| 1) |
America in Crisis
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf, 1952. {005257} America in Crisis by Daniel (Editor) Aaron. Published by Alfred A. Knopf in 1952. HARD COVER 8vo History First Edition (Stated) {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD {Jacket Condition} GOOD {Jacket Condition Details} darkened, edges heavily worn, chipping, slight soiling, short tear(s), light creasing, scratching. {Book Condition Details} Binding: minor end bumping, Cover: minor edge wear, minor rubbing, End Papers: pencil writing on front free endpaper, light tanning on rear free endpa... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.31
|
|
| 2) |
Assignment- Lowlands
|
|
|
Fawcett Publications, 1961. {001927} Assignment- Lowlands by Edward S. Aarons. Published by Fawcett Publications in 1961. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 12mo First Printing (Stated) {Book Condition} GOOD {Book Condition Details} Binding: slightly frayed ends, Cover: bumped corners, creasing on Spine, light creasing, End Papers: pricing notation(s) on front free endpaper, minor owner inscription(s) on front paste down, Text: bright, unmarked pages, occasional creasing. {Blurb} If Durell didn't get to the blond... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.24
|
|
| 3) |
I'm Learning Lord, But I Still Need Help
|
|
|
Augsburg, 1981. {010804} I'm Learning Lord, But I Still Need Help by Nate Aaseng. Published by Augsburg in 1981. TRADE PAPERBACK 12mo Philosophy {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD {Book Condition Details} Binding: bumped ends, Cover: minor edge wear, minor creasing on Spine, minor rubbing, End Papers: owner inscription(s) on front paste down.. Trade Paperback. Very-Good. 12mo. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.08
|
|
| 4) |
The Journey Home: Some Words in Defense of the American West
|
|
|
A portrait of the American West and a plea for its conservation--Abbey's first non-fiction book since his influential and acc... read more
Dutton, 1977. {003026} The Journey Home: Some Words in Defense of the American West by Edward Abbey. Illustrated by Jim Stiles. ISBN 0525037004. Published by Dutton in 1977. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo History {Book Condition} GOOD {Book Condition Details} Binding: slightly frayed ends, Cover: soiled, edge wear, soiling, wrinkling on Spine, creasing, scuffing, Text: light tanning, slightly soiled page edge(s). {Keywords} WEST U HISTORY UNITED STATES. ISBN: 0525037004. Trade Paperback. Good. Illus. by Stiles, Jim. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.35
|
|
| 5) |
My Name Is Nell (Harlequin Superromance Ser., No. 1162)
|
|
|
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2003. {002181} My Name Is Nell (Harlequin Superromance Ser., No. 1162) by Laura Abbot. ISBN 037371162x. Published by Harlequin Enterprises, Limited in 2003. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 12mo {Book Condition} GOOD {Book Condition Details} Binding: bumped ends, Cover: rubbing, soiled, darkening, edge wear, soiling, creasing on Spine, creasing, scuffing, Text: almost bright pages, occasional creasing, occasional stained pages. {Keywords} FICTION ROMANCE CONTEMPO... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.35
|
|
| 6) |
Island
|
|
|
HarperCollins Publishers, 1994. {004178} Island by Charles Abbott. ISBN 0060190507. Published by HarperCollins Publishers in 1994. HARD COVER 8vo Ex-Library First Edition (Stated) {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD {Jacket Condition} NEAR-FINE {Jacket Condition Details} light edge wear, library label, minor creasing, minor rubbing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: minor end bumping, slightly rolled, Cover: minor edge wear, library tape, minor rubbing, End Papers: library marking(s) on rear free endpaper, library p... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.45
|
|
| 7) |
Highacres
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap, 1920. {008448} Highacres by Jane D. Abbott. Published by Grosset & Dunlap in 1920. HARD COVER 12mo {Book Condition} FAIR NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} missing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: a started front-hinge, frayed ends, Cover: staining, heavy edge wear, soiling, creasing, scuffing, End Papers: owner inscription(s) on front free endpaper, Text: tanning, stains.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 12mo. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.72
|
|
| 8) |
George Washington or Life in America One Hundred Years Ago
|
|
|
Dodd & Mead, 1875. {009589} George Washington or Life in America One Hundred Years Ago by John S. C. Abbott. Published by Dodd & Mead in 1875. HARD COVER 12mo Consignment 360pp. {Book Condition} GOOD NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} not issued. {Book Condition Details} Binding: slightly frayed ends, Cover: Brown boards with black printing and embossed design with gold gilt printing and embossed design., heavy edge wear, minor staining, scuffing, End Papers: owner inscription(s) on front free end... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.34
|
|
| 9) |
Escape from Excel Hell
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons Inc, 2006. {011804} Escape from Excel Hell by Loren Abdulezer. ISBN 0471773182. Published by John Wiley & Sons Inc in 2006. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo @ Programming : Excel 2000, 2002, 2003 408pp. {Book Condition} FINE {Book Condition Details} Cover: barely visible edge wear, Other: includes unopened CD.. ISBN: 0471773182. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo @. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.99
|
|
| 10) |
The History of Astronomy
|
|
|
Henry Schuman, 1952. {010905} The History of Astronomy by Giorgio Abetti. Published by Henry Schuman in 1952. HARD COVER 8vo Astronomy 338pp. {Book Condition} GOOD+ NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} missing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: minor end bumping, Cover: minor edge wear, minor rubbing, End Papers: front free endpaper missing, Text: cream colored pages.. Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.86
|
|
| 11) |
Nebulae and Galaxies
|
|
|
Thomas Y. Crowell, 1964. {010957} Nebulae and Galaxies by Giorgio Abetti and Margherita Hack. Published by Thomas Y. Crowell in 1964. HARD COVER 8vo 264pp. {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} missing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: minor end bumping, Cover: minor edge wear, minor staining, minor rubbing, Text: cream colored pages.{65-17631}. Hard Cover. Very-Good/No Jacket. 8vo. {65-17631}. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 12) |
Diablo - My Dream Horse
|
|
|
Ponyclub, 2003. {008740} Diablo - My Dream Horse by Gabi Adam. ISBN 8259108607. Published by Ponyclub in 2003. HARD COVER 8vo {Book Condition} NEAR-FINE NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} apparently not issued. {Book Condition Details} Binding: minor end bumping, Cover: illustrated boards, minor edge wear, minor rubbing.. ISBN: 8259108607. Hard Cover. Near-Fine/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.75
|
|
| 13) |
The Christ of Faith
|
|
|
New American Library, 1962. {012733} The Christ of Faith by Karl Adam. ISBN . Published by New American Library in 1962. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 12mo Philosophy : Catholic 408pp. {Book Condition} GOOD {Book Condition Details} Binding: cracked, Cover: darkening, edge wear, short tear(s), light creasing on Spine, light creasing, rubbing.{Mentor MQ430 .95}. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo. {Mentor MQ430 .95}. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.05
|
|
| 14) |
Bucks County Ghost Stories
|
|
|
Exeter House Books, 1999. {007610} Bucks County Ghost Stories by Charles J Adams. ISBN 188068313x. Published by Exeter House Books in 1999. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo New Hope {Book Condition} NEAR-FINE {Book Condition Details} Cover: minor edge wear, minor creasing on Spine, minor creasing, minor rubbing. {Keywords} BUCKS COUNTY PENNSYLVANIA GHOST STORIES. ISBN: 188068313x. Trade Paperback. Near-Fine. 8vo. BUCKS COUNTY PENNSYLVANIA GHOST STORIES. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.11
|
|
| 15) |
The Restaurant at the End of the Universe
|
|
|
Harmony Books, 1980. {006245} The Restaurant at the End of the Universe by Douglas Adams. Illustrated by Peter Cross. Published by Harmony Books in 1980. HARD COVER 8vo Sci-Fi Book Club (BCE/BOMC) {Book Condition} NEAR-FINE {Jacket Condition} NEAR-FINE {Jacket Condition Details} light edge wear, minor creasing, minor rubbing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: minor end bumping, Cover: minor edge wear, minor rubbing.{1859}. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Near-Fine/Near-Fine. Illus. by Cross, Peter. 8vo. {... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 16) |
Life, the Universe and Everything
|
|
|
Harmony Books, 1982. {006249} Life, the Universe and Everything by Douglas Adams. Illustrated by Peter Cross. Published by Harmony Books in 1982. HARD COVER 8vo Sci-Fi Book Club (BCE/BOMC) {Book Condition} NEAR-FINE {Jacket Condition} VERY-GOOD {Jacket Condition Details} light edge wear, minor creasing, rubbing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: minor end bumping, Cover: minor edge wear, minor rubbing.{4945}. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Near-Fine/Very-Good. Illus. by Cross, Peter. 8vo. {4945}. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.20
|
|
| 17) |
The Hill of Light
|
|
|
Country Book Club, 1955. {009561} The Hill of Light by G. D. Adams. Published by Country Book Club in 1955. HARD COVER 12mo 200pp. {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD+ {Jacket Condition} GOOD {Jacket Condition Details} edges heavily worn, chipping, slight soiling, tanning, short tear(s), light creasing, rubbing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: minor end bumping, Cover: minor edge wear, slight fading, minor staining, minor rubbing, Text: bright, unmarked pages.. Hard Cover. Very-Good+/Good. 12mo. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.01
|
|
| 18) |
Birdscaping Your Garden: A Practical Guide to Backyard Birds and the Plants That Attract Them
|
|
|
Rodale Press, 1998. {011532} Birdscaping Your Garden: A Practical Guide to Backyard Birds and the Plants That Attract Them by George Martin Adams. ISBN 0875969569. Published by Rodale Press in 1998. TRADE PAPERBACK 4to Gardening {Book Condition} FINE {Book Condition Details} Cover: barely visible edge wear.. ISBN: 0875969569. Trade Paperback. Fine. 4to. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.86
|
|
| 19) |
The God Bit
|
|
|
Mason & Lipscomb, 1974. {011385} The God Bit by Joey Adams. ISBN 0884050866. Published by Mason & Lipscomb in 1974. HARD COVER 8vo Philosophy 252pp. First Printing (Stated) {Book Condition} FINE {Jacket Condition} VERY-GOOD {Jacket Condition Details} edge wear, small chipping along folds, slight soiling, short tear(s), light creasing, rubbing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: barely bumped ends, Cover: barely visible edge wear.. ISBN: 0884050866. First Printing (Stated). Hard Cover. Fine/Very-Good.... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.07
|
|
| 20) |
Effectiveness Training For Women E.T.W
|
|
|
Wyden Books, 1979. {007097} Effectiveness Training For Women E.T.W. by Linda with Lenz, Elinor Adams. Published by Wyden Books in 1979. HARD COVER 8vo Book Club (BCE/BOMC) {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD {Jacket Condition} VERY-GOOD {Jacket Condition Details} edge wear, small chipping along folds, slight soiling, short tear(s), light creasing, scratching. {Book Condition Details} Binding: bumped ends, Cover: minor edge wear, minor rubbing, Text: light tanning.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very-Good/Very-Go... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.75
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (219)$5-10 (48)
$10-25 (43)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (154)Paperback (166)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (54)With dust jacket (149)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
United States (322)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



