cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with A from Oblivion Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Oblivion Books (authors starting with A) x
Bookseller: Oblivion Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 196
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
1) The Complete Tales & Poems of Winnie-the-Pooh
A.A. Milne

New York: Quality Paperback Book Club, 1997. Oversize hardback with dust jacket. Very Good with corners strongly bumped in a Very Good dust jacket that has a 1" closed tear at upper left corner of front cover and some creasing along edges. *Requires additional postage for international or priority shipping. . ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
2) "Banjo" Paterson: A literary Heritage
A. B Paterson

Sydney: Weldon, 1988, 1988. Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Bright and Clean. Touch of shelf wear only. Very Good+./VG+. Contact seller for international or priority shipping.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $33.00
3) BOB MARLEY & THE WAILERS :Testi Con Traduzione A Fronte
A Cura Di Massimo Cotto

Arcana Editrice, 1991. Trade Paperback. Italian and English text. Unmarked leaves. Bright wraps with light edge wear. Very Good.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
4) The Soviet School of Chess
A. Kotov and M. Yudovich

Moscow: Raduga Publishers, 1983. Hardcover no dj. End papers feature charicature illustrations of famous chess players. Leaves are clean. Light surface wear to boards. Very Good.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.75
5) Wicked Winter (Paperback)
Aames, Lani (Author), Nina Nash (Author), Mackenzie Mckade (Author), Cash Cole (Author), Isabo Kelly (Author)

Ellora's Cave (January 1, 2008), 2008. Soft cover. clean text -- NO writing. Very Good. touch of wear to cover.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.95
6) Magdalena Abakanowicz: Museum of Contemporary Art, Chicago
Abakanowicz, Magdalena

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Abbeville Pr, 1983. Oversize paperback. Very Good+ with previou sowner's signature on the half title page, corners bumped and light wear to edges. *Requires additional postage for international or priority shipping.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.75
7) Slumgullion Stew
Abbey, Edward

This 1984 selection, from Abbey's fiction as well as from his essays, was originally titled SLUMGULLION STEW. It provides a v... read more

Dutton, 1984. Soft cover. In Good condition with dampstaining to first page of text only, some wear and creasing to covers.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.60
8) Back to the Beach : A Brian Wilson and the Beach Boys Reader
Abbot, Kingsley (ed.)

Back to the Beach : A Brian Wilson and the Beach Boys Reader
Stock photo.
2008. Softcover. Clean text. Relatively scarce book. Very Good+ condition.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $24.65
9) Hill Housing: A Guide to Designing Construction
Abbott, Derek

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Whitney Library of Design, 1981. Oversize hardback with dust jacket. Very Good with previous owner's stamp and name on front free endpaper in a Very Good dust jacket that has several closed tears and creasing along edges, scotch tape repairs to verso of dust jacket. *Requires additional postage for international or priority shipping. . ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.29
10) To Be a Palestinian: An Anthropology of One Man's Culture; The Life and Times of Hassan Mustafa Abdallah
Abdallah, Constance

Adam Writing and Pub. LLC; First edition (December 2007). Softcover. Amply illustrated. NEW! *Requires additional shipping for prioirty or international orders. . ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $19.70
11) Does My Head Look Big in This?
Abdel-Fattah, Randa

Does My Head Look Big in This?
Stock photo.
2006. Softcover. Uncorrected Proof. Marked 'not for sale' so as not to be confused with a new Retail copy. Fine, Unread!. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.30
12) Kareem
Abdul-Jabbar, Kareem; McCarthy, Mignon

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1990. Hardback with dust jacket. Very Good with dampstaining to upper right corner of front cover in a Very Good dust jacket that has dampstaining to the inside of dust jacket that light edgewear. Inscribed by Kareem Abdul-Jabbar on the half title page.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
13) Beyond the Curve
Abe, Kobo

Short stories by Japan's most difficult and challenging but popular writer.

Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Kodansha Amer Inc, 1991. Hardback with dust jacket. First edition, first printing. Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket that has light wear along edges.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.75
14) La Perdida. Part Two
Abel, Jessica

Seattle: Fantagraphics, 2002. Paperback. Very Good+ with a touch of wear at corners.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $11.75
15) La Perdida. Part Three
Abel, Jessica

Seattle: Fantagraphics, 2003. Paperback. Near Fine with a touch of wear to corners.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.80
16) La Perdida. Part Four
Abel, Jessica

Seattle: Fantagraphics, 2004. Paperback. Near Fine with a touch of wear to corners.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.90
17) La Perdida. Part Five
Abel, Jessica

Seattle: Fantagraphics, 2005. Paperback. Near Fine with a touch of wear to corners.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $14.75
18) Encyclopedia of the Harlem Renaissance
Aberjhani; West, Sandra L

Encyclopedia of the Harlem Renaissance
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Checkmark Books, 2003. Oversize paperback. Very Good with some highlighting to text and wear to edges. *Requires additional postage for international and priority shipping.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.45
19) Real Analytic Theory of Teichmuller Space
Abikoff, W

Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Springer Verlag, 1980. Soft cover. Very Good+ with light wear to covers.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $99.00
20) Aexander Kerensky: The First Love of the Revolution
Abraham, Richard

New York: Columbia, 1987. Hardback with dust jacket. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket that has tape marks to flaps of dust jacket and boards of book.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.75


Results 1 - 20 of 196
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (3)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (59)
$10-25 (79)
$25-50 (32)
$50-100 (13)
$100-250 (9)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (90)
Paperback (103)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (16)
With dust jacket (140)
Signed (15)

Filter by country:
United States (196)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: