Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with A from Phatpocket Limited

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Phatpocket Limited (authors starting with A) x
Bookseller: Phatpocket Limited x


Results 1 - 20 of 7642
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 382 Next
1) Financial Accounting: Company Accounts (Questions & Answers S)
A

Financial Training Pubns., Jan 1984. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £68.95 ($112.40)
2) Metallurgy of Copper and Nickel - Translated from Russian
A.A Tseidler

Israel Program for scientific translations ltd, 1970. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £88.95 ($145.00)
3) Encyclopaedia of Entrepreneurship
A, Calvin

Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice-Hall, Jan 1982. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £76.89 ($125.34)
4) LANGUAGE LEARNING IN HOME & SCHOOL
DAVIES A

London: Heinemann Educational Secondary Division, April 26, 1982. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.67 ($5.98)
5) LANGUAGE LEARNING IN HOME & SCHOOL
DAVIES A

London: Heinemann Educational Secondary Division, April 26, 1982. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.67 ($5.98)
6) Hormones and Metabolic Control: A Medical Student's Guide to Control of Various Aspects of Normal and Abnormal Metabolism
A., David

London: E. Arnold, Publishers and Manufacturers: <a. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.40 ($15.32)
7) Approaches to Environmental Studies
A, G

Blandford P, Dec 1972. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £68.95 ($112.40)
8) Magnetic Bubble Technology
A. H. Eschenfelder

Berlin ; New York: Springer-Verlag, February 1980. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day!). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.06 ($4.99)
9) Sociology: Focus on Society
A., Hartjen Clayton

Glenview, Ill.: Scott Foresman/Addison-Wesley, 1 Jan 1979. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £19.65 ($32.03)
10) Index-Catalogue of Meical and Veterinary Zoology Part 8 Authors: K to Kyzer
A.Hassall, M.A Doss, D.B Segal, G.B Carson and D.H Ray

Washington, 1946, December 1946. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, w/ damaged binding. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £21.28 ($34.69)
11) Principles of Engineering Production
A.J. Lissaman

The English Universities Press, 1966. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.96 ($8.09)
12) International Economy and Industrial Development: Trade and Investment in the Third World
A, Jamal

Brighton, Sussex: Wheatsheaf Bks., April 1982. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £88.95 ($145.00)
13) Teaching Strategies for Language Development
A, Jane

New York: Grune & S, May 1977. Spiral-bound. Acceptable. Ships in 48 hours or less. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £38.93 ($63.46)
14) The Interscholastic Coach
Keller Irvin A

Englewood Cliffs, N.J.: Prentice Hall, January 1, 1982. Unbound. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £11.29 ($18.40)
15) Introduction to Systems Analysis & Design: A Structured Approach
A., Kendall Penny

Medical Economics Company, 1 Jan 1987. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition! Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.91 ($11.26)
16) Introduction to Systems Analysis & Design: A Structured Approach
Kendall Penny A

Medical Economics Company, January 1, 1987. Unbound. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day!). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.99 ($11.39)
17) Accounting Information Systems: A Cycle Approach
A, Leonard

New York: Harper & Row, 11 Jun 1982. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.75 ($9.37)
18) Advances in Molecular Spectroscopy. Proceedings of the IVth International Meeting on Molecular Spectroscopy. - Vol. 3
A. Mangini

Oxford, Budapest printed : Pergamon Press, 1962. Hardcover. Good. Volume 3. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £19.70 ($32.11)
19) Optical Computing: 456 (Critical Reviews of Technology Series)
A., Neff. J

Society of Photo Optical, Mar 1984. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £50.27 ($81.95)
20) Uses of Sociology
A, Paul

Weidenfeld & N, Feb 1968. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £14.45 ($23.55)


Results 1 - 20 of 7642
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 382 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (4569)
Fine or New (75)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (282)
$5-10 (1036)
$10-25 (1629)
$25-50 (1074)
$50-100 (1153)
$100-250 (2286)
$250-500 (116)
$500-1,000 (48)
Over $1,000 (10)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1939)
Paperback (4546)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (1042)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (7642)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: