Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Arts & Photography from Zephyrus Books

Results: 1 - 20 of 179

You searched for:
Subject: Arts & Photography from Zephyrus Books (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 ... 9 next

9780394546414
Stock photo.

By Don Hewitt

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0394546415
ISBN 13: 9780394546414

Book Description
New York: Random House, 1985. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Clean and unmarked inside. DJ unclipped with slight rubbing, edge wear and small tears. 223 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $3.56
Shipping (USA):$3.35

African Art

By Willett, Frank

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0195199480
ISBN 13: 9780195199482

Book Description
New York: Oxford University Press, 1971. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Clean, intact and unmarked throughout. Light edgewear to pages and corners. Light rubbing to cover. With 261 Plates. Please see image. 288 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $11.25
Shipping (USA):$3.35

By Payro, Julio E

Book condition: Good

Book Description
Buenos Aires: Ediciones Plástica, 1941. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Ex Library. Bilingual text with about 27 photographs of his sculptures. Some library marks and stamps/labels. Photographs clean. Pages/binding intact. Blue cloth cover with a decorative floral pattern, edgeworn and bumped. Spine with library numbers and some chips/wear. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $45.00
Shipping (USA):$3.35

All about Drama

By Clarkson, Philip

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Portland ME: J. Weston Walch, 1977. Spiral Bound. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Signed by Author. Inscribed and signed by author inside cover - to "Gloria Bushey." Pages intact and interior clean Spiral bound soft cover with some scratches and wear to cover. 75 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $15.00
Shipping (USA):$3.35

The Amateur Actor

By Mackenzie, Frances

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
London: J. Garnet Miller, 1968. 3rd. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Penciled price inside. Pages and text otherwise clean and intact. Red cloth cover very good. Dust jacket price clipped with some creases, edgewear, and tears, currently protected in mylar. Please see image if available. 122 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $25.00
Shipping (USA):$3.35

By James M. Dunlop

Book condition: Fair

Book Description
London: G. Bell & Sons, 1915. 3rd. Hard Cover. Fair/No Dust Jacket. Writing to blank endpapers. Text clean and pages intact with a lot of foxing and edge wear. Binding loose and cover very worn. Rubbing, age toning and significant fraying to edges and spine. 72 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $7.50
Shipping (USA):$3.35

By Taft, Lorado

Book condition: Fair

Book Description
Chicago IL: American Library Association, 1927. Soft Cover. Fair/No Dust Jacket. Brown paper wraps (softcover). Text clean and pages intact, with some corner bends and edge wear. Cover worn with a name on front. Cover torn with some taped repairs at binding. 49 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $5.20
Shipping (USA):$3.35

By Aristide Caillaud, Preface by Maxpol Fouchet

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Paris, 1973. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. A very nice small hardcover book with a mix of color and B&W prints. Very nice shape. Some light spotting to a couple of pages. Penciled price on fep. DJ with some rubbing and a bit of smudging on the back. 52 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $30.00
Shipping (USA):$3.35

By Antonio Morassi

Book condition: Good

Book Description
Greenwich CT: New York Graphic Society, 1963. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Smudging and wear to cover. Dealer notes in pencil inside cover. Interior clean and unmarked. Pages with some age toning and edge wear. 55 tipped in plates, 8 B&W plates. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $20.96
Shipping (USA):$3.35

By Lockie Parker

Book condition: Good

Book Description
New York: The John Day Company, 1934. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Text clean with no marks. Pages intact with age toning and some edge wear. Notable and heavy spotting to outside edge of text block. Dark green cloth cover intact and clean. Dust Jacket unclipped and intact with some edge chipping and general rubbing and wear. DJ age darkened as well with a small spot to spine. Penciled price to rear blank endpage. Blue cloth cover intact with quite a bit of spots or speckles. Some wear to cover edge... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $15.00
Shipping (USA):$3.35

By Goldstein, Harriet Irene, and Vetta Goldstein

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
New York: Macmillan, 1932. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Some names/marks to blank endpapers. Text clean/pages intact w/age toning &edgewear. Cover w/rubbing & edge/corner bumps, faded spine. 527 pages 7-5 ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $7.39
Shipping (USA):$3.35

By Hirsch, Sylvia

Book condition: Good

Book Description
New York: Thomas Y. Crowell Company, 1968. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Philosophy and Phraseology. Color illustrations. Text clean and pages intact with some edge wear and age toning. Price and name to front blank endpage. Binding split near center. Dust jacket with creases, small scuffs and some tearing to edges. 88 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $5.00
Shipping (USA):$3.35

The Art of Painting in the Nineteenth Century

By Edmund von Mach

Book condition: Good

Book Description
Boston: Ginn and Company, 1908. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Text, plates and pages clean and intact with some edgewear. Penciled price inside to first page. Blue cloth cover with some corner bumps. Spine age darkened. 177 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $15.00
Shipping (USA):$3.35

The Art of Tantra

By Rawson, Philip

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0195200551
ISBN 13: 9780195200553

Book Description
New York: Oxford University Press, 1978. Revised. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Revised. Clean, intact and unmarked throughout. Light edgewear to pages and corners. Light rubbing to cover. With 169 Plates. Please see image. 216 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $11.25
Shipping (USA):$3.35

Art of the Byzantine Era

By Rice, David Talbot

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0195199251
ISBN 13: 9780195199253

Book Description
New York: Oxford University Press, 1963. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Clean, intact and unmarked throughout. Light edgewear to pages and corners. Light rubbing to cover. With 247 Plates. Please see image. 286 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $11.25
Shipping (USA):$3.35

The Art of the Ancient Near East

By Lloyd, Seton

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0195199197
ISBN 13: 9780195199192

Book Description
New York: Oxford University Press, 1961. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Clean, intact and unmarked throughout. Light edgewear to pages and corners. Light rubbing to cover. With 260 Plates. Please see image. 302 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $11.25
Shipping (USA):$3.35

The Artist's Way of Working in the Various Handicrafts and Arts of Design, Volumes I & II  (2 Volume Set)

By Sturgis, Russell

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
New York: Dodd, Mead and Company, 1910. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Text and images clean throughout. Pages intact with some age toning and light edgewear. Owner name & city with price to front blank endpapers of both volumes. Green cloth cover with overall rubbing, edgewear and corner bumps. Intact overall. 666 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $75.00
Shipping (USA):$3.35

By Henry R. Poore

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1937. 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Text clean and pages intact with some age toning. Some price marks and dealer notes/stickers to blank endpages. Beige cloth clover slightly corner bumped. Dust Jacket rubbed and quite edgeworn, with some tears and chips. 236 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $12.50
Shipping (USA):$3.35

Athenian Black Figure Vases

By Boardman, John

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0195197607
ISBN 13: 9780195197600

Book Description
New York: Oxford University Press, 1974. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Clean, intact and unmarked throughout. Light edgewear to pages and corners. Light rubbing to cover. With 383 illustrations. Please see image. 252 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $18.00
Shipping (USA):$3.35

Athenian Red Figure Vases: The Archaic Period, A Handbook

By Boardman, John

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0195201558
ISBN 13: 9780195201550

Book Description
New York: Oxford University Press, 1975. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Clean, intact and unmarked throughout. Light edgewear to pages and corners. Light rubbing to cover. With 528 Plates. Please see image. 252 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $11.25
Shipping (USA):$3.35

Page: 1 2 3 ... 9 next