Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with A from Austwick Hall Books

Bookseller: Austwick Hall Books (authors starting with A) (x) remove

Bookseller: Austwick Hall Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1094
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 55 Next
1) Silk screen practice and the roller process
BAKER F A:

London: Blandford (1934). Very good copy in cloth covers with gilt lettering and no dust wrapper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.12)
2) Surgeon in the jungle war
BATY John A:

London: Kimber (1979). Very good copy with dust wrapper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.23)
3) Shrubs for amateurs
BEAN W J & PEARCE S A:

London: Country Life (1964). Good copy with worn dust wrapper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.87)
4) The love of gardening
BECKETT Kenneth A:

London: Cassell (1980). Very good copy with dust wrapper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.12)
5) Andrew Lang's poetry
BLYTH WEBSTER A:

Oxford University Press 91937). Booklet in very good condition in paper covers.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.23)
6) A manual of elementary zoology
BORRADAILE L A:

Oxford University Press (1933). Good copy in green cloth covers without dust wrapper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.12)
7) A manual of elementary zoology
BORRADAILE L A:

Oxford University Press (1945). Very good copy in green cloth covers.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.87)
8) A manual of elementary zoology
BORRADAILE L A:

Oxford University Press (1938). Very good copy in green cloth covers without dust wrapper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.12)
9) A year in a Victorian garden
BRIGHT Henry A:

London: Pyramid (1989). Fine copy with dust wrapper. Illustrated by Christine Hart-Davies.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.12)
10) A year in a Victorian garden
BRIGHT Henry A:

London: Bounty (2006). Fine copy with very good dust wrapper. Illustrated by Christine Hart-Davies.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.87)
11) Tennyson: his art and relation to modern life
BROOKE Stopford A:

London: Isbister (1894). Second edition in good condition in green cloth covers.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.49)
12) A study of Clough, Arnold, Rossetti and Morris
BROOKE Stopford A:

London: Pitman (1908). Ex W H Smith library copy in good condition in maroon cloth covers with gilt lettering.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.49)
13) Industrial archaeology in Britain
BUCHANAN R A:

London: Penguin (1974). Paperback in good condition.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.87)
14) Our story
BURNABY C A:

London: Religious Tract Society (no date). Good copy in decorated cloth covers without dust wrapper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.00 ($3.25)
15) The old testament its growth and message
BURSTALL Sara A:

London: Arnold (1923). Good copy in worn brown cloth covers.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.00 ($3.25)
16) The naturalist in London
BURTON John A:

Newton Abbot: David & Charles (1974). Near fine copy with dust wrapper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.87)
17) The odyssey of Homer
BUTCHER S H & LANG A:

London: Macmillan (1890). Good copy in blue buckram with gilt lettering to spine.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.12)
18) The odyssey of Homer done into English prose
BUTCHER S H & LANG A:

London: Macmillan (1890). Good copy in blue cloth covers with gilt lettering to spine.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.87)
19) Valency and molecular structure
CARTMELL E & FOWLES G W A:

London: Butterworths (1961). Second edition in good condition. Glazed boards and cloth spine. No dust wrapper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.12)
20) A pot pourri of dreams being a collection of prose poems
CATHART BRUCE A:

London: Stockwell (1920). In near fine condition in blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. 46 pages.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($12.99)


Results 1 - 20 of 1094
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 55 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (285)
$5-10 (527)
$10-25 (178)
$25-50 (60)
$50-100 (19)
$100-250 (20)
$250-500 (4)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (469)
Paperback (69)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (107)
With dust jacket (436)
Signed (13)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (1094)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: