Authors starting with A from Jason Anderson
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Jason Anderson (authors starting with A) (x) remove
Bookseller: Jason Anderson (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 71
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
Balinese Paintings (Images of Asia)
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, USA, 1987-01-08. Hardcover. Very Good. HARDCOVER Neat owner name inside and light cover shelf wear, otherwise a clean tight copy. A general overbview of Balinese painting, featuring a large section of full-color plates. Ships out by next business day. ... more information
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 2) |
Computerworld by Van Vogt, A. E
|
|
|
DAW, 1983-11-01. Paperback. Very Good. 1st Printing, 1983. Touch of cover shelf wear, otherwise a clean tight copy, no marks or creases. Ships out by next business day. ... more information
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.77
|
|
| 3) |
The structure and strength of metals (Annotated Metallographic Specimens)
|
|
|
Metallurgical Services, 1967. Unknown Binding. Very Good. HARDCOVER Light cover shelf wear, otherwise a clean tight copy, no marks. Ships out by next business day. ... more information
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.95
|
|
| 4) |
Jungle Rescue
|
|
|
S.G. Phillips 1968, 1968. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $44.95
|
|
| 5) |
The Battle of Beiden Pass (Basic Training for the Armies of Rokugan, Legend of the Five Rings Collectable Card Game (boxed)
|
|
|
Alderac Entertainment Group, 1995. Paperback. Very Good. COMPLETE in original box with all cards, complete rule book, basic training guide, and all other inserts and promotional materials. Outer box shows just a bit of shelf wear, all materials are Like New. Ships out by next business day. ... more information
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.90
|
|
| 6) |
Talking to the Sun
|
|
|
Enja, 1993-06-23. Audio CD. Like New. Jewel case, original artwork and disc are all Like New, no scratches. Free upgrade to First Class Shipping. Ships out by next business day. ... more information
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.98
|
|
| 7) |
Egyptian Earth by Al-Sharqawi, Abdel R
|
|
|
Univ of Texas Pr, 1990-07-01. Hardcover. Very Good. HARDCOVER Book like new, no marks. Jacket shows light shelf wear and one short closed tear, otherwise clean and bright. Ships out by next business day. ... more information
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 8) |
Toto and the gift,
|
|
|
The Macmillan Company, 1926. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.35
|
|
| 9) |
When Lincoln went to Gettysburg;
|
|
|
Aladdin Books, 1955. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 10) |
Da Mahamantra
|
|
|
The Dawn Horse Prss, 2007-03-01. Audio CD. Very Good. Jewel case and original booklet are Like New, disc shows light scuffing. Free upgrade to First Class Shipping. Ships out by next business day. ... more information
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 11) |
Thunderbird Pass
|
|
|
J. B. Lippincott Company, 1952. Hardcover. Acceptable. HARDCOVER First Edition (stated), 1952. Ex-Library copy with usual marks and reading wear, overall a clean, solid copy of this scarce title. Ships out by next business day. ... more information
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $88.95
|
|
| 12) |
Auto Russian: Advanced (Advanced Auto Language Packages Series)
|
|
|
Barron, 1993-09. Audio Cassette. Very Good. COMPLETE with three audio cassettes and booklet, all in Like New condition. Original outer case shows just a touch of shelf wear, otherwise Like New. Ships out by next business day. ... more information
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.58
|
|
| 13) |
Visions Project
|
|
|
Writers Club Press, 2001-08. Paperback. Like New. SIGNED by the author. Clean tight copy, no marks or creases. Ships out by next business day. ... more information
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.44
|
|
| 14) |
Reasoned Thematic Dictionary of the Prose of Jorge Luis Borges
|
|
|
Ediciones Del Norte, 1990-06. Hardcover. Like New. HARDCOVER Clean tight copy, no marks or creases. Ships out by next business day. ... more information
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $69.95
|
|
| 15) |
Where Does Everyone Go?
|
|
|
Ty Crowell Co, 2000-01. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.58
|
|
| 16) |
STAR SURGEON
|
|
|
David McKay 1960 5th Printing, 1967. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.94
|
|
| 17) |
Asia (Music for the Self-Titled album)
|
|
|
Warner Brothers, 1982. Paperback. Good. Light cover shelf wear, otherwise a clean tight copy, no marks. Piano, vocal and guitar chord charts for every song on the band's self-titled debut. Ships out by next business day. ... more information
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 18) |
A little French boy,
|
|
|
A.A. Knopf, 1934. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER First Printing, 1934. Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.95
|
|
| 19) |
Building on Frege: New Essays about Sense, Content and Concepts
|
|
|
Center for the Study of Language and Inf, 2001-03-01. Paperback. Very Good. Light cover shelf wear, otherwise a clean tight copy, no marks, no underlining or highlighting. Ships out by next business day. ... more information
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 20) |
The Animal's Lullaby
|
|
|
Random House Children, 1967-12-31. Hardcover. Acceptable. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.88
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (29)Fine or New (8)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (13)$5-10 (30)
$10-25 (19)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (48)Paperback (18)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (12)
With photos (5)
Filter by country:
United States (71)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



