Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Religion, Theology & Spirituality from Zephyrus Books

Results: 1 - 20 of 174

You searched for:
Subject: Religion, Theology & Spirituality from Zephyrus Books (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 ... 9 next

By George Munzing (pastor)

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Chattanooga TN: Olan Mills Directory Division, 1991. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Clean and intact throughout interior. Cover intact with light wear. Directory of the congregation administration. Appx. 86 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $25.00
Shipping (USA):$3.35

By O'Connor, John (editor)

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Washington DC: Corpus Books, 1968. 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Text clean and pages intact. Price and small stamp to front endpapers. Binding and cover tight. Dust Jacket with some wear and light soil, notably with a tear to head of spine. 224 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $5.00
Shipping (USA):$3.35

By Billy Graham

Book condition: Good

Book Description
Carmel NY: Guideposts Associates, Inc, 1975. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ExLibrary. Eps with stamps and card pocket. Text otherwise clean with intact pages. DJ rubbed and edge worn with chips and tears. Library makings on spine. First Printing thus. 175 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $5.00
Shipping (USA):$3.35

Annie Walton: A Tale From Real Life

By Kidder, D. P

Book condition: Fair

Book Description
New York: Lane & Scott, 1849. Hard Cover. Fair/No Dust Jacket. Appx. 4 by 6 inches. Published for the Sunday-School Union of the Methodist Episcopal Church. Cover worn and bumped and pages with some stains, pencil writing and wear. Binding loosening with some pages quite loose although still attached. 6 pages of advertisements in rear. Spine ends with some tears. A worn but intact copy of a very scarce mid-19th century religious morality tale. Please see image. 119 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $85.00
Shipping (USA):$3.35

Apocalyptic Sketches.  Lectures on the Book of Revelation.  Second Series

By Cumming, Rev. John

Book condition: Good

Book Description
Philadelphia PA: Lindsay and Blakiston, 1856. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. A very old religious book from the mid 1800's. Cover and pages are intact but worn. Cover with some scuffs and chips. Previous owner name inked to front blank page. Some spots/stains and aged appearance overall. Please see image if available. 532 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $150.00
Shipping (USA):$3.35

By Manuela Dunn Mascetti

Bookseller has 15 copies at this price.

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 0811809390
ISBN 13: 9780811809399

Book Description
San Francisco CA: Chronicle Books, 1996. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Clean intact and unblemished. DJ with price sticker and slight shelf wear/rubbing. 61 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $5.00
Shipping (USA):$3.35

By Squire, Aelred

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 0809119994
ISBN 13: 9780809119998

Book Description
New York: Paulist Press, 1976. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Text clean and pages intact. Cover with sunfading and some wear. Edge wear and light chips overall. 248 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $14.06
Shipping (USA):$3.35

The Baby Boomer's Guide to Getting It Right the Second Time Around

By Null, Gary, and Vivki Riba Koestler

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0786708514
ISBN 13: 9780786708512

Book Description
New York: Carroll & Graf Publishers, 2001. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Text clean and pages intact. Light soiling and wear to page edges. Cover with light wear. 369 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $7.50
Shipping (USA):$3.35

By Erle Racey

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
New York: Exposition Press, 1963. 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Text clean and pages intact. Penciled price to first blank endpaper. Some edge wear and toning to pages. DJ clipped with edge wear and edge creasing, in mylar jacket. 160 pages. The story of a doctor saved from atheism by the discovery of God's law concerning bats and malaria. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $35.00
Shipping (USA):$3.35

Be Happy You Are Loved

By Robert H. Schuller

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0840755171
ISBN 13: 9780840755179

Book Description
Nashville TN: Thomas Nelson Publishers, 1986. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Text clean and pages intact with minimal edge wear. A few corner bends. DJ unclipped, rubbed and slightly edgeworn. 256 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $3.00
Shipping (USA):$3.35

9780849903632
Stock photo.

By Robert Schuller

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0849903637
ISBN 13: 9780849903632

Book Description
Waco TX: Word Books, 1985. 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Gift inscription to fep. Text clean and unmarked otherwise. Pages intact with a few corner bends. DJ unclipped with light rubbing, edge wear ad some creasing. First printing, first edition. 231 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $3.00
Shipping (USA):$3.35

By Lelly, Charles

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0871590107
ISBN 13: 9780871590107

Book Description
Unity Village MO: Unity Books, 1980. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Clean and intact throughout. Cover with some light wear. 153 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $5.00
Shipping (USA):$3.35

By Keith Miller

Book condition: Good

Book Description
Waco TX, 1973. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Previous owner's name inside cover. Minimal highlighting and page bends. DJ with some rubbing and edge wear. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $5.00
Shipping (USA):$3.35

By Courtois, Gaston

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
New York: Herder and Herder, 1963. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Text clean and pages intact with mild edgewear. Beige cloth hardcover intact with minimal wear and some small spots/stains to rear and spine. 223 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $10.80
Shipping (USA):$3.35

Beyond the Big Bang: Quantum Cosmologies and God

By Drees, Willem B

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 0812691180
ISBN 13: 9780812691184

Book Description
La Salle Il: Open Court, 1990. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Some underlining with red pen. Pages intact and otherwise clean with some edge wear. Cover intact and clean with light wear. 323 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $20.00
Shipping (USA):$3.35

Bible Stories for Children.  The Bible Stories From Genesis to Revelation Told in a Simple and Attractive Style.  Designed to Interest and Instruct the Young in God's Holy Book.  Including Stories of Bible Heroes, the Story of Jesus and the Story of St. P

By Conwell, Russell H., and Henry Neil, and Mrs. G. E. Morton, and William A. Brown, and Charles T. Winter

Book condition: Good

Book Description
Story Publishing Company, 1892. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. A very nice old book put out in 1892 by The Temple, on Broad and Banks Streets in Philadelphia PA. Over 100 stories very nicely interpreted for children and profusely illustrated with full page illustrations. Text and illustrations clean and pages intact with some edgewear and age toning. Red cloth cover edgeworn with some fraying, notably to spine ends. Binding intact but weak, with cracking at both hinges. Frontispiece of Christ'... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $100.00
Shipping (USA):$3.35

By American Bible Society

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
New York: American Bible Society, 1991. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Penciled price inside. Otherwise clean throughout text with intact pages. Slight edge wear. Cover lightly rubbed with some corner wear. 416 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $5.00
Shipping (USA):$3.35

By Wood Engravings By Clare Leighton

Book condition: Good

Book Description
Garden City NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc, 1952. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Text and illustration clean, intact and unmarked. Some wear and fading to edges. Blue and grey cloth cover rubbed and faded with some slight ink lines. Bumping to corners. 304 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $15.00
Shipping (USA):$3.35

By An Ideals Publication

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0385172893
ISBN 13: 9780385172899

Book Description
New York: DoubledayGalilee, 1981. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Penciled price on fep. No writing or marks otherwise. Pages clean and intact. DJ clipped with some rubbing and edge wear. Small tear to top of bend at rear DJ flap. Slight bumping to corners ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $5.00
Shipping (USA):$3.35

By Translated By Joseph Smith , Jun

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Salt Lake City UT: The Church of Jesus Christ of the LatterDay Saints, 1974. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Notes to first pages inside cover. Pages clean and intact otherwise. Cover with minimal wear. 558 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zephyrus Books (New York, United States)

Price: $5.00
Shipping (USA):$3.35

Page: 1 2 3 ... 9 next