Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Politics & Government from Zephyrus Books

Results: 1 - 20 of 89

You searched for:
Subject: Politics & Government from Zephyrus Books (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 next

By Olusegun Obasanjo

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0876090269
ISBN 13: 9780876090268

Book Description
New York: Council on Foreign Relations, Inc, 1987. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. Penciled price to fep. Text clean and pages/binding tight. DJ with tears and creases. 51 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $5.00
Shipping (USA):$3.35

The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House

By Bob Woodward

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 0671864866
ISBN 13: 9780671864866

Book Description
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1994. 1st. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Clean and unmarked throughout. Fine copy in a Near fine DJ. DJ unclipped with slight rubbing and edge wear. First edition, First printing. 352 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $5.00
Shipping (USA):$3.35

By Richard M. Ebeling, Executive Editor

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0916308677
ISBN 13: 9780916308674

Book Description
Hillsdale MI: Hillsdale College Press, 1995. 1st. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Penciled price inside. Clean, tight and intact otherwise. Minimal rubbing and edge/corner wear. 172 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $3.00
Shipping (USA):$3.35

By Harold R. Medina

Book condition: Good

Book Description
New York: Henry Holt and Co, 1959. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Name stamped to front pastedown. Penciled price. Some underlining to text. Pages intact and binding tight. DJ worn with creases and chips along edges. 178 pages.. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $5.00
Shipping (USA):$3.35

Are We Capable of Self-Government? National Problems and Policies Affecting Business 1900-1916

By Frank W. Noxon

Book condition: Good

Book Description
New York: Harper & Brothers Publishers, 1917. 1st. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. First printing (presumed - Harper edition code E-R). Previous owner's name plate and dealer price and notes (pencil) to first blank endpaper. Some foxing to pages. Text clean and pages intact, with some bumps, bends and edgewear. Brown cover with some rubbing and light smudges, and edgewear/corner bumps. Title and lettering intact and legible. 329 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $26.64
Shipping (USA):$3.35

By G. R. Crone

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
London: Pitman Paperbacks, 1969. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Very Good Plus. Text and pages clean and intact throughout. Cover with light wear and a wrinkled/creased spine. Otherwise Near Fine. 239 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $21.18
Shipping (USA):$3.35

By Charles P Sohner, Mona Field

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0673398943
ISBN 13: 9780673398949

Book Description
Glenview, IL: Scott, Foresman/Little, Brown Higher Education, 1990. 5th. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Clean and unmarked throughout. Near Fine. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $3.00
Shipping (USA):$3.35

By Dennis Bloodworth

Book condition: Fine

Book Description
Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Still in shrinkwrap. Appears to be Book Club Edition. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $5.00
Shipping (USA):$3.35

By Barry Goldwater

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0025446118
ISBN 13: 9780025446113

Book Description
New York: Macmillan Publishing Co., Inc, 1976. 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Name on fep. Otherwise very clean and intact. DJ unclipped with rubbing, edge wear, and a crease to flap. First Printing. 184 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $3.60
Shipping (USA):$3.35

By State Of Connecticut

Book condition: Good

Book Description
Hartford CT: State Of Connecticut, 1943. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Text clean and pages intact throughout. Some age toning. Penciled price and minor notes to front blank endpage. Blue cloth cover with some rubbing and edgewear.. Binding intact with slight looseness. Includes photographs of state officers as well as comprehensive data on all the towns, cities, demographics, etc for the year, as well as list of all notaries public and government data. Rear endpaper a color map of all election d... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $15.00
Shipping (USA):$3.35

By Brotherhood of Railroad Trainmen

Book condition: Good

Book Description
Brotherhood of Railroad Trainmen, 1946. Soft Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Text clean and pages intact. Made very light paper and a heavier paper cover. Small book, appx. 4x6. Paper age toned. Binding loosening. Cover intact with some edgewear, wrinkles, and smudges. 188 pages plus index. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $7.50
Shipping (USA):$3.35

The Constitution of the State of New York, As Revised, with Amendments Adopted Byt the Consititutional Convention of 1938 and Approved By the Vote of the People on November, 8, 1938 - As Amended and in Force January 1, 1963

By New York State

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Albany NY: New York State, 1966. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Text clean and pages intact throughout. Previous owner name stamp to front blank endpage. Blue cover with light wear. 271 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $85.00
Shipping (USA):$3.35

By Neil C. Chamelin, Keneth R. Evans

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Englewood Cliffs NJ: PrenticeHall, 1971. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Text clean and unmarked. Pages intact and tight with some corner bends, edge wear and spots/stains to edges. DJ rubbed and edge worn with small tears/chips and s price sticker. 228 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $5.00
Shipping (USA):$3.35

The Disabled Soldier

By McMurtrie, Douglas C

Book condition: Good

Book Description
New York: The Macmillan Company, 1919. 1st. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Some marks to endpapers. Red crayon price and a penciled price to feps. Cover with a whit M marked to spine. Pages clean and intact with noticeable age toning and some edgewear. Cover with scuffs and rubs. Some corner bumping with boards starting to show. A good copy o this scarce first edition. Please see image if available. 232 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $100.00
Shipping (USA):$3.35

By Irwin Isenberg

Book condition: Fair

Book Description
Scholastic, 1965. Revised. Trade Paperback. Fair/No Dust Jacket. Exlibrary with card pocket and markings. Font cover has cracked and separated at spine, and has been repaired with tape. 159 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $1.99
Shipping (USA):$3.35

By Edward Boorstein

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 0853450951
ISBN 13: 9780853450955

Book Description
New York: Modern Reader Paperbacks, 1969. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Name on fep. Very minor notes and underlining to text. Pages intact and clean. Cover with some wear and creasing. Good Plus. 303 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $3.00
Shipping (USA):$3.35

9780060142131
Stock photo.

By Strobe Talbott

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0060142138
ISBN 13: 9780060142131

Book Description
New York: Harper & Row, 1979. 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Penciled price and dealer notes to fep. Text unmarked. Pages intact with slight corner bends. DJ unclipped with some edge wear, curls and small tears. First edition, first printing. 319 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $5.00
Shipping (USA):$3.35

Environmental Diplomacy: An Examination and a Prospective of Canadian-U.S. Transboundary Environmental Relations

By Carroll, John

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0472100297
ISBN 13: 9780472100293

Book Description
Ann Arbor, MI: University of Michigan Press, 1983. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Test clean. Pages and binding intact. Dust Jacket with some scuffs, chips and edgewear. Slight lean to spine. 382 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $11.25
Shipping (USA):$3.35

By Read, Lenord E. (Editor)

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Irvington-on-Hudson NY: The Foundation for Economic Education, Inc, 1954. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Text clean and pages intact with some edge wear. Penciled inside cover on first blank endpaper. Cover with some rubbing/scuffs and edge wear. Crease to rear lower corner. 442 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$3.35

By Charles F. Peck

Bookseller has 2 copies at this price.

Book condition: Good

Book Description
Troy NY: The Troy Press Company, Printers, 1888. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Intact and complete. Wear and soiling to cover. Title and words mostly legible, but rubbed. Some spotting and worn-through spots. Pages with ageing (foxing) and general edge wear and edge soil. Text and charts unmarked. Binding intact and tight but with some tilting. 792 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $35.00
Shipping (USA):$3.35

Page: 1 2 3 next