Authors starting with A from Book Roundup
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 142
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
The Art of Mauna Kea: Asian and Oceanic Art At Mauna Kea Beach Hotel
|
|
|
East-West Center, 1990. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. East-West Center, 1990, edition not stated. Fine hardcover in Fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 2) |
Cactus Country
|
|
|
Time-Life, 1973. First Edition. Very Good. Hard Cover. No Jacket. by Abbey, Edward. Time-Life, 1973, First Edition. Near Fine Hardcover with pictorial boards- no dust jacket. Very slightly bumped lower corners. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 3) |
Seashells of the Northern Hemisphere
|
|
|
Longmeadow Press, 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Longmeadow Press, 1993, First Edition. Fine hardcover in Near Fine jacket (small tear on top front; jacket now protected in mylar cover.) ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
Rails West
|
|
|
Bonanza. Reprint. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. by Abdill, George. Bonanza Books reprint of 1960 Superior Publishing book. Fine hardcover in Near Fine jacket (price clipped) . ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.98
|
|
| 5) |
A Locomotive Engineer's Album
|
|
|
Bonanza, 1965, 1988-12-12. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good. by Abdill, George. Bonanza, 1965, Reprint. Very Good Hard Cover in Very Good jacket. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Black Profiles in Courage- A Legacy of African-American Achievement
|
|
|
Covering men such as Revolutionary War hero Crispus Attucks, antislavery activist Frederick Douglass, frontiersman Bass Reeve... read more
Morrow, 1996, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. by Abdul-Jabbar, Kareem. Morrow, 1996, First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine in Fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Shattered Bloc- Behind the Upheaval in Eastern Europe
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin, 1990, 1990-04. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine. by Abel, Elie. Houghton Mifflin, 1990, First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine in Fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 8) |
Sonovagun Stew- A Folklore Miscellany
|
|
|
SMU Press, 1985, 1985. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. Hard Cover. by Abernethy, Francis (editor). SMU Press, 1985, First Edition. Near Fine hardcover (Small red remainder dot on bottom of book). Fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
Between The Cracks of History: Essays on Teaching and Illustrating Folklore
|
|
|
University of North Texas Press, 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. University of North Texas Press, 1997, First Edition. Fine hardcover in Near Fine jacket (crease on inside of jacket flap; jacket now protected in mylar cover). ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.19
|
|
| 10) |
Germany: The Next Republic?
|
|
|
George H. Doran , 1917. First Edition. Good. by Ackerman, Carl. George H. Doran, 1917, First Edition. Good hardcover (light soiling on boards and page edges. Book is otherwise clean- no interior marks). No dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 11) |
Kingdom of the Dead: Voyages Through Time
|
|
|
Dorling Kindersley, 2004. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Dorling Kindersley, 2004, First Edition. Hardcover with pictorial boards- no dust jacket. Fine condition. Appears new. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 12) |
Master Drawings From the Worcester Art Museum
|
|
|
Hudson Hills Press, 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Hudson Hills Press, 1998, First Edition. Fine hardcover in Near Fine jacket (rubbed on back; jacket now protected in mylar cover). ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 13) |
Conceptual Blockbusting- A Guide to Better Ideas- 2nd Edition
|
|
|
Norton, 1979, 1980-01-01. Trade Paperback. Paperback. Very Good. by Adams, James. Norton, 1979, Trade Paperback. Very Good.. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 14) |
Conceptual Blockbusting- A Guide to Better Ideas- 3rd Edition
|
|
|
This is the master guide for overcoming blocks and solving creativity issues of all kinds. James Adams writes for anyone (fro... read more
Addison Wesley, 1986, 1986-03-02. Trade Paperback. Paperback. Very Good. by Adams, James. Addison Wesley, 1986, Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 15) |
The Care and Feeding of Ideas- A Guide to Encouraging Creativity
|
|
|
Addison Wesley, 1986, 1987-01. Trade Paperback. Paperback. Very Good. by Adams, James. Addison Wesley, 1986, Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 16) |
Album of American History Colonial Period
|
|
|
Scribners, 1944. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. by Adams, James Truslow. Scribners, 1944, First Edition (A). Fair hardcover (damp staining to 1/4 of back board, and slight warping of front board & spine; no damage to interior of book except for slight damp wrinkling of bottom of pages; no damp odor) in Fair jacket (damp staining to back & wrinkling to front; 3" tear on back; other small chips/tears; jacket now protected in mylar cover). ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 17) |
Heartland- The Best of the Old and the New from Midwest Kitchens
|
|
|
Clarkson Potter, 1991, 1991-10-08. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine. by Adams, Marcia. Clarkson Potter, 1991, First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine in Near Fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 18) |
Twenty Years At Hull-House
|
|
|
Easton Press, 1991. Leather. Full-Leather. Very Good/No Jacket. by Addams, Jane. Easton Press, 1991, full leather bound hardcover. Gilt page edges. Blue satin endpapers. Very Good condition. Slight rubbing to front & back covers. Slight rubbing to gilt page edges. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 19) |
Daumier- Financial and Businessmen
|
|
|
Leon Amiel, 1974, 1974-01-01. Not Stated. Hardcover. Very Good. by Adhemar, Jean. Leon Amiel, 1974, editiion not stated. Hard Cover. Near Fine in Fine jacket. Ink inscription on front endpaper. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Prehistoric Pueblo World A.D. 1150-1350
|
|
|
University of Arizona Press, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. University of Arizona Press, 1996, First Edition. Near Fine hardcover (there is an inscription on the half-title page which appears to be written by the author/editor as it is signed by "Mike"; the name inscribed to has been crossed out; otherwise book is completely Fine) in Fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $79.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (136)Fine or New (60)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (23)$5-10 (58)
$10-25 (53)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (102)Paperback (40)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (70)With dust jacket (93)
Signed (6)
With photos (32)
Filter by country:
United States (142)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







