Authors starting with A from Phatpocket Limited
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Phatpocket Limited (authors starting with A) x
Bookseller: Phatpocket Limited x
Results 1 - 20 of 7642
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 382 Next
| 1) |
Financial Accounting: Company Accounts (Questions & Answers S)
|
|
|
Financial Training Pubns., Jan 1984. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £68.95
($112.40)
|
|
| 2) |
Metallurgy of Copper and Nickel - Translated from Russian
|
|
|
Israel Program for scientific translations ltd, 1970. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £88.95
($145.00)
|
|
| 3) |
Encyclopaedia of Entrepreneurship
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice-Hall, Jan 1982. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £76.89
($125.34)
|
|
| 4) |
LANGUAGE LEARNING IN HOME & SCHOOL
|
|
|
London: Heinemann Educational Secondary Division, April 26, 1982. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.67
($5.98)
|
|
| 5) |
LANGUAGE LEARNING IN HOME & SCHOOL
|
|
|
London: Heinemann Educational Secondary Division, April 26, 1982. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.67
($5.98)
|
|
| 6) |
Hormones and Metabolic Control: A Medical Student's Guide to Control of Various Aspects of Normal and Abnormal Metabolism
|
|
|
London: E. Arnold, Publishers and Manufacturers: <a. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.40
($15.32)
|
|
| 7) |
Approaches to Environmental Studies
|
|
|
Blandford P, Dec 1972. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £68.95
($112.40)
|
|
| 8) |
Magnetic Bubble Technology
|
|
|
Berlin ; New York: Springer-Verlag, February 1980. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day!). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.06
($4.99)
|
|
| 9) |
Sociology: Focus on Society
|
|
|
Glenview, Ill.: Scott Foresman/Addison-Wesley, 1 Jan 1979. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £19.65
($32.03)
|
|
| 10) |
Index-Catalogue of Meical and Veterinary Zoology Part 8 Authors: K to Kyzer
|
|
|
Washington, 1946, December 1946. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, w/ damaged binding. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £21.28
($34.69)
|
|
| 11) |
Principles of Engineering Production
|
|
|
The English Universities Press, 1966. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.96
($8.09)
|
|
| 12) |
International Economy and Industrial Development: Trade and Investment in the Third World
|
|
|
Brighton, Sussex: Wheatsheaf Bks., April 1982. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £88.95
($145.00)
|
|
| 13) |
Teaching Strategies for Language Development
|
|
|
New York: Grune & S, May 1977. Spiral-bound. Acceptable. Ships in 48 hours or less. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £38.93
($63.46)
|
|
| 14) |
The Interscholastic Coach
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, N.J.: Prentice Hall, January 1, 1982. Unbound. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £11.29
($18.40)
|
|
| 15) |
Introduction to Systems Analysis & Design: A Structured Approach
|
|
|
Medical Economics Company, 1 Jan 1987. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition! Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.91
($11.26)
|
|
| 16) |
Introduction to Systems Analysis & Design: A Structured Approach
|
|
|
Medical Economics Company, January 1, 1987. Unbound. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day!). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.99
($11.39)
|
|
| 17) |
Accounting Information Systems: A Cycle Approach
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row, 11 Jun 1982. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.75
($9.37)
|
|
| 18) |
Advances in Molecular Spectroscopy. Proceedings of the IVth International Meeting on Molecular Spectroscopy. - Vol. 3
|
|
|
Oxford, Budapest printed : Pergamon Press, 1962. Hardcover. Good. Volume 3. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £19.70
($32.11)
|
|
| 19) |
Optical Computing: 456 (Critical Reviews of Technology Series)
|
|
|
Society of Photo Optical, Mar 1984. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £50.27
($81.95)
|
|
| 20) |
Uses of Sociology
|
|
|
Weidenfeld & N, Feb 1968. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £14.45
($23.55)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (4569)Fine or New (75)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (282)$5-10 (1036)
$10-25 (1629)
$25-50 (1074)
$50-100 (1153)
$100-250 (2286)
$250-500 (116)
$500-1,000 (48)
Over $1,000 (10)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1939)Paperback (4546)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (1042)Filter by country:
United Kingdom (7642)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
