Authors starting with A from Damascus Book Company, LLC
Bookseller: Damascus Book Company, LLC (authors starting with A) (x) remove
Bookseller: Damascus Book Company, LLC (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 472
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 24 Next
| 1) |
What New Doctrine is this?
|
|
|
Abingdon Press. Hardcover. B000KEOUGG 1956 Abingdon Press hardcover. Near Fine. Owner's label inside front cover, otherwise fine. No dust jacket. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 2) |
Lead-Zinc Deposits in the Kootenay Arc, Northeastern Washington and Adjacent British Columbia
|
|
|
State of Washington. PAPERBACK. B000KT4JYY Softcover, Bulletin No 61. Very Good. Owner's initials on front cover, otherwise the 123 pages are clean and unmarked with a tight binding and minimal external wear. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 3) |
HOW TO WIN AT CHESS, A COMPLETE COURSE ( 4 BOOKS INCLUDED)
|
|
|
David McKay Company. Hardcover. B000YUKX62 1968 McKay hardcover. 4 books in one: how to win in chess openings; modern ideas in chess openings; how to win in the middle game of chess and how to win in the chess endings. Good. Base edge darkened, top of spine and a portion of the rear cover faded, clean unmarked text, tight binding. In a Good dust jacket that has closed tears and chipping. Illustrated. . Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 4) |
Trees and Shrubs for Pacific Northwest Gardens: What to Grow and How to Grow Them
|
|
|
Dogwood Press [1948]. Hardcover. B000KTHZKO 3rd printing McCaffrey (Dogwood Press) cloth pictorial hardcover. Very Good. Three small dampstains at the top front edge, otherwise clean unmarked text and a sound binding. Drawings by Phyllis Heady. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 5) |
You've Had Enough When...; Bets You Can't Lose (2 in 1 Books) (2 In 1 Books)
|
|
|
Laughter Library. PAPERBACK. B000Q6EMZC Very Good paperback. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
THE FRUGAL FISH
|
|
|
LITTLE, BROWN AND CO. Hardcover. B000ND5USG Ex library hardcover with markings. Very Good/Very Good . Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 7) |
Conceptual Blockbusting: A Guide to Better Ideas
|
|
|
Norton*(ww Norton Co. PAPERBACK. 0393950549 2d ed. Fine/Fine-. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.60
|
|
| 8) |
THEATRE SCENECRAFT: FOR THE BACKSTAGE TECHNICIAN AND ARTIST
|
|
|
CHILDREN'S THEATRE PRESS. Hardcover. B000H5LGHY Very Good ex-library 1956 hardcover without dust jacket. Some edgewear. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 9) |
Review Of Psychiatry V.7 (DISCONTINUED (American Psychiatric Press Review of Psychiatry))
|
|
|
American Psychiatric Press. Hardcover. 0880482451 Fine/Very Good. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.75
|
|
| 10) |
PRIMER FOR PARENTS 12 TO 18-THE CRITICAL SCHOOL YEARS
|
|
|
COWARD-MCCANN, INC.. Hardcover. B001831RGO Scarce 1943 Coward McCann green clothbound hardcover. Near Fine with just a wisp of shelf wear, clean unmarked text and a tight binding. No dust jacket. Ashburn was born in Batavia, Ohio. He graduated from Groton School and Yale College. He was chosen as a Rhodes Scholar and entered Columbia Law School, but left in 1926 to accept the invitation of Endicott Peabody, the founding headmaster of Groton, to open a similar school. With three teachers and 14 students, he ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 11) |
Developing Business Strategies Third Edition
|
|
|
Wiley. 0471557226 Near Fine (owner's name inside front cover)/Fine. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.75
|
|
| 12) |
The Weather Tracker's Kit (Explore the Changing Forces of Nature)
|
|
|
Running Pr Book Pub (J). PAPERBACK. 089471998X Very Good. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.60
|
|
| 13) |
I Had a Hammer : The Hank Aaron Story
|
|
|
HarperCollins. 1st Ed. Fine/Fine in a Brodart mylar cover. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.95
|
|
| 14) |
Gender War, Gender Peace
|
|
|
William Morrow&Co.. Hardcover. 0688119247 1st ed. Good (some highlighting)/Good (closed tear, tiny chip). . Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.70
|
|
| 15) |
Flowers in the Modern Manner
|
|
|
Grower Books (A division of Nexus Media Ltd ). Hardcover. 0901361534 First printing Glower hardcover. Very Good. No wear, no markings, a one inch by two inch piece oddly cut out of the first front end page, tight binding. In a Very Good dust jacket that has two repaired tears. In a clear protective mylar cover. Artistic flower arrangements in color. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 16) |
Anyone Can Teach ( They Said )
|
|
|
Augsburg Publishing House. Fine unused condition. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 17) |
Suppletento Comunicaciones Proyecto Puebla Tlaxcala II : La Arqueologia Del Sur Oeste De Tlaxcala ( Primera Parte )
|
|
|
Fundacion Alemana Para La Investigacion Cientifica. Very Good+. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.80
|
|
| 18) |
Mental Block Release
|
|
|
Abatha Publications. PAPERBACK. B000P3MKZK Unpaginated booklet. No date given. Very Good. 4 lessons: relaxation, the pendulum, mental blocks and clearing karmic debts. SCARCE . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 19) |
Horses and Horse Shows
|
|
|
A S Barnes & Co. Hardcover. 0498022471 1st ed. VG+ (tag shadow on fep)/VG+ in a Brodart mylar cover. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 20) |
Handbook of broadcasting;: How to broadcast effectively,
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Book Company, inc. B00085I01I 1st edition 4th impression McGraw Hill hardcover.. A very nice Very Good+ copy without a dust jacket. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (418)Fine or New (131)
New (8)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (220)$5-10 (149)
$10-25 (80)
$25-50 (20)
$50-100 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (160)Paperback (140)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (135)With dust jacket (147)
Signed (30)
Filter by country:
United States (472)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
