cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with A from Bibliotique/Barner Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Bibliotique/Barner Books (authors starting with A) x
Bookseller: Bibliotique/Barner Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 60
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) Revolt in Aspromonte
ALVARO, Corrado

New Directions. PAPERBACK. B002ADO6GO Excellent condition. Clean, solid in an unclipped and near pristine dust jacket (very minor edgewear). First printing (English language). Translated by Frances Frenaye Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
2) Alvar Aalton 1898 - 1976; Alvar Aalton 1898 - 1976
Aalton, Alvar; Aarno Ruusuvuori (Editor)

Helsinki: The Museum of Finnish Architecture. Paperback. Clean, tight, no marks, minor cover wear. Scarce title. In English. Many prints covered by tissue with overlays. Wonderful copy. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1978. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $94.96
3) Glimpses of Ann Arbor
Abbey, Stuart

Glimpses of Ann Arbor
S. Abbey]. Paperback. B00072P63M Clean, tight, no marks, light yellowing of cover. Beautiful photography of Ann Arbor Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1971. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.82
4) Have You Heard the Cricket Song
Abbot

Inspiration House Publishers. Hardcover. 0918114020 Signed; Near fine copy. Signed by author and illustrator on title page. ; Signed by Author & Illustrator Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. 1986. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
5) The Hudson River today and yesterday
Abbott, Arthur Platte

The Hudson River today and yesterday
Historian Pub. Co. Hardcover. B0008CTE02 Wonderful copy of book. Name inside front cover along with a nameplate--no other markings. Cover in very good shape (decorative-scan available). Map in rear of book in excellent condition (fold-out) Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1915. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $42.50
6) Leftward Ho!: V. F. Calverton and American Radicalism (Contributions in Political Science)
Abbott, Philip

Leftward Ho!: V. F. Calverton and American Radicalism (Contributions in Political Science)
Stock photo.
Greenwood Press. Hardcover. 0313285683 Looks close to new. Wonderful inscription from the author-signed. No DJ.; 248 pages; Signed by Author Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1993. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $53.14
7) Come Walk Among the Stars
Abbott, Winston O

Inspiration House Pubs. Hardcover. 0918114004 Signed; Near fine copy. Signed by author and illustrator on title page. ; Signed by Author & Illustrator Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. 1966. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) Come Climb My Hill
Abbott, Winston O

Inspiration House Publishers. Hardcover. 0918114039 SIGNED; Near fine copy. Signed by author and illustrator on title page. ; Signed by Author & Illustrator Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. 1992. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) Sing With the Wind
Abbott, Winston O

Inspiration House Pubs. Hardcover. 0918114012 SIGNED; Near fine copy. Signed by author and illustrator on title page. ; Signed by Author & Illustrator Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. 1985. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $18.50
10) Oral Embryology and Histology; Oral Embryology and Histology
Abdelmalek, Ratiba; George, Yolande; Attia, Mohamed; Soliman, Malak

Cairo: Cairo University. Paperback. Clean, tight, couple of pencil notes (minimal), near perfect. In English Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1985. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $13.65
11) The Jesuit and the Skull: Teilhard de Chardin, Evolution, and the Search for Peking Man
Aczel, Amir

Riverhead Hardcover. Hardcover. 9781594489 Looks new and unread. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Fine. 2007. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
12) Ansel Adams: Trees
Adams, Ansel

Ansel Adams: Trees
Stock photo.
Ansel Adams. Hardcover. 0821277529 New and perfect. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . New. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $23.99
13) So Much Velvet
Franklin P. ("FPA.") Adams

Doubleday Page. Hardcover. B000AYSF2Q Clean, tight, no marks--gift inscription inside front cover. Couple of newspaper articles about adams tipped into the book No DJ. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1924. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.44
14) The Emptiness of the Image: Psychoanalysis and Sexual Differences
Adams, Parveen

The Emptiness of the Image: Psychoanalysis and Sexual Differences
Stock photo.
Routledge. PAPERBACK. 041504622X Paperback is clean and tight, no markings. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
15) The White Tiger: A Novel
Adiga, Aravind

Aravind Adiga's THE WHITE TIGER and his uncouth and murderous narrator completely shatter the exotic picture of India that ha... read more

Free Press. Hardcover. 1416562591 New and perfect. In stock for immediate shipping. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . New. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $16.25
16) SURROGATE AMY KUBES; SURROGATE AMY KUBES
Peter Palmquist (editor); Frank Gohlke (Introduction); A. S. Hamrah (Afterword)

SURROGATE AMY KUBES; SURROGATE AMY KUBES
The Women In Photography International Archive. Pcover. New and perfect. Limited edition (300 copies) Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . New. 2001. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $34.65
17) Suburban Homes along the West Shore Railroad (New York)
C. E. Lambert (General Passenger Agent)

Suburban Homes along the West Shore Railroad (New York)
West Shore Railroad (1901). PAPERBACK. A great piece filled with images of homes along the West Shore as well as hotels and businesses. Published by the railroad as an informational piece. Quite scarce. The condition is very good, however the spine (paper) is worn. Book remains intact and in very good unmarked condition. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
18) The end of Muslim rule in India
Ahmad, Syed Sami

Justice Kayani Memorial Law Society. B0006FD3GM Clean, solid unmarked. SIGNED by author on ffep. Book is in a very good dust jacket. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
19) Psychiatry in the British Army in the Second World War
Ahrenfeldt, Robert H

Columbia University. Hardcover. Clean, solid, unmarked, dust jacket shows some edgewear. The book includes a typewritten, handsigned note from the author thanking previous owner for assistance. Unusual ephemera. Desirable title. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Signed by Author Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. 1958. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
20) Urban Training Verslag Van Een Studiereis Urban Training Center; Urban Training Verslag Van Een Studiereis Urban Training Center
Akker, G. V. D.; Braun, J C. G.; Dekker, G.; Janse, P. C.; Kroeze, J.; Prast, G.; Rupp, J. C. C

Chicago: Verslag Van Een Studiereis. Paperback. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1969. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $35.17


Results 1 - 20 of 60
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (40)
Fine or New (17)
New (6)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (1)
$10-25 (24)
$25-50 (20)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (42)
Paperback (14)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (14)
With dust jacket (42)
Signed (13)
With photos (26)

Filter by country:
United States (60)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: