cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with A from PaleoPublications

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: PaleoPublications (authors starting with A) x
Bookseller: PaleoPublications x


Results 1 - 20 of 8413
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 421 Next
1) Argonauta, The International Journal of Malacology, 1985, Associazione Malacologica Internazionale, Rome, Italy, Argonauta, Volume 1, Number 1 :
A.M. I

Associazione Malacologica Internazionale, Rome, Italy, 1985. Paperback. Very Good. Associazione Malacologica Internazionale, Rome, Italy, 1985, Argonauta, Volume 1, Number 1 : . Softbound, some cover wear, text in very good condition. Italy Malacology Mollusca, mollusk, mollusks, chonchology, Invertebrates, Invertebrate, shell fish, biology, zoology, aquatic ecology, marine biology, oceanography Associazione Malacologica Internazionale, Rome, Italy Argonauta A.M. I. Argonauta, The Inte ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
2) Argonauta, The International Journal of Malacology, 1985, Associazione Malacologica Internazionale, Rome, Italy, Argonauta, Volume 1, Numbers 2-3 :
A.M. I

Associazione Malacologica Internazionale, Rome, Italy, 1985. Paperback. See Description. Associazione Malacologica Internazionale, Rome, Italy, 1985, Argonauta, Volume 1, Numbers 2-3 : . Softbound, moisture stain to first few pages, good to good minus condition. Italy Malacology Mollusca, mollusk, mollusks, chonchology, Invertebrates, Invertebrate, shell fish, biology, zoology, aquatic ecology, marine biology, oceanography Associazione Malacologica Internazionale, Rome, Italy Argonauta A.M. I. Argonauta, ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
3) Argonauta, The International Journal of Malacology, 1996, Associazione Malacologica Internazionale, Rome, Italy, Argonauta, Volume 10, Numbers 7-12 :
A.M. I

Associazione Malacologica Internazionale, Rome, Italy, 1996. Paperback. Very Good. Associazione Malacologica Internazionale, Rome, Italy, 1996, Argonauta, Volume 10, Numbers 7-12 : . Softbound, minor signs of use, text in very good condition. Italy Malacology Mollusca, mollusk, mollusks, chonchology, Invertebrates, Invertebrate, shell fish, biology, zoology, aquatic ecology, marine biology, oceanography Associazione Malacologica Internazionale, Rome, Italy Argonauta A.M. I. Argonauta, The Inte ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) Argonauta, The International Journal of Malacology, 1997, Associazione Malacologica Internazionale, Rome, Italy, Argonauta, Volume 11, Number 1 :
A.M. I

Associazione Malacologica Internazionale, Rome, Italy, 1997. Paperback. Very Good. Associazione Malacologica Internazionale, Rome, Italy, 1997, Argonauta, Volume 11, Number 1 : . Softbound, minor signs of use, text in very good condition. Italy Malacology Mollusca, mollusk, mollusks, chonchology, Invertebrates, Invertebrate, shell fish, biology, zoology, aquatic ecology, marine biology, oceanography Associazione Malacologica Internazionale, Rome, Italy Argonauta A.M. I. Argonauta, The Inte ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) Argonauta, The International Journal of Malacology, 1999, Associazione Malacologica Internazionale, Rome, Italy, Argonauta, Volume 13, Number 1 :
A.M. I

Associazione Malacologica Internazionale, Rome, Italy, 1999. Paperback. Very Good. Associazione Malacologica Internazionale, Rome, Italy, 1999, Argonauta, Volume 13, Number 1 : . Softbound, minor signs of use, text in very good condition. Italy Malacology Mollusca, mollusk, mollusks, chonchology, Invertebrates, Invertebrate, shell fish, biology, zoology, aquatic ecology, marine biology, oceanography Associazione Malacologica Internazionale, Rome, Italy Argonauta A.M. I. Argonauta, The Inte ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
6) Argonauta, The International Journal of Malacology, 2000, Associazione Malacologica Internazionale, Rome, Italy, Argonauta, Volume 14, Number 1 :
A.M. I

Associazione Malacologica Internazionale, Rome, Italy, 2000. Paperback. Very Good. Associazione Malacologica Internazionale, Rome, Italy, 2000, Argonauta, Volume 14, Number 1 : . Softbound, minor signs of use, text in very good condition. Italy Malacology Mollusca, mollusk, mollusks, chonchology, Invertebrates, Invertebrate, shell fish, biology, zoology, aquatic ecology, marine biology, oceanography Associazione Malacologica Internazionale, Rome, Italy Argonauta A.M. I. Argonauta, The Inte ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
7) Argonauta, The International Journal of Malacology, 2000, Associazione Malacologica Internazionale, Rome, Italy, Argonauta, Volume 14, Number 2 :
A.M. I

Associazione Malacologica Internazionale, Rome, Italy, 2000. Paperback. Very Good. Associazione Malacologica Internazionale, Rome, Italy, 2000, Argonauta, Volume 14, Number 2 : . Softbound, minor signs of use, text in very good condition. Italy Malacology Mollusca, mollusk, mollusks, chonchology, Invertebrates, Invertebrate, shell fish, biology, zoology, aquatic ecology, marine biology, oceanography Associazione Malacologica Internazionale, Rome, Italy Argonauta A.M. I. Argonauta, The Inte ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
8) The Biosphere, 1970, W. H. Freeman and Company, 134 pages packed with illustrations
A Scientific American Book

W. H. Freeman and Company, 1970. Paperback. Very Good. W. H. Freeman and Company, 1970, 134 pages packed with illustrations. Softbound, usual signs of use, text in very good condition. Ecology Biology, zoology, ecology, natural science, natural history, wildlife, conservation, preservation, environment W. H. Freeman and Company A Scientific American Book. The Biosphere 1970 Softbound, usual signs of use, text in very good condition ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
9) Home & Away, 2008, AAA Ohio Auto Club, Home & Away, Volume 29, Number 3 : pages 1-38 with illustrations
AAA

AAA Ohio Auto Club, 2008. Paperback. Very Good. AAA Ohio Auto Club, 2008, Home & Away, Volume 29, Number 3 : pages 1-38 with illustrations. Softbound, xlib, minor signs of use, text in good plus to very good condition. Recent Biology Biology, natural history, nature, science AAA Ohio Auto Club Home & Away AAA. Home & Away 2008 Softbound, xlib, minor signs of use, text in good plus to very good condition ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
10) Science, 2005, American Association for the Advancement of Science, Science, Volume 307, Number 5706
AAAS

American Association for the Advancement of Science, 2005. Paperback. Very Good. American Association for the Advancement of Science, 2005, Science, Volume 307, Number 5706. Softbound, xlib, minor signs of use, text in very good condition. Science Natural History, biology, zoology, botany, nature, geology, astronomy American Association for the Advancement of Science Science AAAS. Science 2005 Softbound, xlib, minor signs of use, text in very good condition ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) Science, 2005, American Association for the Advancement of Science, Science, Volume 307, Number 5707
AAAS

American Association for the Advancement of Science, 2005. Paperback. Very Good. American Association for the Advancement of Science, 2005, Science, Volume 307, Number 5707. Softbound, xlib, minor signs of use, text in very good condition. Science Natural History, biology, zoology, botany, nature, geology, astronomy American Association for the Advancement of Science Science AAAS. Science 2005 Softbound, xlib, minor signs of use, text in very good condition ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
12) Science, 2005, American Association for the Advancement of Science, Science, Volume 307, Number 5708
AAAS

American Association for the Advancement of Science, 2005. Paperback. Very Good. American Association for the Advancement of Science, 2005, Science, Volume 307, Number 5708. Softbound, xlib, minor signs of use, text in very good condition. Science Natural History, biology, zoology, botany, nature, geology, astronomy American Association for the Advancement of Science Science AAAS. Science 2005 Softbound, xlib, minor signs of use, text in very good condition ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) Science, 2005, American Association for the Advancement of Science, Science, Volume 307, Number 5709
AAAS

American Association for the Advancement of Science, 2005. Paperback. Very Good. American Association for the Advancement of Science, 2005, Science, Volume 307, Number 5709. Softbound, xlib, minor signs of use, text in very good condition. Science Natural History, biology, zoology, botany, nature, geology, astronomy American Association for the Advancement of Science Science AAAS. Science 2005 Softbound, xlib, minor signs of use, text in very good condition ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) Science, 2005, American Association for the Advancement of Science, Science, Volume 307, Number 5710
AAAS

American Association for the Advancement of Science, 2005. Paperback. Very Good. American Association for the Advancement of Science, 2005, Science, Volume 307, Number 5710. Softbound, xlib, minor signs of use, text in very good condition. Science Natural History, biology, zoology, botany, nature, geology, astronomy American Association for the Advancement of Science Science AAAS. Science 2005 Softbound, xlib, minor signs of use, text in very good condition ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
15) Science, 2005, American Association for the Advancement of Science, Science, Volume 307, Number 5711
AAAS

American Association for the Advancement of Science, 2005. Paperback. Very Good. American Association for the Advancement of Science, 2005, Science, Volume 307, Number 5711. Softbound, xlib, minor signs of use, text in very good condition. Science Natural History, biology, zoology, botany, nature, geology, astronomy American Association for the Advancement of Science Science AAAS. Science 2005 Softbound, xlib, minor signs of use, text in very good condition ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
16) Science, 2005, American Association for the Advancement of Science, Science, Volume 307, Number 5712
AAAS

American Association for the Advancement of Science, 2005. Paperback. Very Good. American Association for the Advancement of Science, 2005, Science, Volume 307, Number 5712. Softbound, xlib, minor signs of use, text in very good condition. Science Natural History, biology, zoology, botany, nature, geology, astronomy American Association for the Advancement of Science Science AAAS. Science 2005 Softbound, xlib, minor signs of use, text in very good condition ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) Science, 2005, American Association for the Advancement of Science, Science, Volume 307, Number 5713
AAAS

American Association for the Advancement of Science, 2005. Paperback. Very Good. American Association for the Advancement of Science, 2005, Science, Volume 307, Number 5713. Softbound, xlib, minor signs of use, text in very good condition. Science Natural History, biology, zoology, botany, nature, geology, astronomy American Association for the Advancement of Science Science AAAS. Science 2005 Softbound, xlib, minor signs of use, text in very good condition ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) Science, 2005, American Association for the Advancement of Science, Science, Volume 307, Number 5714
AAAS

American Association for the Advancement of Science, 2005. Paperback. Very Good. American Association for the Advancement of Science, 2005, Science, Volume 307, Number 5714. Softbound, xlib, minor signs of use, text in very good condition. Science Natural History, biology, zoology, botany, nature, geology, astronomy American Association for the Advancement of Science Science AAAS. Science 2005 Softbound, xlib, minor signs of use, text in very good condition ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) Science, 2005, American Association for the Advancement of Science, Science, Volume 307, Number 5715
AAAS

American Association for the Advancement of Science, 2005. Paperback. Very Good. American Association for the Advancement of Science, 2005, Science, Volume 307, Number 5715. Softbound, xlib, minor signs of use, text in very good condition. Science Natural History, biology, zoology, botany, nature, geology, astronomy American Association for the Advancement of Science Science AAAS. Science 2005 Softbound, xlib, minor signs of use, text in very good condition ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
20) Science, 2005, American Association for the Advancement of Science, Science, Volume 307, Number 5716
AAAS

American Association for the Advancement of Science, 2005. Paperback. Very Good. American Association for the Advancement of Science, 2005, Science, Volume 307, Number 5716. Softbound, xlib, minor signs of use, text in very good condition. Science Natural History, biology, zoology, botany, nature, geology, astronomy American Association for the Advancement of Science Science AAAS. Science 2005 Softbound, xlib, minor signs of use, text in very good condition ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 20 of 8413
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 421 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (8158)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5500)
$5-10 (2227)
$10-25 (505)
$25-50 (106)
$50-100 (42)
$100-250 (31)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (161)
Paperback (8252)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (182)
Signed (8)

Filter by country:
United States (8413)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: