Authors starting with A from Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (authors starting with A) x
Bookseller: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller x
Results 1 - 20 of 834
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 42 Next
| 1) |
BEE SUPPLIES
|
|
|
A.I. Root Co., 1962. Catalog for bee supplies. Make your own modern bee hive. 32 pages have slight fade but are clean. Has original mailing envelope.. No Additional Listings Printed. Soft Cover. Book Very Good/No Jacket. 9 1/2". ... more information
Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 2) |
AC RAND McNALLY SPACE AGE WORLD ATLAS
|
|
|
Rand McNally & Co., 1959. Picture cover book has 47 pages. Color illustrations. Book published for AC Spark Plug, The Electronics Division of General Motors.. No Additional Listings Printed. Hard Cover. Book Slight Wear/No Jacket. 14". ... more information
Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 3) |
Collector's Resource Through Postcards of Our Antique Dolls, A., SIGNED By the Author
|
|
|
DeKalb, Il.: Ackert Enterprises, 1976. NOT an ex library or remainder book. 81 clean interior pages with color photographs. Dust jacket has chip top front of spine, tears bottom of spine, with white area where paper has been peeled. Dust jacket protected by mylar cover.. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Excellent Book Condition/Chipped Dust Jacket. 11 1/2". ... more information
Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 4) |
ACLD PANTRY COOKBOOK,
|
|
|
Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.: ACLD Foundation , 1982. NOT an ex library book. clean interior pages. Dust jacket has 1/2" tear bottom of front endflap, no chips, no price on endflap.. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Jacket Near Fine. 9 1/4". ... more information
Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.75
|
|
| 5) |
Diablo - Last Chance for Golden Star
|
|
|
Pony Publ. , 2005. NOT an ex library book. Clean interior pages. Horse story.. No Additional Listings Printed. Hard Cover. Pictorial Cover Book Excellent/No Jacket. 8 1/2". ... more information
Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.65
|
|
| 6) |
The Imitation of Christ
|
|
|
This 15th-century meditation on the spiritual life influenced Thomas More, St. Ignatius Loyola, Thomas Merton, Pope John Paul... read more
Alba House, 1996. NOT a remainder or an ex library book. Name on front endpaper. Clean interior pages.. Complete Numbers Starting with 1, 1st Ed. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8 1/4". ... more information
Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 7) |
DIE DESIGN HANDBOOK
|
|
|
NY: McGraw Hill Book Co., Inc., 1955. NOT an ex library book. clean interior pages. Dust jacket has 1/2" tears with creases on bottom edge, no chips, no price on endflap.. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Jacket Near Fine. 9 1/4". ... more information
Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 8) |
Muscle Mechanics
|
|
|
Champaign, Illinois, U.S.A.: Human Kinetics, 1998. NOT a remainder or an ex library book. Clean interior pages. . Complete Numbers Starting with 1, 1st Ed. Trade Paperback. As New/No Jacket. 11 ". ... more information
Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 9) |
Why Mosquitoes Buzz in People's Ears: A West African Tale
|
|
|
Boldly colored illustrations accompany this retelling of the West African legend that explains the annoying habit of mosquito... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dial Books for Young Readers, 1978. NOT an ex library book. clean interior pages. . 1st Print This Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. 10 1/2". ... more information
Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 10) |
LULLABY FOR LISA, A, (originally "Day of the President")
|
|
|
Privately Printed, 1985. NOT an ex library book. Clean interior pages. Title on title pagte is DAY OF THE PRESIDENT and other Tales of Grief. Dust jacket has 1/4" tears top edge, no chips. Short stories from his daily column "Morning Assignment" that appears in the Evansville (Ind.) Courier.. 1st, No Additional Printing Listed. Hard Cover. Excellent Book Condition/Dust Jacket Very Good Plus. 8 ". ... more information
Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 11) |
Harry Potter, Narnia, And The Lord Of The Rings, What You Need to know About Fantasy Books and Movies
|
|
|
Eugene, Oregon, U.S.A.: Harvest House Publ., 2005. NOT an ex library book. Clean interior pages. . Complete Numbers Starting with 1, 1st Ed. Trade Paperback. As New/No Jacket. 8 1/2". ... more information
Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 12) |
End-Time Visions: The Doomsday Obsession
|
|
|
Drawing upon the words of both historical and contemporary seers and sages, Abanes examines society's longtime obsession with... read more
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Broadman & Holman Publ., 1998. NOT a book club, remainder or an ex library book. Clean interior pages. . 2nd Print. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. 9 1/4". ... more information
Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 13) |
MECHANICS OF THE EARTH'S ATMOSPHERE, A Collection of Translations
|
|
|
Smithsonian Institution, 1910. Front paper cover is missing, rear cover is present but chipped, spine is generally intact. Stamped number top corner of title page. 615 clean interior pages.. 1st, No Additional Printing Listed. Soft Cover. Poor/No Jacket. 9 1/2". ... more information
Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
WEATHER DOMINATED BY SOLAR CHANGES
|
|
|
Smithsonian Institution, 1931. Stain lines along the spine and top corner. Library stamp top of title page. No other indication of public ownership. 18 clean interior pages. . No Additional Listings Printed. Soft Cover. Book Slight Wear/No Jacket. 9 1/2". ... more information
Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 15) |
FURTHER EVIDENCE ON THE DEPENDENCE OF TERRESTRIAL TEMPERATURES ON THE VARIATIONS OF SOLAR RADIATION
|
|
|
Smithsonian Institution, 1936. NOT an ex library book. 4 clean interior pages. Top edge of pages are still uncut.. No Additional Listings Printed. Soft Cover. Excellent Book Condition/No Jacket. 9 1/2". ... more information
Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
DEPENDENCE OF TERRESTRIAL TEMPERATURES ON THE VARIATIONS OF THE SUN'S RADIATION, THE
|
|
|
Smithsonian Institution, 1936. NOT an ex library book. 15 clean interior pages. Top edge of pages are still uncut.. No Additional Listings Printed. Soft Cover. Excellent Book Condition/No Jacket. 9 1/2". ... more information
Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
FURTHER EVIDENCE ON THE DEPENDENCE OF TERRESTRIAL TEMPERATURES ON THE VARIATIONS OF SOLAR RADIATION
|
|
|
Smithsonian Institution, 1936. NOT an ex library book. 4 clean interior pages. Top edge of pages are still uncut.. No Additional Listings Printed. Soft Cover. Excellent Book Condition/No Jacket. 9 1/2". ... more information
Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
HARRIET'S CHOICE
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap Orange cloth covered book with black print. Some darkening of the spine. Illustrated endpapers. 241 pages. Interior pages clean.. Copyright 1928 By Lippincott. Hard Cover. Book Slight Wear/No Jacket. 7 1/2". ... more information
Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 19) |
KEINETH
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap NOT an ex library book. Orange cloth covered book with black print. Illustrated endpapers. Name on inside front cover. 253 clean interior pages. . Copyright 1918 By Lippincott. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 7 1/2". ... more information
Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 20) |
SIN IN THE SECOND CITY , Madams, Ministers, Playboys, and the Battle for America's Soul
|
|
|
Random House, 2007. NOT an ex library book. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped. Second City is Chicago, Illinois.. 3rd Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 9 1/2". ... more information
Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (650)Fine or New (252)
New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (307)$5-10 (300)
$10-25 (184)
$25-50 (30)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)Filter by attribute:
First editions (343)With dust jacket (630)
Signed (21)
Filter by country:
United States (834)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



