Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Health, Fitness & Self Help from Zephyrus Books

Results: 1 - 20 of 31

You searched for:
Subject: Health, Fitness & Self Help from Zephyrus Books (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 next

The 8-Week Cholesterol Cure: How to Lower Your Blood Cholesterol by up to 40 Percent Without Drugs or Deprivation

By Robert E. Kowalski

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0060156139
ISBN 13: 9780060156138

Book Description
New York: Harper & Row, 1987. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Text and pages clean, unmarked and intact throughout. DJ unclipped, rubbed/smudged with edge wear. 250 pages ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $3.00
Shipping (USA):$3.35

By Block, Susan

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0688026443
ISBN 13: 9780688026448

Book Description
New York: Quill, 1984. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Signed by Author. Inscribed and signed by author, Susan Block. Text clean. Pages intact. Spine with a slight lean. Cover with wear and some edge creases. 159 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$3.35

9780394571027
Stock photo.

By Robert Fulghum

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0394571029
ISBN 13: 9780394571027

Book Description
New York: Villard Books, 1989. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Near Fine. Clean, unmarked and intact throughout. DJ with slight rubbing and minimal edge wear. 196 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $1.95
Shipping (USA):$3.35

By Amy Spangler

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 096274509X
ISBN 13: 9780962745096

Book Description
Amy Spangler, 1995. 6th. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Text clean. Price sticker on cover. Cover with slight rubbing and edge wear. 103 pages plus index. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $3.00
Shipping (USA):$3.35

The Art of Helping People Out of Trouble

By De Schweinitz, Karl

Book condition: Good

Book Description
New York: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1924. 1st. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Name inked to front endpapers. Interior otherwise clean and intact. Green cloth cover with black titles is clean and unmarked. Dust jacket with some edge tears and soiling. Please see image. 231 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $45.00
Shipping (USA):$3.35

By Robert H. Phillips

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0895292521
ISBN 13: 9780895292520

Book Description
Wayne NJ: Avery Publishing Group, 1984. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Clean and intact throughout. Some edge wear. Cover with light wear and some smudging. 244 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $3.00
Shipping (USA):$3.35

Diet, A Key to Health: The Selection and Combination of Foods for the Prevention or Cure of Disease

By R. Swinburne Clymer

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Philadelphia: Franklin Publishing Company, 1966. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Text clean and pages intact. Dust jacket with sunning discolor to the spine, and some small stains and edgewear, chipping to top rear edge. 211 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $30.00
Shipping (USA):$3.35

Fat is a Family Affair

By Judi Hollis

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 0894862634
ISBN 13: 9780894862632

Book Description
Center City MN: Hazelden, 1985. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Pages tight and intact. Some highlighting to text. VG otherwise. Cover with some edge/corner wear. 171 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $3.00
Shipping (USA):$3.35

9780809461547
Stock photo.

By TimeLife Books

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0809461544
ISBN 13: 9780809461547

Book Description
New York: TimeLife Books, 1987. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Clean and unmarked throughout. Slight shelf wear. 144 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $3.00
Shipping (USA):$3.35

By Fodor, John T., and Dalis, Gus T

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0812104420
ISBN 13: 9780812104424

Book Description
Philadelphia PA: Lea & Febiger, 1974. 2nd. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Clean and intact throughout. Penciled price to front endpaper. 144 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $7.20
Shipping (USA):$3.35

By J. I. Rodale

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Emmaus PA: Rodale Books, 1959. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Clean and unmarked throughout inside. Cover slightly faded, intact with some wear. 96 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $7.50
Shipping (USA):$3.35

Helping Your Child Succeed After Divorce

By Bienenfeld, Florence

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 089793041X
ISBN 13: 9780897930413

Book Description
Claremont CA: Hunter House, 1987. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Clean and intact with penciled price inside. Some small corner bends. Cover with light wear. Please see image. 206 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $6.65
Shipping (USA):$3.35

Herbal Delights

By Esson, Lewis, illustrated by Nadine Wickenden

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0517052598
ISBN 13: 9780517052594

Book Description
New York: Crescent Books, 1991. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Decorative green cloth cover with some small spots/stains and some light scuffs and bumps (please see image). Penciled price inside on first pages. Interior clean and intact otherwise. Very nicely illustrated reference guide to the health and beauty uses of herbs (such as comfits, scented oils, hair rinses, teas, rubs and creams, etc.). 63 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$3.35

The Hospice Choice: In Pursuit of a Peaceful Death

By Lattanzi-Licht, Marcia and Miller, Galen W. and Mahoney, John J

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0684822695
ISBN 13: 9780684822693

Book Description
New York: Fireside, 1998. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Clean and unmarked with light age toning and edgewear. Intact otherwise. 287 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $5.63
Shipping (USA):$3.35

I'm Black and I'm Sober: A Minister's Daughter Tells Her Story about Fighting the Disease of Alcoholism And Winning

By Allen, Chaney

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 0896380084
ISBN 13: 9780896380080

Book Description
Minneapolis: Compcare Publications, 1978. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jackets. Penciled price inside. Page edges with some wear. Light age toning overall. Cover with some creases and wear but intact. Some light staining to cover. Please see image if available. 279 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$3.35

Inner Beauty, Inner Light: Yoga For Pregnant Women

By Leboyer, Frédérick

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 0394734599
ISBN 13: 9780394734590

Book Description
New York: Knopf, 1978. Soft Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Interior clean. Cover and pages with some edgewear and corner bends. Binding tight and book intact. 273 pages ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $7.50
Shipping (USA):$3.35

Is This Your Child's World?:  How You Can Fix the Schools and Homes That Are Making Your Children Sick

By Doris J. Rapp

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0553105132
ISBN 13: 9780553105131

Book Description
New York: Bantam Books, 1996. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Text clean. Pages intact with minor edge wear. Cover lightly rubbed. 635 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $7.50
Shipping (USA):$3.35

The Language of Crystals

By Calverley, Roger

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Toronto ON: Radionics Research Association, 1986. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Dealer price marks in pencil. Clean and unmarked otherwise. Some edge and cover wear. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$3.35

The Late Show: A Semiwild but Practical Survival Plan for Women over 50

By Brown, Helen Gurley

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0688100171
ISBN 13: 9780688100179

Book Description
New York: William Morrow and Company, 1993. 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Printing. Previous owner's name in ink on front free endpaper. Some light creases and edgewear to pages. Pages and text intact and unmarked. Cover with some edgewear. Dust jacket unclipped with price intact, some edge wear and general rubbing. Currently protected in mylar. Please see image if available. 384 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $20.00
Shipping (USA):$3.35

Lost in the Cosmos: The Last Self-Help Book

By Percy, Walker

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
New York: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1983. 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Printing. Penciled price to first free endpaper. Some light creases and edgewear to pages. Pages and text intact and unmarked. Dust jacket unclipped with price intact, some edge wear and general rubbing. Please see image if available. 262 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $35.00
Shipping (USA):$3.35

Page: 1 2 next