Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with A from That's a Wrap!

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: That's a Wrap! (authors starting with A) x
Bookseller: That's a Wrap! x


Results 1 - 20 of 660
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 33 Next
1) The Art of Mexican Cooking
Aaron, Jan and Salom, Georgine Sachs

Doubleday 1965.. Very Good+/Very Good. Nice book in nice dj. Little worn on the back and edges from the shelf, but clean and attractive.think it's first print, but not sure. $6.95 inside dj price. First Edition. Bindi ng is Hard Cover. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $14.03
2) Hell to Eternity
Aarons, Edward S

Fawcett GM #1023 Aub 1960.. VGood+ (very tight, square, sm corner crease, appears unread). slight separation of book in center., but very attractive. First edition. Binding is PB. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.80
3) Assignment Nuclear Nude
Aarons, Edward S

FAwcett #M2815 1968.. Very Good. Smudge/scrape on top center of cover, and several end of pencil(?) pricks on back cover, but spine unbroken and still attractive. Unk edition. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.23
4) Assignment the Girl in the Gondola (Sam Durell)
Aarons, Edward S

FAwcett #3897 1964.. Very Good+++. Not a 1964 edition. Probably mid to late 70's. $1.50 cover.Nice and tight. Small crease lower right hand corner. Unbroken but wrinkled spine. Unk edition. Binding is Mass Market Paperbac k. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.65
5) Assignment Tiger Devil
Aarons, Edward S

FAwcett Gold Medal. Very Good. 1977. First Fawcett Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0-440-14052-0 Nice solid book. Third print. some edge and shelf wear, but attractive. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
6) Sam Durell Assignment Unicorn
Aarons, Edward S

FAwcett #3610 1976.. Very Good++. Nice and tight. Light spine lean and slight creasing. Book store stamp inside. Clean and square. First Fawcett Edition. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.65
7) Sam Durell Assignment Afghan Dragon
Aarons, Edward S

FAwcett #P3527 1976.. Very Good++. Nice solid book. Light spine crease, tight and square. Book store stamp inside FEP. First Fawcett Edition. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.93
8) Assignment Karachi
Aarons, Edward S

FAwcett #s1237 1962.. Very Good. Light spine lean and spine creases on this first print stated paperback. Early Sam Durell story. Nice and clean. First Fawcett Crest Edition. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.93
9) WarriorWards
Ab Hugh, Dafydd

Baen Books #72019 1990.. Near Fine. Nice and clean and unread. Very light edge wear. Illustrated by Elmore, Larry. First Baen Edition. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $11.90
10) Doom Knee Deep in the Dead
Ab Hugh, Dafydd

Doom Knee Deep in the Dead
Stock photo.
Pocket Books. Very Good. 1995. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0-671-52555-7 Square book, with light edge wear and slight turnups on the corners, but attractive with a clean spine (although there is a short 2" rub on the back edge of spine) first print. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
11) Swept Away
Ab Hugh, Dafydd

Harper. Very Good++. 1996. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0-06-106289-8 Square book, with light edge wear and slight dinks on the front corners, but attractive with a clean spine, and actually appears unread. . First print. Ab Hugh can write (he wrote the "Doom" Series) . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $18.28
12) Balance of Power Star Trek The Next Generation #33
Ab Hugh, Dafydd

Balance of Power Star Trek The Next Generation #33
Stock photo.
Pocket. Fine. 1995. First Pocket Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0-671-52003-2 Nice clean, square book, with very very light shelf wear. Clean spine, very attractive. first print. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
13) The Wooden Sword
Abbey, Lynn

Ace #90866 Sept 1981.. VG (tight, clean, light spine crease, edge wear). Illustrated by Horne, Daniel. 1st edition. Binding is PB. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.65
14) The Weird Zone Zombie Surf Commandos From Mars
Abbott, Tony

Scholastic. Very Good+++. 1996. First Scholastic Edition. Paperback. 0-590-67433-1 Second print. Tiny corner fold upper right hand front cover, several inside pages were creased on bottom right corner and several small spots on back cover. Otherwise tight, clean and unread. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.83
15) This Was Railroading
Abdill, George B

New York: Bonanza Books. Good+++/No Jacket. 1958. Unk. Hard Cover. noisbn Hundreds of photos of individual trains, trestles, operating systems think it's a first, as there is an "(A)" on title page, but not advertised as such. Covers have a bit of bow outward at the edges, and "discard" is written on fep at bottom left corner, but all photos are clear and clean. Neat book! . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) Best Cartoons of the World
Abel, Bob (ed)

Dell #0504. Very Good. 1969. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. noisbn Light edge wear, light cover thumbing creases, but still attractive first print. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
17) The Dynamite Party Book
Aber, Linda Williams

Scholastic #TX4247. Very Good++. 1978. Trade Paperback. Nice and clean, Ideas on how to throw your party!! . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
18) Herrings go About the Sea in Shawls (originally Titled: Boners)
Abingdon, Alexander

Herrings go About the Sea in Shawls (originally Titled: Boners)
Stock photo.
A collection of unintentionally funny answers given by students. For example: "A goblet is a male turkey," "The people didn't... read more

Viking Press. Fine/Near Fine. 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0-670-87751-4 Great classroom gaffes: "A planet is a body of earth surrounded by sky"."Benjamin Franklin produced electricity by rubbing cats backwards".and other mirthful truths!. First print. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
19) How to Read the Tarot The Key Word System
Abraham, Sylvia

Llewellyn Pub Co 1994.. Very Good+. Second print of the Tarot How-to. Says you can do readings by Next week! What are you waiting for? Order now!!!! Have fun, anyway!. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
20) F4U Corsair at War
Abrams, Richard

Scribners. Near Fine/Very good++. 1977. Unk. Hard Cover. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall 0-684-15506-0 Nice and clean and square, with very very light shelf wear to dj. (bare minimal) Attractive. Not sure of edition, and first not stated, but inside dj has $12.95 price. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $26.78


Results 1 - 20 of 660
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 33 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (416)
Fine or New (27)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (74)
$5-10 (285)
$10-25 (250)
$25-50 (40)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (188)
Paperback (426)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (309)
With dust jacket (190)
Signed (5)

Filter by country:
United States (660)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: