Authors starting with A from Priceless Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Priceless Books (authors starting with A) x
Bookseller: Priceless Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 1117
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 56 Next
| 1) |
The Bridesmaid
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 2005. 266 pp.. Pb. VG+. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Harmony Silk Factory
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2005. 378pp.. 1st. Hb. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 3) |
The Harmony Silk Factory
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Riverhead Books, 2006. 408pp. Several pages near end wrinkled from moisture. OK as reading copy.. Paperback. VG-. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 4) |
American Notes: Selected Essays
|
|
|
Boston: Boston: Northeastern U. Press, 1994, 1994. Hb. VG/VG. 1st. ISBN:1-55553-195-4. 330pp. Index, Biblio. Inserts taped in FEP, wear boards, DJ: wear extremities, rubbing.. 1st. Hb. VG/VG. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
American Notes: Selected Essays
|
|
|
Ithaca, New York, U.S.A.: Northeastern Univ Pr, 1994. 330pp. Biblio., Notes. Light wear, DJ: rubbing and light wear.. 1st. Hb. VG+/VG. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 6) |
Unwritten War American Writers and the Civil War
|
|
|
New York: Oxford Univ Pr, 1975. 385 pp. plus index. Spine creasing, rubbing, fading, some interior edge tanning. . Pb. VG-. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Three Little Kittens in the Enchanted Forest: A Pop-Up Adventure
|
|
|
A pop up book that includes cut-out figures intended to be hand moved through scenes in the book. This is the story of three... read more
New York: Hyperion, 1995. Not paged, all pieces work, board and spine extremities lightly bumped and rubbed, front board slightly bowed.. Hb.. VG-/No DJ Issued. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Ost Song of a Rediscovered Country
|
|
|
Paris: L;Harmattan, 1999. Pb. VG-. ISBN:2-7384-8589-8. 208pp. Dual-Language edition. Trans. Cynthia Hahn. Signed and inscribed by translator. Creasing wraps, wear extremities.. Signed by Author(s). Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
Chilli to Vanilla
|
|
|
France: Hachette Livre Direction Paris, 2003. 174pp. Extremities book & Dj lightly rubbed; Dj extremities lightly scratched. Illus.; index.. Hb. VG/VG. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Letters of Abelard and Heloise
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Pr, 1974. 309 pp., biblio, index. Front wrap small creasing, small ink marking lower corner, interior very good. . Pb. VG. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
Hong Kong : Culture and the Politics of Disappearance
|
|
|
Minneapolis: University of Minnesota, 1997. 153pp. Rubbing wraps, Penciling interior, wear wraps.. Paperback. G. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 12) |
Precolumbian Art of North America and Mexico
|
|
|
London: Octopus, 1972. Hb. VG-/VG-. Reprint. 159pp. Color Illus. Soiling boards, light wear, DJ: rubbing, light soiling.. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 13) |
African Art and Oceanic Art
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Octopus Books, 1972. 158pp. Small bump and crack bottom of spine. Dj extremities lightly rubbed; Dj in Mylar. Illus.; biblio.. Reprint. Hb. VG-/VG. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 14) |
Art Nouveau: The Style of the 1890s
|
|
|
London: Octopus Books, 1972. 158 pages, color ills., spine and board extremities rubbed, binding a little shaken, page-edges lightly toned, dj lightly toned with torn and creased crown.. Hb. VG-/G+. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
Egyptian Art
|
|
|
London: Peerage Books, 1972. 158pp. Index, bibliog. Minor wear and scuffing to dust jacket.. Later. Hard Cover. Fine/VG. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Story of Manon Lescaut
|
|
|
New York: Heritage, 1935. Hb. VG-/Slipcase(G). 155pp. Yellowing interior, soiling, wear boards. Slipcase: broken back, heavy wear, spots/soiling.. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 17) |
From Wedded Wife to Lesbian Life: Stories of Transformation
|
|
|
Freedom, CA: Crossing Pr, 1995. 289 pp., further reading. Crease front wrap, owner name title page, otherwise light wear. . Pb. VG. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 18) |
Letters of Cicero
|
|
|
Boston: Boston: Ginn & Company, 1897, 1897. Hb. No Dj. 315pp. Extremities rubbed & chipped; Edges & eps. slightly faded. Owner name ffep. Notes & appendix. In Latin. OK reading copy.. Hb. G/No Dj. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
Scimitar: A Novel
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Pub, 1992, 1992. Hb. VG-/VG-. 291pp. Wear boards, light soiling, DJ: wear extremities, rubbing.. Hb. VG-/VG-. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 20) |
Strangers in Paradise
|
|
|
New York: Putnam, 1986. HB. VG/VG-. 1st. 255pp. Extremities rubbed & lightly soiled. Corners & ends of spine Dj chipped; small tears top spine Dj.. F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (733)Fine or New (37)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (164)$5-10 (616)
$10-25 (324)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (263)Paperback (468)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (330)With dust jacket (509)
Signed (18)
Filter by country:
United States (1117)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





