Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with A from The Book Center

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: The Book Center (authors starting with A) (x) remove

Bookseller: The Book Center (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 2559
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 128 Next
1) Winnie-the-Pooh's Colors
A. A. Milne

Winnie-the-Pooh's Colors
A concept book aimed at teaching readers the basic colors. Images from the original Winnie-the-Pooh books are used to demonst... read more

Dutton Juvenile, 1995-09-01. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
2) Winnie-the-Pooh's ABC
A. A. Milne

Winnie-the-Pooh's ABC
Dutton Juvenile, 1995-02-01. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
3) When We Were Very Young
A. A. Milne

Dutton Juvenile, 1961-10-25. Hardcover. Very Good. This is a hardcover book without a dust jacket.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
4) Christopher Robin Leads an Expedition Storybook (Pooh Storybook)
A. A. Milne

Dutton Juvenile, 1993-11-01. Hardcover. Very Good. This is a hardcover book without a dust jacket.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) Winnie the Poohs Storybook Collection
A A Milne

Penguin Putnam~childrens Hc. Hardcover. Like New. In original box with handle. 5-story books: Pooh Goes Visiting, Pooh and Piglet go Hunting, Eeyore has a Birthday, Kanga and Baby Roo Come to the Forest and Christopher Robin Leads an Expotition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $24.99
6) The House at Pooh Corner
A. A. Milne

Dutton Juvenile, 1985-06-03. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!!Dust Jacket shows some wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
7) NOW WE ARE SIX
A.A. Milne

A collection of poetry illustrated with b&w drawings. Selections include "Furry Bear", "King Hilary and the Beggarman", and "... read more

Yearling, 1970-08-15. Paperback. Acceptable. This is a mass market paperback book. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
8) The Pooh Book of Quotations
A.A. Milne; Illustrator-E.H. Shepard

Methuen young books, 1992-07. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! Dust Jacket shows some wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $34.95
9) Now We Are Six
A. A. Milne; Illustrator-Ernest H. Shepard

E. P. Dutton & Co, 1956. Hardcover. Good. This is a hardcover book without a dust jacket.This book is in good condition. Cover shows some wear.Illustrated green cloth cover. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
10) Disney's Winnie the Pooh Christmas Treasury (Disney's Winnie the Pooh)
A.A. Milne and E.H. Shepard, Based on the

Disney's Winnie the Pooh Christmas Treasury (Disney's Winnie the Pooh)
Disney Press/Easton Press, 2002. First Edition. Leather. Very Good. This book is bound in green leather with gold lettering on the ribbed spine and front cover. Front cover also has a color illustration of Winie the Pooh decorating a Christmas. All page edges are gold. Has linen endpages. Endpage has initials C.W. in black felt tip. The fly page has bookplate with owner's name. The title page has owner's inscription. Has minor light staining to inside of back cover. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $199.00
11) Once a Marine: The Memoirs of General A. A. Vandegrift Commandant of the U.S. Marines in WW II
A.A. Vandegrift; Robert B. Asprey

Ballantine, 1966. Mass Market Paperback. Has a library sleeve.(U6082). This is a mass market paperback book. Cover shows wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $99.00
12) The Savage God: A Study of Suicide
A. Alvarez

Random House Inc (T), 1972-04. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!!Dust Jacket shows some wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
13) Racing Yachts (The Seafarers)
A. B. C. Whipple; Cal Whipple

Time Life Education, 1980-06. Hardcover. Good. This is a hardcover book without a dust jacket.This book is in good condition. Cover shows some wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
14) 1 Kings to Psalm 76 (The Sermon Bible, Volume 2)
A. B. Davidson; Samuel Cox; Alfred Bowes Evans; Andrew Bonar; et al

Funk & Wagnalls Company: New York, 1909. Hardcover. Good. This is a hardcover book without a dust jacket.This book is in good condition. "The Sermon Bible".c1909Cover shows some wear.*Has owner's name and address, etc.* ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
15) Carpentry for builders (A Drake home craftsman's book)
A. B Emary

Drake Publishers, 1976. Hardcover. VG. This is a hardcover book without a dust jacket. This book is in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
16) The Big Sky
A. B. Jr. Guthrie

Houghton Mifflin. A Sentry Edition 1947, 1965. Unknown Binding. Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book.This book is in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
17) Light of the Bhagavata
A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada

Light of the Bhagavata
Stock photo.
Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1997-11-01. Hardcover. Very Good. This is a hardcover book "without a dust jacket". In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
18) Journey of Self-Discovery
A.C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada

Journey of Self-Discovery
Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1990-09. Hardcover. Very Good. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) La ciencia de la auto realizacion
A. C. Bhaktivendanta Swami Prabhupada

La ciencia de la auto realizacion
Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1987-02. Paperback. Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book.This book is in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
20) Shakespearean Tragedy: Lectures on Hamlet, Othello, King Lear and Macbeth
A. C. Bradley

MACMILLAN & CO LTD, 1969. Hardcover. 2nd edition, 18th impression!. This is a hardcover book "without a dust jacket". Cover shows some wear. Corners and edges are rubbed/bumped. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $24.99


Results 1 - 20 of 2559
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 128 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1420)
Fine or New (161)
New (27)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1228)
$5-10 (734)
$10-25 (405)
$25-50 (127)
$50-100 (45)
$100-250 (15)
$250-500 (4)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1125)
Paperback (1343)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (92)
With dust jacket (1347)
Signed (18)
With photos (548)

Filter by country:
United States (2559)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: