cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with A from Blythe Spirit Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Blythe Spirit Books (authors starting with A) x
Bookseller: Blythe Spirit Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 242
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
1) Roy Lichtenstein's in the Car: Post-War and Contemporary Art Evening Sale
Christie's (International) S.A

Christie's International, 2005. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 4to. Auction catalog, 8 November, 2005. Many photos, interviews. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
2) Important Chinese Ceramics and Works of Art: #8236 Sept 21, 1995
Christie's (International) S.A

Christie's International, 1995. Hardcover. Near Fine. 4to. From an American Private Collection. #8236, Sept 21, 1995. Most illus are full color. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
3) Important Paintings and Sculpture From a European Estate: # 8270, Nov 7, 1995
Christie's (International) S.A

Christie's International, 1995. Hardcover. Fine. 4to. From a European Private Collection. #8270, Nov. 7, 1995. Most illus are full color. 7 lots. Includes Prices Realized. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
4) The Denver Art Museum Auction: #7749, Sept 16, 1995
Christie's (International) S.A

Christie's International, 1995. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 4to. On the Premises BW photos. 621 lots. Includes Prices Realized. Small tear to cover. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
5) British and Victorian Pictures: Omp 6963: Sept 14, 1995
Christie's (International) S.A

Christie's International, 1995. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 4to. Sept 14, 1995. BW photos. 621 lots. Includes Prices Realized. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) Important Mobilier, Objets D'Art, Porcelaines Et Faiences Europeennes: July 1, 1995
Christie's (International) S.A

Christie's International, 1995. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 4to. July 1, 1995. BW photos. 236 lots. Includes Prices Realized. Most photos are full-color. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
7) Continental Pictures of the 19th & 20th Centuries, Including a Collection of Works of Art Relating to Richard Wagner: Oct 12, 1995
Christie's (International) S.A

Christie's International, 1995. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 4to. Oct 12, 1995. BW photos. 288 lots. Includes Prices Realized. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) The Youth's History of the United States, from the Discovery of America By the Northmen, to the Present Time (Four Volumes)
A.M. Edward S. Ellis

The Cassell Publishing Co, 1887-01-01. Hardcover. Good. 4 vol. Very slight fraying at corners and spine ends. All hinges are tight. Handsome cover. Pen/ink style drawings on many pages. Previous owner's bookplate in one vol. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $76.00
9) Africa Cooks: Recipes From the African Continent
T. A

Dzika Publications, 1990. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo. Soft cover with plastic comb binding. 38 p. No spills, very clean, very tight. Previous owner's name inside. Most recipes from Ghana. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
10) Winning Women of Tennis (Sports Heroes Library)
Aaseng, Nathan

Lerner Publications Co, 1981. First Edition, Ex-Library. Hardcover. Very Good. 8vo. Minimal church library markings. Verbal and pictorial portraits of Helen Wills, Althea Gibson, Margaret Smith Court, Billie Jean King, Chris Evert Lloyd, evonne Goolagong Cawley, Martina Navratilova, and Tracy Austin. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
11) Magdalena Abakanowicz: Museum of Contemporary Art, Chicago
Abakanowicz, Magdalena

Abbeville Press, 1983. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 4to. Near fine paperback, with no marks. Very tight, very clean. A handsome copy. Oversized paperback. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
12) Magdalena Abakanowicz
Abakanowicz, Magdalena

Abbeville Press, 1982. Paperback. Very Good. Catalog of travelling exhibition of this Polish artist's work. Light edgewear to cover. Previous owner's name inside. Fibre sculptures. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) Josephine (Makers of History)
Abbott, Jacob

Harper & Brothers, 1900. Hardcover. Very Good. 12mo. Tan cloth with dark green and rust-colored lettering, with a sword with floral wreath on cover. "with engravings" Book is slightly cocked. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
14) History of Maria Antoinette (Makers of History)
Abbott, John S. C

Harper & Brothers, 1899. Hardcover. Very Good. 12mo. Tan cloth with dark green and rust-colored lettering, with a sword with floral wreath on cover. "with engravings" Book is slightly cocked. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
15) Calorie-Saving Recipes With Sucaryl: Non-Caloric Sweetener for Reducing and Diabetic Diets
Abbott Laboratories

Abbott Laboratories, 1958. Paperback. Very Good. 32mo-over 4"-5" tall. 32 p. pamphlet, 4.5" x 6" Light beige background to front cover. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
16) Calorie-Saving Recipes With Sucaryl: Non-Caloric Sweetener for Reducing and Diabetic Diets
Abbott Laboratories

Abbott Laboratories, 1958. Paperback. Very Good. 32mo-over 4"-5" tall. 32 p. pamphlet, 4.5" x 6" Light soil on cover. Light beige background to front cover. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
17) Calorie Saving Recipes With Improved Sucaryl: New Non-Caloric Sweeterner for Reducing and Diabetic Diets
Abbott Laboratories

Abbot Laboratories, 1955. Paperback. Very Good. 16mo. 31 p. pamphlet. Dark green background on the cover. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
18) Calorie Saving Recipes With Improved Sucaryl: New Non-Caloric Sweeterner for Reducing and Diabetic Diets
Abbott Laboratories

Abbot Laboratories, 1955. Paperback. Very Good. 16mo. 31 p. pamphlet. Dark green background on the cover. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
19) A Guide to Capital Expenditure Analysis
Abdelsamad, Moustafa

American Management Association, 1973. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good Plus/Very Good. 8vo. Light chips to dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) Dedication of Monuments Erected By the State of Iowa Commemorating the Death, Suffering and Valor of Her Soldiers on the Battlefields of Vicksburg, Lookout Mountain, Missionary Ridge, Shiloh, and in the Confederate Prison at Andersonville
Abernethy, Alonzo

Iowa General Assembly, 1906. First Edition. Half-Leather. Acceptable. 8vo. Half leather with tears and rubbings, spine covering has become detached but inserted inside front endpapers. Front cover is loose, but still attached. Interior text block is in Near Fine condition. Fold out map of Shiloh has 1 tear. Fold out maps of Vicksburg and Cattanooga/Chickamauga are in Fine condition. All other maps and illustrations are intact. Previous owner's name on flyleaf. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00


Results 1 - 20 of 242
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (209)
Fine or New (20)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (110)
$5-10 (51)
$10-25 (59)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (119)
Paperback (119)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (54)
With dust jacket (163)
Signed (7)

Filter by country:
United States (242)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: