Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Pets & Animal Care from Zephyrus Books

Results: 1 - 20 of 20

You searched for:
Subject: Pets & Animal Care from Zephyrus Books (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2

By Bernard Poe

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1953. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Pencil mark to front blank endpage. Text unmarked and pages intact. Small ad for red finches pasted to rear pastedown. Cover intact with minimal wear. 120 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $12.50
Shipping (USA):$3.35

The Cat Care Book: All You Need to Know to Keep Your Cat Healthy and Happy

By Sheldon L. Gerstenfeld

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0201095696
ISBN 13: 9780201095692

Book Description
Da Capo Press, 1989. Revised and Updated. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Name and date to first page. Text and pages otherwise clean and intact with some edge wear. Cover with some edge wear. 280 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $3.60
Shipping (USA):$3.35

9780911104820
Stock photo.

By Fueman

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 0911104828
ISBN 13: 9780911104820

Book Description
New York: Workman Publishing Company, Inc, 1976. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Text and pages clean and unmarked with some edge wear and corner bends. Cover rubbed and edge worn with some corner bends and creases. 352 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $3.00
Shipping (USA):$3.35

By Ann Currah

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
New York: Meredith Press, 1969. 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Text clean and pages intact. Slight bend to front board. DJ intact with price stickers and some edgewear. 144 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $7.50
Shipping (USA):$3.35

By Blanche Saunders

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0876055099
ISBN 13: 9780876055090

Book Description
New York: Howell Book House, 1976. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Penciled price on fep. Otherwise clean throughout with tight and intact pages. Red pictorial cover slightly rubbed and bumped. 96 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $8.64
Shipping (USA):$3.35

By W.E. Lyon

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
London: Collins, 1972. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Text clean and pages intact with light edge soiling and spots. Penciled price inside. Red cloth cover rubbed with a slight curve to board and light soil. 151 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $6.67
Shipping (USA):$3.35

By W.E. Lyon

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
London: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1934. 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Text clean and pages intact with some age toning and minor spots. Owner name/address to front pastedown and penciled price and some smudging to first blank endpage. Green cloth cover rubbed, edgeworn and faded, with lettering to spine very faint. First thus. 128 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$3.35

By Frances E. Clarke

Book condition: Good

Book Description
New York: The Macmillan Company, 1938. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Owner name and date on fep. Some age toning and spots to eps and page edges. Text clean and intact. Brown cloth cover with rubbing, some stains and edge ear. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $15.00
Shipping (USA):$3.35

By James E. Walsh, Jr

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0866228128
ISBN 13: 9780866228121

Book Description
Neptune City NJ: TFH, 1990. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Clean and intact. Minimal edge wear. 192 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $3.00
Shipping (USA):$3.35

By Fred Spooner

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Washington DC: Milo G. Denlinger, 1949. 2nd. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Clean and unmarked throughout. Minor bending to a few page corners. Cover with slight wear. 8vo, 148 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $7.00
Shipping (USA):$3.35

By William H. Allen

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 087666415X
ISBN 13: 9780876664155

Book Description
Neptune City NJ: T.F.H. Publications, Inc, 1978. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Text and pages clean and unmarked. Cover with some wear and soiling/spotting. 64 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $3.00
Shipping (USA):$3.35

By Julius E. Nordby, W. Malcolm Beeson, David L. Fourt

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Danville IL: The Interstate Printers and Publishers, Inc, 1962. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Price stamp and penciled dealer mark to fep. Small red mark/smudge to half title. Text clean and unmarked and pages intact with some bent page corners (a few long crease to some corners). Purple cloth cover lightly bumped with some rubbing to spine and back cover. 392 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $12.50
Shipping (USA):$3.35

9780471817598
Stock photo.

By Spotte, Stephen

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 0471817597
ISBN 13: 9780471817598

Book Description
New York: John Wiley & Sons, 1973. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Text and illustrations clean. Pages intact with some smudging and marks, notably front endpaper and first few pages which are stained along the outer edges. Cover intact with some wear and light soiling. Corners bumped. 171 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $5.00
Shipping (USA):$3.35

By Walker, Ernest P

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
New York: The Macmillan Company, 1954. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Text and images clean and unmarked. Pages intact with some creasing and corner wear. Brown cloth cover clean and intact wit light rubbing and edge/corner bumps. 153 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $15.33
Shipping (USA):$3.35

By Tom (Thomas Cyril ) Scott

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0668017864
ISBN 13: 9780668017862

Book Description
New York: Arco, 1976. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Text clean. Pages intact with some edge wear/spotting. DJ intact and unclipped with some shelf wear/light smudge and edge wear. 171 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $9.96
Shipping (USA):$3.35

By P. M. Soderberg

Book condition: Good

Book Description
London: Cassell & Company, 1958. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Text clean and pages intact. Penciled price and dealer notes to first blank page. Some smudges/spots to endpapers. Black cloth cover with some rubbing and edgewear. 309 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $12.50
Shipping (USA):$3.35

By Hitchcock, Lieut.-Colonel F.C

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
New York: Arco Publishing Company, Inc, 1959. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Text and illustrations clean. Pages intact with some edge wear and edge spotting. Dust jacket unclipped, with rubbing and scuffs, and edge chips and wear. One moderate chip missing from lower edge. One edge tear repaired with tape. 286 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $18.00
Shipping (USA):$3.35

9780876667033
Stock photo.

By Robert P. Parker, Gerarda M. Collins

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0876667035
ISBN 13: 9780876667033

Book Description
Neptune City NJ: T. F. H. Publications, Inc, 1983. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Price sticker on fep. Pages clean otherwise and intact. Cover with some rubbing/scuffs and light edge wear. 125 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $3.00
Shipping (USA):$3.35

By John Paling

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0002168723
ISBN 13: 9780002168724

Book Description
London, England: Collins, 1981. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Signed by Author. Inscribed and signed by author on fep. Text clean and pages intact. DJ unclipped, rubbed with some slight soiling and edge wear. 191 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $32.50
Shipping (USA):$3.35

Southern California Dog Owners Guide: Everything You Need to Know for Successful Dog Ownership

By Christiansen, Bob; and Christiansen, Laura

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 1884421881
ISBN 13: 9781884421884

Book Description
Carlsbad CA: Canine Learning Center, 1994. 2nd. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Text unmarked and pages intact. Page edges with some aging and dog-eared corners. Cover with some creases and edgewear. Please see image if available. 216 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$3.35

Page: 1 2