Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Cooking, Food & Wine from Zephyrus Books

Results: 1 - 20 of 61

You searched for:
Subject: Cooking, Food & Wine from Zephyrus Books (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 next

By Jacqueline Killeen

Book condition: Good

Book Description
San Francisco CA: 101 Productions, 1969. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Text clean and unmarked. Some edge wear. Cover slightly faded with rubbing and general edge wear.. Some creases. 6th printing, 1975. 191 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $7.50
Shipping (USA):$3.35

150 Years in the Kitchen" : History and Cookbook of Saint James Church at the Sag, Lemont, Illinois: Sesquicentennial Jubilee, 1833-1983

By Aschenbrenner, George F., Murphy, Jean, and others

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Lemont IL: Saint James Church at the Sag, 1983. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. A history of the church along with recipes and other narrative. Text and pictures clean. Pages intact. Small stains to edges. 283 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $40.00
Shipping (USA):$3.35

By Better Homes and Gardens

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
New York: Bantam, 1966. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Pages intact, unmarked and clean. Cover lightly rubbed with mild edge wear. 246 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $5.00
Shipping (USA):$3.35

The Artful Eater : A Gourmet Investigates the Ingredients of Great Food

By Behr, Edward 

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0871135000
ISBN 13: 9780871135001

Book Description
New York: The Atlantic Monthly Press, 1992. 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Author. Near Fine in a very Good dust Jacket. Signed by Author. Interior otherwise clean and intact. DJ with light rubbing and wear. Please see image. 272 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $75.00
Shipping (USA):$3.35

By Hyman Goldberg

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
New York: Paperback Library, 1968. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Pages intact, unmarked and clean. Cover lightly rubbed with mild edge wear. 246 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$3.35

By Bestway

Book condition: Good

Book Description
London: The Best Way Series, 1920. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Text and pages clean and unmarked. Pages and binding intact with beginning looseness. Cover with rubbing, slight fading, and cracking vertically along front of spine. 156 pages plus index. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $20.00
Shipping (USA):$3.35

9780130730244
Stock photo.

By Betty Crocker

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0130730246
ISBN 13: 9780130730244

Book Description
New York: Prentice Hall Press, 1989. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Clean and unmarked throughout. Minor cover and edge wear. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $5.00
Shipping (USA):$3.35

By James Rorty, N. Philip Norman

Book condition: Good

Book Description
New York: Lancer Books, 1956. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Text and pages clean, unmarked and intact. Cover with some wear and soiling. Some small edge tears/creases. 383 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $5.00
Shipping (USA):$3.35

By Sherry Klinger, J. Leichtberg

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
BioSlim, 1997. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Clean, unmarked and intact. Cover with light wear and a crease near top edge. 177 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $5.00
Shipping (USA):$3.35

By Irene B. Hoffman

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
New York: Award, 1962. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Text and pages intact and clean throughout, with age toning. Cover mildly aged and rubbed with some creases to spine. 237 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $7.50
Shipping (USA):$3.35

By Corinne Netzer

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
New York: Dell, 1969. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Text and pages clean, unmarked and intact. Cover with some wear and minimal creasing. Spine slightly creased. 151 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $5.00
Shipping (USA):$3.35

By Marion Ham

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0916410129
ISBN 13: 9780916410124

Book Description
Yellow Springs OH: Antioch Publishing, 1987. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Very small pamphlet sized recipe book. Text clean, pages intact with some edge wear, cover with some edge wear and corner bends/crease. 64 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $3.00
Shipping (USA):$3.35

The Calorie Cook Book

By Donahey, Mary Dickerson

Book condition: Good

Book Description
Chicago: Reilly & Lee Co, 1923. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Ex Library with a label and removed card pocket from endpapers. Minor other markings. No Dust Jacket. Pages intact with some age toning. Cover with bumped corners and rubbing/edgewear. Library call numbers to spine. 250 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $5.00
Shipping (USA):$3.35

By Robin Carol

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
New York: Paperback Library, 1971. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Pages intact, unmarked and clean. Cover lightly rubbed with mild edge wear/corner bends and light spots. 160 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $12.50
Shipping (USA):$3.35

By Frieda Arkin

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
New York: Avon, 1970. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Clean, unmarked and intact. Cover with slight wear and creases. 160 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $5.00
Shipping (USA):$3.35

By Elizabeth Craig

Book condition: Fair

Book Description
London: Andre Deutsch Limited, 1953. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. Text clean and intact. Tear to front pastedown ep. Black ink mark on copyright page. DJ chipped with a large tear down edge of spine. 187 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$3.35

By Sophie Leavitt

Book condition: Good

Book Description
New York: Lancer Books, 1966. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Pages intact, unmarked and clean. Cover lightly rubbed with edge wear, including creases/bends to spine area. Spine/binding appears to have been re-glued, with slight offset/bulged spots. 255 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $7.50
Shipping (USA):$3.35

By John E. Eichenlaub

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
New York: Award, 1968. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Text and pages clean, unmarked and intact, with some spotting to top edge. Cover with some edge wear/corner bumping. 221 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $5.00
Shipping (USA):$3.35

By Max Warmbrand

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
New York: Pyramid, 1970. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Text and pages clean, unmarked and intact. Cover with some rubbing and edge wear. Some corners bumped. 126 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $5.00
Shipping (USA):$3.35

By Poppy Cannon

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
New York: Award, 1961. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Clean, unmarked and intact. Cover with slight wear and some scuffs or sticker residue to back cover. 250 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$3.35

Page: 1 2 3 next