Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with A from bingobooks

Bookseller: bingobooks (authors starting with A) (x) remove

Bookseller: bingobooks (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1275
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 64 Next
1) Gouldian Finches: Their Care and Breeding
A. J. Mobbs

Fanciers Supplies ltd. Fine/Fine. 1985. Hardcover. 0947647228 Hardback in fine condition with near fine dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $19.20
2) Ac Electronics
N; A

Benton Harbor, Michigan, U.S.A.: Heathkit/Zenith. Fine. 2002. Soft cover. 0871191377 large trade paperback in fine condition. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.79
3) BELLE ORFEVRERIE
SOTHEBY PARKE BERNET MONACO S. A

SOTHEBY PARKE BERNET & CO., 1984. Fine. 1984. Soft cover. trade paperback in near fine condition. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.79
4) Facilities Planning for Physical Activity and Sport: Guidelines for Development. 9th Ed
AAALF Staff; American Association for Active Lifestyles and Fitness Council on Faci

Facilities Planning for Physical Activity and Sport: Guidelines for Development. 9th Ed
Stock photo.
Dubuque, Iowa, U.S.A.: Kendall Hunt Pub Co, 1999. Large paperback in very good - condition. 9th edition.. Soft cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.79
5) Le SIDA, Combien De Divisions
ACT UP Paris (Organization)

Editions Dagorno, 1994. trade paperback in very good condition. Soft cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $23.20
6) Russian : Stage One Exercise and Reference Book. Revised Edition
ACTR Staff

Dubuque, IA, U.S.A.: Kendall/Hunt Publishing Company, 1991. Very Good. 1991. Soft cover. 0840368089 Trade paperback in very good condition. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
7) OBSESSIVE CHILDREN: A SOCIOPSYCHIATRIC STUDY
ADAMS, PAUL L

1973, BRUNNER/MAZEL. Very Good/Very Good. 1973. Hardcover. 0876300719 HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD+ CONDITION IN VERY GOOD DUST JACKET. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.19
8) SECRETS OF INDIAN MEDICINE SYNTHESIS OF ALL THE SYSTEMS OF MEDICINE
AGARWAL, R. S

SCHOOL FOR PERFECT EYESIGHT, 1976. Very Good. 1976. Soft cover. Signed by Author(s) TRADE PAPERBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.79
9) Welded Tapered Girders
AISC

American Institute of Steel Construction, 1956. trade paperback in very good + condition. Soft cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $19.60
10) SAUDI ARABIA A CASE STUDY IN DEVELOPMENT
AL-FARSY, FOUAD

STACEY INTL., 1978. Fine/Very Good. 1978. Hardcover. 0905743148 HARDBACK IN NEAR FINE CONDITION IN VERY GOOD+ DUST JACKET. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.19
11) COMMON INTERTIDAL INVERTEBRATES OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA. REVISED EDITION
ALLEN, RICHARD K

PEEK PUBLICATIONS, 1977, 1977. trade paperback in very good condition.. Soft cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
12) STATICALLY INDETERMINATE STRUCTURES THEIR ANALYSIS AND DESIGN
ANDERSEN, PAUL

THE RONALD PRESS CO., 1953. Very Good. 1953. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.59
13) ROUGHNECKS AND WILDCATTERS
ANDERSON, ALLAN

MACMILLAN, 1981. Very Good/Very Good. 1981. Hardcover. 0771594968 hardback in very good condition in very good dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.55
14) KUNSTHISTORISCHE MUSEA OPENLUCHTMUSEUM VOOR BEELDHOUWKUNST MIKKELHEIM
ANTWERPEN, STAD

1969. Very Good. 1969. Soft cover. TRADE PAPERBACK IN VERY GOOD- CONDITION. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.55
15) The Somatic Therapies. Part 1
APA Commission on Psychiatric Therapies; Karasu, Toksoz B. (editor)

Washington, DC, U.S.A.: American Psychiatric Press, Incorporated, 1984. Fine. 1984. Soft cover. 0890421048 Trade paperback in near fine condition. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.19
16) Alasce: Insight Guides: 3rd Ed
APA Publications

APA, 1992. trade paperback in very good condition. 3rd edition. 3rd Edition. Soft cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.60
17) Priciples of Fluid Control: 12th Ed
API Southern District

Petroleum Extension Service, 1969. paperback in very good + condition. 12th edition. Soft cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $16.80
18) AN INTRODUCTION TO DIGITAL COMPUTING
ARDEN, BRUCE W

ADDISON-WESLEY, 1963. Very Good/Very Good. 1963. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD+ CONDITION IN VERY GOOD- DUST JACKET. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.55
19) INTRODUCTION TO THE THEORY OF PROBABILITY AND STATISTICS
ARLEY, NIELS; BUCH, K. RANDER

SCIENCE EDITIONS, 1966. Very Good. 1966. Soft cover. TRADE PAPERBACK IN VERY GOOD- CONDITION. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.19
20) LE DOLOMITI OCCIDENTALI GUIDA GEOGRAFICO-TURISTICA: CATINACCIO SCILIAR SASSOLUNGO
ARTONI, CARLO

MANFRINI, 1973. Fine. 1973. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN NEAR FINE CONDITION. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.99


Results 1 - 20 of 1275
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 64 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1094)
Fine or New (445)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (338)
$5-10 (478)
$10-25 (390)
$25-50 (68)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (566)
Paperback (279)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (79)
With dust jacket (656)
Signed (17)

Filter by country:
United States (1275)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: