cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with A from Diana Fields, Bookseller

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Diana Fields, Bookseller (authors starting with A) x
Bookseller: Diana Fields, Bookseller x


Results 1 - 20 of 86
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
1) Tales from an Adirondack County
Aber, Ted and King, Stella

Tales from an Adirondack County
NY: Prospect Books, 1961. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Prospect Books, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Good, Hardcover, no jacket, binding is shaky, text is clean, some yellowing of pages and endpapers, cover is rubbed hat corners and spine ends, some surface scratches ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $15.60
2) Don't Bite the Apple 'til You Check for Worms
Abraham, Ken

Don't Bite the Apple 'til You Check for Worms
F.H. Revell Co, 1985. Paperback. Very Good. 160 pp., Very Good, Softcover, binding is tight, text is clean, cover is clean and bright with minimal shelfwear ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
3) Bloody Bonsai A Jim Dandy Elderhostel Mystery
Abresch, Peter

Bloody Bonsai A Jim Dandy Elderhostel Mystery
Stock photo.
Retired physical therapist Jim Dandy visits the Jersey Shore for some R&R, but soon ends up investigating the mysterious deat... read more

Midpoint Trade Books Inc, 1998. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 239 pp., Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is price-clipped and has some surface scratches ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
4) American Cut and Engraved Glass
Revi Ac

American Cut and Engraved Glass
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Incorporated, 1965. Very Good/Very Good. Thomas Nelson Incorporated, Very Good/Very Good Very Good, HARDCOVER with jacket, one small tear on front flyleaf, 100% Guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.53
5) We Think the World of You
Ackerley,

We Think the World of You
Simon & Schuster, 1989. Paperback. Very Good. Simon & Schuster, Paperback Very Good. Very Good, Softcover, binding is tight, text is clean, cover is clean with light shelfwear, ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.48
6) Two-Way Passage
Adamic, Louis

Two-Way Passage
NY: Harper, 1941. First edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Very Good/Good. With edgeworn jacket, jacket spine is faded, binding is ever so slightly cock, clean and tight, pamphlet of comments by readers inlaid. ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $11.25
7) The Long Dark Tea Time of the Soul
Adams, Douglas

The sequel to "Dirk Gently's Holistic Detective Agency". Private Detective Gently continues his quest for truth.

Simon & Schuster, 1989. First printing. Hardcover. Simon & Schuster, Hardcover. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with light shelfwear, no tears, some yellowing ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.23
8) Mostly Harmless
Adams, Douglas

Mostly Harmless
Stock photo.
The fifth and final volume in the humorous SF series that began with THE HITCHHIKER'S GUIDE TO THE GALAXY is somewhat darker ... read more

Random House Inc, 1992. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 277 pp., Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean with light shelfwear ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
9) Far Appalachia: Following the New River North
Adams, Noah

Far Appalachia: Following the New River North
The New River winds for 330 miles through the hills of Appalachia. Using this natural vehicle as the basis for his travelogue... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Pubns Inc, 2001. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Delacorte Pubns Inc, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Very good Hardcover, With Jacket, like new, no marks. ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.53
10) Say NO! The New Pioneers' Guide to Action to Save Our Environment
Adams, Ruth

Say NO! The New Pioneers' Guide to Action to Save Our Environment
PA: Rodale, 1971. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Rodale, Hard Cover Good/Good. Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, some foxing, fore-edge is stained, jacket is rubbed and edgeworn with creases, tears and foxing ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.23
11) Sacred Writings Islam the Qur'an a Contemporary Translation
Ahmed Ali (Sacred

Sacred Writings Islam the Qur'an a Contemporary Translation
Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Soft Cover Very Good/No Jacket Very Good, SOFTCOVER no jacket, 100% Guaranteed ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.15
12) Cold Hand in Mine Strange Stories
Aickman, Robert

Scribners, 1975. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, BCE, binding is tight, copyright date has been circled in pen, jacket is clean with light shelfwear, some foxing ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
13) Mistletoe Man
Albert, Susan Wittig

Mistletoe Man
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Berkley Pub Group, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with very slight shelfwear ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.28
14) The Five People You Meet in Heaven
Albom, Mitch

The Five People You Meet in Heaven
Eddie works as a maintenance man at an amusement park--a life he himself sees as nothing much. But at the age of 83, he accid... read more

NY: Hyperion Books, 2003. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Hyperion Books, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 11th prt, binding is slightly cocked, jacket has two very small, dirt spots of front, text is clean ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.15
15) For One More Day
Albom, Mitch

Growing up, Chick Benetto always valued his absent father more than he did his loving mother, Pauline. When she dies, and his... read more

Hyperion Books, 2006. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 288 pp., Binding is tight, text is clean, jacket has minimal shelfwear, Large Print ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
16) Rodale's Naturally Great Foods Cookbook The Best Foods to Use and How to Use Them in over 400 Original Recipes
Albright, Nancy

Rodale's Naturally Great Foods Cookbook The Best Foods to Use and How to Use Them in over 400 Original Recipes
Rodale Press, 1977. Book Club. Book. Very Good/very good. Rodale Press, Book. Very Good/very good. 408 pp., Very Good, Hardcover, with jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean with very light shelfwear, slight fading of spine, book edges and corners slightly rubbed. Always 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed, if not happy return item for a full refund. ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.23
17) Eight Cousins
Alcott, Louisa May

Eight Cousins
WI: Whitman, 1940. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Hess, Erwin L. Whitman, Hard Cover Good/Good Hess, Erwin L. Good Hardcover with jacket, binding is loose at rear hinge, previous owners name on front flyleaf, pages yellowed, jacket has some edgewear with one small closed tear and one chip from top of spine, some creasing and rubbing, some yellowing ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.23
18) A Long Fatal Love Chase
Alcott, Louisa May

A Long Fatal Love Chase
Stock photo.
Nineteenth-century publishers rejected Louisa May Alcott's manuscript as too sensationalist. Today's readers can surely handl... read more

Random House Inc, 1995. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, BCE, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean with light shelfwear ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
19) Eight Cousins
Alcott, Louisa May

Eight Cousins
WI: Whitman, 1955. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Doremus, Robert. Whitman, Hard Cover Very Good/No Jacket Doremus, Robert. Very Good Hardcover, some light wear on top front corner, pages yellowed, binding is tight ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.35
20) The American Revolution 1775-1783
Alden, John Richard

NY: Harper, 1976. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Harper, Soft Cover Good/No Jacket. Good, Softcover, binding is tight, pages are yellowed, damp stain on top corner of many pages, cover has some creases ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.15


Results 1 - 20 of 86
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: