cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with A from Abandoned Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Abandoned Books (authors starting with A) x
Bookseller: Abandoned Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 443
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next
1) AAA Tour Book North Central 2003: Iowa, Minnesota, Nebraska, North Dakota, South Dakota
AAA

AAA, 2003. A very white, crisp, clean and tight tour book. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Soft Cover. As New. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $9.94
2) Afghanistan. Ancient Land with modern Ways
MINISTRY OF PLANNING OF THE ROYAL GOVERNMENT OF AFGHANISTAN

Afghanistan: MINISTRY OF PLANNING OF THE ROYAL GOVERNMENT OF AFGHANISTAN, 1960. 1st Edition, 1st Printing. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Bump to binding at center of front cover leaving superficial tear, otherwise a very nice copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Hard Cover. Very Good. Oversized. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $44.94
3) Black Sun : A Novel
Abbey, Edward

This 1971 novel, one of Abbey's own favorites, is about a 30-something professor named Will Gatlin who gives us his job, leav... read more

Santa barbara, California: Capra Pres, 1990. A very white, crisp, clean and tight softcover, small crease at upper cover corner. A NICE copy. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $24.94
4) Umbria
Abbondanza, Roberto; Bellini, Luigi ; Caizzi, Andrea; Et al

Italy: Banca Nazionale Del Lavora, 1970. Splendid volume in slipcase. Over 390 plates and illustrations in color and black/white. Beautifully produced volume, 439 pages including index. Rich blue cloth binding with white emblem to front cover, title in gilt to spine, spine mildly faded. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Slipcase quite solid, rubbed, with large full color illustration on side. Map endpapers. Architecture, antiquities, archeology and history of this lovely Italian reg... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $145.00
5) The Putt at the End of the World
Abbott, Lee K.; Barry, Dave; Bausch, Richard; Crumley, James; Hall, James

The Putt at the End of the World
Stock photo.
A comic golf novel by eight golf-loving writers, including Tami Hoag, Tim O'Brien, Richard Bausch, and Dave Barry.

Warner Books, 2000. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $7.94
6) Kingdom of the Seashell
Abbott, R. Tucker; Dance, S. Peter

NY: Crown, 1979. White, clean, crisp and bright with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. COFFEE TABLE SIZE. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $14.94
7) Political Systems of the Middle East in the 20th Century
Abboushi, W. F

NY: Dodd Mead, 1970. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing lacking dustjaclet. Map endpapers, name neatly on edge of fly page. A nice copy. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $19.94
8) Contemporary Political Systems : Introduction to Government
Abcarian, Gilbert; Masannat, George

NY: Charles Scribners Sons, 1970. White, clean, crisp and bright hardcover. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Hard Cover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $14.94
9) The Ark Sakura
Abe, Kobo; Carpenter, Juliet Winters (translator)

In this 1988 novel about post-apocalyptic Japan, a character called Mole constructs an ark manned by a crew of misfits and we... read more

NY: Alfred A. Knopf/ Borzoi, 1988. White, clean and tight 1st printing. Mild rub to edge. A very NICE copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $24.94
10) The Hospitals in England and Wales 1800-1948
Abel - smith, Brian

Cambridge university Press, 1964. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing, without dustjacket, mild cover wear. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good ++. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $49.94
11) Once a Vegetable Now a Ham
Abel, Shari Lynn

Fort Lauderdale, FL: Countywide Printing, 1999. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing. Signed and inscribed by the author. The true story of a young woman's remarkable recovery from a near fatal auto accident. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Signed by Author. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $19.94
12) Mr. Pepys of Seething Lane
Abernethy, Cecil

London: White Lion, 1958. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing, light general wear to jacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $17.94
13) Population Pressure And Cultural Adjustment
Abernethy, Virginia

NY: Human Science Press, 1979. White, clean, crisp and bright. Light rubbing to spine head and foot withoput dustjacket. A very nice copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $11.94
14) History of Mysticism: The Unchanging Testament
Abhayananda, S

Atma Books, 1996. White, crisp and bright 3RD revised edition. Small dampstain just to edge of first 4 pages, approximately 4 inches along outside edge, otherwise, clean throughout. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Trade Paperback. Good ++. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $12.94
15) Tornado Pratt
Ableman, Paul

Mcpherson, 1992. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing, softcover with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First American Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good ++. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
16) Denial
Ablow, Keith Russell

Denial
Stock photo.
Frank Clevenger is a forensic psychologist who uses his own wounded psyche to help him delve into the minds of the deranged k... read more

Pantheon, 1997. A former library book with the usual library indications. Internally clean and sound. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $7.94
17) Giving Up America
Abraham, Pearl

Giving Up America
Stock photo.
NY: Riverhead Books, 1998. White, clean, crisp and bright. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $9.94
18) The Tutor
Abrahams, Peter

Ballantine, 2002. SHARP! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
19) Prize Stories 1981 -- The O. Henry Awards
Abrahams, William (Editor)

NY: Doubleday, 1981. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with lightly edgeworn dustjacket. A SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $24.94
20) The Day Is Short: An Autobiography
Abram, Morris

NY: Harcourt Brace, 1982. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, 2nd Printing. Dustjacket crisp, clean, price is clipped. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Hard Cover. As New/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $14.94


Results 1 - 20 of 443
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (372)
Fine or New (47)
New (14)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (8)
$5-10 (63)
$10-25 (222)
$25-50 (98)
$50-100 (35)
$100-250 (15)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (364)
Paperback (69)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (157)
With dust jacket (268)
Signed (13)

Filter by country:
United States (443)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: