Authors starting with A from Johnny's Used Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Johnny's Used Books (authors starting with A) x
Bookseller: Johnny's Used Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 1003
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 50 Next
| 1) |
The Science of Self Realization
|
|
|
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1998. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. Later Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Art of the Muppets
|
|
|
New York: Bantam, 1980. Light shelf wear with creased bottom corner. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 3) |
Economic Healing
|
|
|
Virginia Beach, Virginia, U.S.A.: A. R. E. Press, 1970. Light shelf and edge wear. Minor soiling. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Staplebound. Very Good/No Jacket. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 4) |
Los Angeles (Insight City Guides)
|
|
|
APA Publications, 1991. Shelf and edge wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 5) |
The R.F.D. Then and Now
|
|
|
New York: Vantage Press, 1967. Small tears to bottom of jacket. Minor soiling. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 6) |
How To Hit and Run the Bases
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1971. Pen mark to front board. Soiling. Previous owner's bookplate inside. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 7) |
the Art of Mexican Cooking
|
|
|
Garden City, NY: Doubleday, 1965. Very minor shelf wear. Dust jacket has minor wear and rubs, with a few small tears on back bottom edge. Brodarted.. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 8) |
Assignment - Lili Lamaris
|
|
|
Greenwich, Conn.: Gold Medal, 1959. Name stamped inside. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with tight binding and clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 9) |
Assignment: Stella Marni
|
|
|
Greenwich, Conn.: Gold Medal, 1957. Light shelf and edge wear. Minor discoloration. Solid copy with tight binding and clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 10) |
Assignment - Burma Girl
|
|
|
Greenwich, Conn.: Gold Medal, 1961. Very light shelf wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 11) |
Million Dollar Murder
|
|
|
Greenwich, Conn.: Fawcett Gold Medal. Very light shelf wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 12) |
No Place To Live
|
|
|
New York: MacFadden, 1971. Closed tear to back wrap. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. 3rd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 13) |
The Art Studio Murders
|
|
|
New York: MacFadden, 1967. Holes punched in front wrap. Shelf and edge wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 14) |
Catspaw Ordeal
|
|
|
Greenwich, Conn.: Fawcett Gold Medal. Shelf and edge wear to wraps. Spine very slightly cocked. Minor soiling. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 15) |
They All Ran Away
|
|
|
New York: MacFadden, 1970. Pen marks inside front wrap. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 16) |
Girl On The Run
|
|
|
Greenwich, Conn.: Fawcett Gold Medal. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 17) |
Assignment Black Viking
|
|
|
Greenwich, Conn.: Fawcett Gold Medal, 1967. Very light edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 18) |
Assignment Madeleine
|
|
|
Greenwich, Conn.: Fawcett Gold Medal, 1958. Shelf and edge wear. Minor discoloration to wraps. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 19) |
Assignment Karachi
|
|
|
Greenwich, Conn.: Gold Medal, 1962. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with tight binding and clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 20) |
Assignment Burma Girl
|
|
|
Greenwich, Conn.: Gold Medal, 1961. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

