Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (384)Fine or New (98)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (111)$5-10 (334)
$10-25 (252)
$25-50 (66)
$50-100 (13)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (566)Paperback (198)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (308)With dust jacket (125)
Signed (7)
Filter by country:
United States (783)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
Sportsmanlike Driving Washington DC: American Automobile Association , 1948. no markings, board wear on edges, driver's education as of 1948, AU502570. Second Edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.39
|
| 2) |
Earthquake Engineering and Soil Dynamics Volume I NY: American Society of Civil Engineers , 1978. good+ trade paperback, no markings, spine uncreased, GEOL506616. Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$22.50
|
| 3) |
AAA Western Tour Book, 1942 Washington DC: American Automobile Association, 1942. FAIR paperback, binding tight, first two pages loose, edgewear, surface soiling, Interior pages tanning. 1942 AAA auto tour book, interesting reading. fold out tour guide in rear. 575 pgs. Travel. TR707373. Paperback. Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.39
|
| 4) |
Autograph '99 Aaa Car and Truck Buying Guide Heathrow, FL: American Automobile Association, 1999. Trade Paperback. New. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. ISBN: 1562512811. 99 models rated, AU606605.. Trade Paperback. Unknown/Unknown. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$11.25
|
| 5) |
The Sword of Heaven: A Five Continent Odyssey to Save the World San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Travelers' Tales Inc, 1999. like new hardcover in fine dustjacket, TR507559. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Octavo. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$10.80
|
| 6) |
Assignment-Zoraya Connecticut: Fawcett, 1960. NEAR FINE mass market paperback, appears unread, shiny covers, lays flat, light bend in back top corner, previous owner's name on first end paper, otherwise, FINE. FIRST EDITION, March 1960. NO. 979, original price $.25. 176 pgs. Suspense, Sam Durell, fiction. FC705973.. First Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$17.99
|
| 7) |
Around the World in Eleven Years NY: Frederick A. Praeger, 1936. Good. Missing DJ Good. No Jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. TR609270.. 8th Print. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.39
|
| 8) |
New Girl in Town a New Musical NY: Random House, 1985. Fine in Near Fine jacket Hard Cover. Fireside Theatre Book Club Edition. pages and boards clean, slight tear top edge jacket, cover bright yellow artwork. PA07228. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$11.25
|
| 9) |
History of Darius the Great NY: Harper & Brothers, 1850. fair hardcover, no dustjacket, color title page and associated tissue loose from binding, some foxing, gilt titles on bright red boards, in the Abbott's Histories series, aside from loose page, well bound and solid, HP506327. Early Reprint - 1854 . Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$18.00
|
| 10) |
Guide to Reading-Pocket University Volume XXIII New York: Nelson Doubleday, 1924. Good. Missing DJ 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Good. No Jacket, Hard Cover, edgewear spine ends, boards slightly loose from spine, binding tight, interior pages clean, previous owner's name on fep. A daily diary of authors to read thoughout the year. 196 pps. LC004534.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$7.20
|
| 11) |
Cog Railway to Pike's Peak San Marino, CA, U. S. A.: Golden West Books, 1979. Very Good Very Good +AU608352.. 9th Print. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$4.50
|
| 12) |
Shells in Color New York: Studio book/viking, 1972. FINE turquoise hardcover, binding tight, no wear, bright. FINE jacket, clean, no wear. Interior appears unread. Beautiful color closeup photos of sea shells, conchs, moon snails, exotics.112 pgs, nature, shells. NA706774. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$6.29
|
| 13) |
Four New Card Games Invented By Robert Abbott, Babel, Eleusis, Leopard, Construction NY: Self Published, 1962. good trade paperback, spine and rear edges faded, 61 pages, No markings, GA507004. Paperback. Good. Octavo. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$31.50
|
| 14) |
Dining in-San Francisdco Seattle: Peanut Butter Publishing, 1981. Good Soft Cover. Good 4th Print. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. ISBN: 0897160177. Recipes from San Francisco's finest restaurants. CW699030.. 4th Print. Paperback. Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$9.00
|
| 15) |
This Was Railroading NY: Bonanza, 1958. Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacketHard Cover. Good/Good-. 3rd Print. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. chipped dj, AU602144.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$21.09
|
| 16) |
Locomotive Engineer's Album NY: Bonanza, 1965. Very Good. Missing DJ Very Good + No JacketHard Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket. 2nd Print. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. AU603025.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$16.88
|
| 17) |
Locomotive Engineer's Album Superior, 1965. Fine in Very Good jacket Hardcover, Superior, 1965, 1st ed,AU00489.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$18.00
|
| 18) |
This Was Railroading, an Historical Collection of Rare Photos, True Stories Paci NY: Bonanza, 1958. Very Good in Fine jacket Fine jacketHardcover, Bonanza, NY, 1958, name on front endpaper, AU00485.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$18.00
|
| 19) |
Tours and Detours NY: Random House, 1960. Notes of a world traveller, clean copy, no markings, TR502483. 1st Print. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$10.79
|
| 20) |
Bait Jack Walsh was drunk when his car plowed into the son of Boston's Mafia don. Marked for death and facing criminal charges, Jack makes a deal with the Feds to wear a wire and become living bait to hook the mobster who has ordered his death.
NY: Delacorte, 1994. Very Good in Very Good jacket Hard Cover. 1st Print. bookplate, FC06816.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.39
|






