name inside. Otherwise clean and unmarked throughout. 318 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $24.11
Shipping (USA):$3.35

By Nelson Brooks

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
New York: Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc, 1960. ALM. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Pencil price inside cover. Slight edge wear. Clean and unmarked otherwise. 238 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $7.50
Shipping (USA):$3.35

By S. I. Hayakawa

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
New York: Harcourt, Brace and Company, 1941. BCE. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Penciled price to fep. Text unmarked and pages intact with age toning and slight edge wear. DJ rubbed with edge wear and chips. Book Club Edition. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $5.00
Shipping (USA):$3.35

By Gene Weltfish

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 0345021916
ISBN 13: 9780345021915

Book Description
New York: Ballantine Books, 1971. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Text unmarked. Pages intact with some age toning and edgewear. Binding intact. Book with a slight bend overall. Cover creased and edgeworn, with a worn and creased spine. 617 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $7.50
Shipping (USA):$3.35

By Robbins Burling

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0030810019
ISBN 13: 9780030810015

Book Description
New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1970. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Previous owner's name inside. Otherwise unmarked. Cover with some scuffing, creases and edge wear. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $5.00
Shipping (USA):$3.35

By Robbins Burling

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0030810019
ISBN 13: 9780030810015

Book Description
New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1970. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Price stamp and very minimal text underling. Otherwise unmarked. Cover with some scuffing, creases and edge wear. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $5.00
Shipping (USA):$3.35

By Asen Balikci

Book condition: Good

Book Description
Garden City NY: Natural History Press, 1970. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Erased price mark to first page inside cover. Text clean and pages intact with some edge wear. Cover with light creases, bumps and edge/corner wear. 264 pages ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $7.50
Shipping (USA):$3.35

We're sorry - this copy is no longer available.

By John Beattie

Book condition: Good

Book Description
New York: The Free Press, 1964. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Owner name and name plate inside cover on eps. Some underlining and notes to text. 283 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $5.00
Shipping (USA):$3.35

Patterns of Culture

By Benedict, Ruth

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0395500885
ISBN 13: 9780395500880

Book Description
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1989. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Text clean and pages intact. Some edge ear and corner wear to pages. Penciled price inside. Cover clean with light wear, edgewear. Soft Cover. 291 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $5.00
Shipping (USA):$3.35

By Frederick C. Gamst

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0030813883
ISBN 13: 9780030813887

Book Description
New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1969. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Slight underlining and edge wear. Very Good else. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $3.00
Shipping (USA):$3.35

9780395380178
Stock photo.

By Jeffrey H. Schwartz

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 0395380170
ISBN 13: 9780395380178

Book Description
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1987-01. 1st. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. Good Plus overall. Penciled price to first blank page inside cover. Pages and text intact and clean with light edgewear and edge smudges. Cover with a very slight bend/curve to front board. Jacket with some edgewear. First printing. 337 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $5.00
Shipping (USA):$3.35

By James M. Freeman

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 0846521156
ISBN 13: 9780846521150

Book Description
Menlo Park CA: Cummings Publishing Company, 1977. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Penciled price and some store stamps inside. Text with some pencil note/marks, and pages intact wih some corner/edge wear. Cover intact with some creases and edge wear. 177 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $3.00
Shipping (USA):$3.35

Sex and Temperament in Three Primitive Societies

By Margaret Mead

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 0688060161
ISBN 13: 9780688060169

Book Description
New York: Morrow Quill Paperbacks, 1963. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. A few minor marks in pen to text. Pages age toned with some edgewear and corner bends. Cover Lightly rubbed with some small edge tears and small creases. 335 pages.. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $3.00
Shipping (USA):$3.35

By Robert Ardrey

Book condition: Good

Book Description
New York: Antheneum, 1970. 1st. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Name on pastedown. Notes on half title page. Text clean and unmarked, some edge wear and spots to page edges. DJ unclipped with rubbing, slight spots and edge wear. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$3.35

Page: 1