Authors starting with A from Alexander Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Alexander Books (authors starting with A) x
Bookseller: Alexander Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 95
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
A BIBLIOGRAPHY OF OLIVER CROMWELL A List of Printed Materials Relating to Oliver Cromwell, Together with a List of Portraits and Caricatures
|
|
|
Kraus Reprint Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1969. Hardcover. B001NHXS2G . Hardcover, no dust jacket. No marks. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 2) |
PSYCHOPATH
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2003. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. B001L14YIQ . Hardcover in dust jacket. 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Signed by author. No chips, tears or marks. ; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 3) |
A treatise on adulterations of food and culinary poisons Exhibiting the fraudulent sophistications of bread, beer, wine, spiritous liquors, tea, coffee,
|
|
|
Mallinckrodt Chemical Works. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1966. Paperback. Slipcase has edgewear. No marks in book. Reproduction of 1820 edition. Delivery confirmation number provided. ; Mallinckrodt collection of food classics; 269 pages . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 4) |
ALBION: ORIGINS OF THE ENGLISH IMAGINATION
|
|
|
Chatto & Windus. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2002. Hardcover. 1856197212 . Hardcover in dust jacket. Dust jacket has small rubbed spot, no marks. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 5) |
Mark Morris
|
|
|
The Noonday Press. 1995. Large Paperback. 306 pages. B & W Illustrations. Minor edgewear. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Song of the Coconut
|
|
|
Cholita Prints & Publishing Co.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 2008. Hardcover. 9780974295626 . Covers lightly rubbed. No other defects. Delivery confirmation number provided. ; 0.3 x 10.1 x 8 Inches; Try to imagine that you are a coconut who lives on top of a palm tree. What would you see? How would you feel? The Song of the Coconut will take you to Kiko's beach. Kiko is a young coconut who lives with his family on top of a peaceful palm tree. All of a sudden, Kiko's world is turned up... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
LETTERS OF GIACOMO PUCCINI
|
|
|
George Harrap. Good in Poor dust jacket. 1931. Hardcover. Hardcover in dust jacket. Previous owner's gift inscription on flyleaf. Dust jacket badly chipped. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
READING GOD'S WORD Daily Mass Readings-Church Year B, 2006
|
|
|
Living Faith Pub.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 2005. Paperback. 1889387398 . Trade paperback. 2 copies. Church Year B, 2006. Previous owner's name on flyleaf. ; Trade PB . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 9) |
Alvin M. Owsley of Texas Apostle of Americanism
|
|
|
Texian Press. 1971. Hardcover. VG+ in DJ with a touch of rubbing. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
THE OXFORD BOOK OF CREATURES
|
|
|
Oxford University Press. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. 0192142267 . Hardcover in dust jacket. No chips, tears or marks. 1st Edition. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Voice That Remembers A Tibetan Woman's Inspiring Story of Survival
|
|
|
Ama Adhe's story of her life includes her horrible experiences in Tibet following the Chinese occupation of her country.
Wisdom Publications. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1999. Paperback. 0861711491 . Covers lightly creased and soiled. Textblock lightly soiled. Delivery confirmation number provided. ; 0.7 x 8.8 x 6 Inches . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
HOW TO PLAY HARMONIUM
|
|
|
Manoj Pub.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2006. Paperback. 813100211X . No marks. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 13) |
FROM EMPEROR TO CITIZEN: THE AUTOBIOGRAPHY OF AISIN-GIORO PU YI
|
|
|
Bejing: Foreign Languages Press. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket. 1989. Hardcover. 0835111598 . DJ "crinkled" front and rear; no chips or tears. No marks in book. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
NIGERIA OIL AND GAS LAW
|
|
|
Oil, Gas & Energy Law Intelligence. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2005. Hardcover. Covers lightly rubbed. Signed and inscribed by author on front end paper. No marks in text. ; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $90.00
|
|
| 15) |
Animal Poems of the Iguazu/Animalario del Iguazu
|
|
|
Children's Book Press. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2008. Hardcover. 9780892392254 . Text in English and Spanish. No chips, tears, marks. Interior clean and tight. Delivery confirmation number provided. ; 0.5 x 11.1 x 8.9 Inches; <DIV>In the lush rainforest of the Iguazú National Park, toucans and butterflies flit through the trees while sleek jaguars prowl the jungle floor. Dazzling waterfalls provide a thunderous backdrop while great dusky swifts keep watch overhead. In this m... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 16) |
France and the South Pacific Since 1940
|
|
|
Univ. of Hawaii Press. 1993. Hardcover. 0824815580 . Near Fine Hardcover w/like Dust Jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 17) |
HOW AMERICA GOT IT RIGHT: THE U.S. MARCH TO MILITARY AND POLITICAL SUPREMACY
|
|
|
Drawing on several key episodes of the American past--the Louisiana Purchase, the Civil War, World War II--Bevin Alexander ar... read more
Crown Forum. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2005. First Edition. Hardcover. 1400052882 . Hardcover w/dust jacket. No chips, tears, marks. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 18) |
LIONS AND FOXES Men and Ideas of the Italian Renaissance
|
|
|
Macmillan. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1974. Hardcover. 0025007904 . DJ lightly soiled and edgeworn. No marks in book. Delivery confirmation number provided. ; 375 pages . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 19) |
EXILE AND OTHERNESS: NEW APPROACHES TO THE EXPERIENCE OF THE NAZI REFUGEES
|
|
|
Peter Lang Publishing. Near Fine with no dust jacket 2005. Paperback. Covers very lightly creased and rubbed. No marks in book. ; Trade PB . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 20) |
Clement of Alexandria Christ the Educator [Fathers of the Church]
|
|
|
Catholic University of America Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1954. Hardcover. No marks. Delivery confirmation number provided. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (70)Fine or New (8)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (12)$5-10 (48)
$10-25 (25)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (67)Paperback (24)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)With dust jacket (72)
Signed (6)
Filter by country:
United States (95)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




