Authors starting with A from BridgeTown Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: BridgeTown Books (authors starting with A) x
Bookseller: BridgeTown Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 258
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
| 1) |
Ecce Coelum or, Parish Astronomy
|
|
|
New York: American Tract Society, 1867. A very good copy, clean and tight. Brown cloth boards.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.80
|
|
| 2) |
How Many Donkeys?
|
|
|
USA: Scott, Foresman And Company, 1971. some dirt/wear on covers; pages slightly wrinkled from turning; school name on front endpaper and stamp on title page; cut-out library pocket on back endpaper w/ numbers. Pages clean and intact.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Binkley, Bob, Shekerjian, Regina and Haig. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.80
|
|
| 3) |
Law and Justice : An Introduction to the American Legal System
|
|
|
Lanham, MD, U.S.A.: Burnham, Incorporated, 1995. Some pages are highlighted, otherwise a very good copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 0830414142. Third Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. JUSTICE ADMINISTRATION LAW GENERAL. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.80
|
|
| 4) |
Around the World in Eleven Years
|
|
|
New York: Frederick A. Stokes Company, 1936. Signed by all authors. Also dedication by another party. Nice tight copy.. Signed and Inscribed By Author. Tenth Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Stamped Cover. Illus. by Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.80
|
|
| 5) |
About The Murder of a Man Afraid of Women
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1937. A nice copy, clean and tight.This title is very scarce in dustjacket. Front endpaper has bookstore stamp, and endpapers have shadows from an old plastic jacket protector. Top and bottom edge of jacket are stained by this same protector. Some edgewear to top and bottom of jacket, but no tears.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $73.80
|
|
| 6) |
In the Belly of the Beast : Letters from Prison
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1981. A very good copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 0-394-51858-6. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. PRISONERS WRITINGS LITERARY COLLECTIONS GENERAL. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.80
|
|
| 7) |
History of Romulus
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Brothers, 1852. A very nice copy, clean and tight. Some foxing to endpapers. Rear endpaper has been removed. Great illustrations. Owner name on front endpaper.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.80
|
|
| 8) |
Timmy and the Groan
|
|
|
New York: Vantage Press, 1977. A very nice copy, clean and tight. A very scarce book. Edgewear to jacket.. ISBN: 533-02991-0. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Nair, Christina. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.80
|
|
| 9) |
History of Louis XIV (Fourteenth)
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Brothers, 1870. A very nice copy, clean and tight. The usual ex-library stamps and markings. Owner name and bookplate on front endpaper.. Unknown. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $43.80
|
|
| 10) |
Silhouettes Of My Contemporaries
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday, Page & Company, 1922. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.80
|
|
| 11) |
That Day In Gordon
|
|
|
New York: The Vanguard Press, 1986. A very nice copy, clean and tight. Mark on bottom edge.. ISBN: 0-8149-0924-8. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.80
|
|
| 12) |
Atomic Diffusion in Semiconductor Structures (Vol. 1) (Archives of Soviet Science Ser.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Gordon & Breach Publishing Group, 1987. A very nice copy, clean and tight. A very scarce book. 1 copy only in stock. Ref. 15263B4B. ISBN: 3718604132. First US Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. DIFFUSION SEMICONDUCTORS SCIENCE CHEMISTRY GENERAL TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $295.80
|
|
| 13) |
Atomic Diffusion in Semiconductor Structures (Vol. 1) (Archives of Soviet Science Ser.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Gordon & Breach Publishing Group, 1987. A very nice copy, clean and tight. A very scarce book. 1 copy only in stock. Ref. 15262B4B.. ISBN: 3718604132. First US Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. DIFFUSION SEMICONDUCTORS SCIENCE CHEMISTRY GENERAL TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $295.80
|
|
| 14) |
12 Lead Ecg Interpretation: The Self Assessment Approach
|
|
|
Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A.: W B Saunders Co, 1989. A very good copy, clean and tight. Small tear on front cover.. ISBN: 072162846x. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 15) |
Captain Impossible at Sea
|
|
|
San Francisco: Spindrift Books, 1959. Pages in "Near Fine" condition. Cover bumped and worn at corners; boards slightly soiled; half inch surface tear on back of spine.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.80
|
|
| 16) |
Inside Lightwave 3D
|
|
|
Thousand Oaks, California, U.S.A.: New Riders Pub, 1998. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 1562057995. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. COMPUTER SOFTWARE COMPUTERS. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.80
|
|
| 17) |
Yanosh's Island
|
|
|
Hong Kong: Greenwillow Books, 1987. Library edition, but not an ex-library. Jacket has large, repaired tear on front, plus creases. . ISBN: 0-688-06816-2. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.80
|
|
| 18) |
The Romance Reader
|
|
|
This debut novel (which is not a romance) follows the adolescence of Rachel, the oldest daughter of an Hasidic Jew and his un... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 1995. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 1-57322-015-9. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. NEW YORK N Y FICTION STATE LOVE CHILDREN S JUVENILE GENERAL ROMANCE. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.80
|
|
| 19) |
Japanese for Military and Civilian Use
|
|
|
Philadelphia: David McKay Company, 1944. A very good copy, clean and tight. Green cloth boards are lightly edgeworn. A scarce collectable WWll book. Tips on questioning prisoners, and starting conversations with Geisha Girls.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $143.80
|
|
| 20) |
stratification and Mobility
|
|
|
New York: Macmillan, 1976. Nice copy, clean and tight. Owner's name, info on front endpaper.. ISBN: 0-02-300201-8. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.80
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (31)$5-10 (91)
$10-25 (99)
$25-50 (23)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (194)Paperback (54)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (105)With dust jacket (173)
Signed (12)
Filter by country:
United States (258)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

