cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with A from AB Book Company.

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: AB Book Company. (authors starting with A) x
Bookseller: AB Book Company. x


Results 1 - 20 of 1615
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 81 Next
1) The Bible Promise Book: One Thousand Promises from God's Word (New International Version)
A Barbour Book

Barbour Books. Paperback. 1557482357 SOFTCOVER, VERY NICE AND CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE . Very Good. 9/1/1991. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.40
2) The Owls of Gloucester
A.E. (Miles, Keith) Marston

The Owls of Gloucester
Stock photo.
London Headline 2000.. Paperback. 0747262985 MASS Mkt PB (Has slight spine slant) ,GOOD CONDITION w/MODERATE COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR,PAGES GOOD-NO MARKS/UNDERLINING/HI-LIGHTING, NO MAJOR FLAWS - BINDING GOOD,PAGES CLEAN . Good. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.64
3) God Calling
A J (editor) Russell

SPire Books/ Fleming H Revell Company. Mass Market Paperback. B000U32WBM SOFTCOVER MASS Mkt PB (Has minor tanning inside) ,CLEAN w/MODERATE EXTERIOR COSMETIC WEAR,**(HAS NAME OR INSCRIPTION INSIDE),NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING GOOD INFO/PLEASURE READING COPY . Good. 1/1/1986. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
4) Recreation Lakes of California
A., Reeves R.; J., Dirksen D

Sail Sales Pub.. Unbound. 0943798086 7th ed SOFTCOVER, GOOD CONDITION w/MODERATE COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR,PAGES GOOD-NO MARKS/UNDERLINING/HI-LIGHTING, NO MAJOR FLAWS - BINDING GOOD,PAGES CLEAN, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS . Good. 3/1/1986. 7th. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.45
5) Writing Traditions
A, Texas; M Writing Staff

Kendall/Hunt Publishing Company. Paperback. 0787263249 SOFTCOVER TEXTBOOK, GOOD CONDITION w/MODERATE COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR,PAGES GOOD-NO MARKS/UNDERLINING/HI-LIGHTING, NO MAJOR FLAWS - BINDING GOOD,PAGES CLEAN, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS . Good. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.97
6) Pocket Road Atlas (Aaa Atlas)
AAA

AAA. Paperback. 159508083X SOFTCOVER ,GOOD CONDITION w/MODERATE COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR,PAGES GOOD-NO MARKS/UNDERLINING/HI-LIGHTING, NO MAJOR FLAWS - BINDING GOOD,PAGES CLEAN . Good. 11/25/2005. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.52
7) Aed
AAOS

Jones and Bartlett Publishers. 0763728144 SOFTCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELFWEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE . New. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.64
8) Get Hired!: Winning Strategies to Ace the Interview
River Books Press Dist A/C

Get Hired!: Winning Strategies to Ace the Interview
Stock photo.
Bard Press. Paperback. 1885167148 SOFTCOVER, GOOD CONDITION WITH MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN WITH NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS . Good. 1/25/1996. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
9) Administrative Development
AL-BURAEY

Taylor and Francis. 0710303335 SOFTCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELFWEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE . New. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.94
10) OUT FROM DARKNESS
ALEXANDER, BEN

MIRANDA. PAPERBACK. 0963407104 EX CHURCH SOFTCOVER, NICE/CLEAN,HAS JUST A TAD BIT OF COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR,BINDING TIGHT,NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) With Him in Life's Struggles
ALEXANDER, MYRNA

With Him in Life's Struggles
Stock photo.
Discovery House Publishers. Paperback. 092923992X SOFTCOVER STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE . New. 1/1/1994. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.63
12) Gulf Crisis
ALGOSAIBI

Taylor and Francis. Hardcover. 0710304595 HARDCOVER ,SUPER NICE/CLEAN/BRAND NEW,-NO PROBLEMS-BOOK STORE QUALITY -BINDING,PAGES,COVER EXCELLENT - DEEPLY DISCOUNTED,BEAUTIFUL QAULITY . New. 1/1/1993. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.51
13) Gulf Crisis
ALGOSAIBI

Taylor and Francis. 0710304595 HARDCOVER, SUPER NICE, CLEAN & COMPLETE, BINDING, COVER, PAGES EXCELLENT, BOOK STORE QUALITY - NO PROBLEMS . New. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.46
14) Gulf Crisis
ALGOSAIBI

Taylor and Francis. 0710304595 HARDCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELFWEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE. MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARK . New. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.68
15) OFFSHORE: A NORTH SEA JOURNEY
ALVAREZ, A

HODDER & STOUGHTON LTD. 0340373474 HARDCOVER VERY NICE & CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.23
16) United States History Custom Reader (History 1378-05209) SPRING 05 (1378)
ALVAREZ, LUIS

pearson custom publishing. 0536861544 SOFTCOVER, GOOD CONDITION WITH MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN WITH NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS . Good. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.34
17) First Light
AL_KHALIFA

Taylor and Francis. Hardcover. 0710304943 HARDCOVER, GOOD CONDITION WITH MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN WITH NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARK . Good. 1/1/1995. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.35
18) THE BOTTOM LINE: THE LATEST, MOST EFFECTIVE EXERCISES TO FIRM AND SHAPE THE LOWER BODY
AMEN, KAREN

THE BOTTOM LINE: THE LATEST, MOST EFFECTIVE EXERCISES TO FIRM AND SHAPE THE LOWER BODY
Stock photo.
VERMILION. 0091814189 SOFTCOVER, w/MODERATE EXTERIOR COSMETIC WEAR,BINDING TIGHT,PAGES VERY GOOD SHAPE, NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING,GOOD INEXPENSIVE INFO/PLEASURE READING COPY . Good. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.54
19) THE WILDFLOWERS
ANDREWS, VIRGINIA

THE WILDFLOWERS
Stock photo.
SIMON SCHUSTER (TRADE DIVISION). Hardcover. 0743220803 HARDCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE . New. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
20) End-of-Life Care: Clinical Practice Guidelines
ANP-CS, Kim K. Kuebler MN RN; JCAHO, Patricia H. Berry PhD RN CHPN CS; AOCN, Debra E. Heidrich MSN RN CHPN

End-of-Life Care: Clinical Practice Guidelines
Stock photo.
Saunders. Paperback. 0721684521 SOFTCOVER, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM DISPLAY OR STORAGE,CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & COVER, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS . New. 12/15/2001. 1st. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $33.94


Results 1 - 20 of 1615
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 81 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (902)
Fine or New (619)
New (594)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1297)
$5-10 (159)
$10-25 (113)
$25-50 (34)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (4)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (569)
Paperback (1042)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (62)
With dust jacket (75)
Signed (8)

Filter by country:
United States (1615)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: