Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with A from Daves Olde Book Shop

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Daves Olde Book Shop (authors starting with A) (x) remove

Bookseller: Daves Olde Book Shop (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 333
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next
1) Courtship of Morrice Buckler
A E W Mason

T Stacey, 1973-02-22. Hardcover. Good. Good condition! clean copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.43
2) Politicians, Socialism, and Historians
A. J. P. Taylor

Stein & Day Pub, 1982-08. Hardcover. Good. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
3) The Promise of God's Name
A. L. Gill; Joyce Gill

The Promise of God's Name
Stock photo.
Whitaker House, 2000-07. Paperback. Good. Good condition! Clean tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) The Elizabethan Renaissance (His The Elizabethan age [3])
A. L Rowse

Scribner, 1972. Unknown Binding. Good. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
5) What the IRS Doesn't Want You to Know: A CPA Reveals the Tricks of the Trade
Martin S. Kaplan C.P.A

Villard, 1995-01-31. Paperback. Like New/no dust jacket issued. Very good condition! tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear. Email notification, satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
6) The Georgian triumph, 1700-1830 (The Making of Britain, 1066-1939)
Reed Michael A

Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1983. Hardcover. Used-Good. Good condition! clean copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
7) Lindbergh
A. Scott Berg

Lindbergh
Stock photo.
A biography of Charles Augustus Lindbergh, who on May 31, 1927, landed in Paris from New York after completing the first solo... read more

Putnam Adult, 1998-09-21. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition! tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear. Email notification, satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
8) Kate Remembered [Unabridged] by Berg, A. Scott (Quantity available: 2)
A. Scott Berg

Kate Remembered [Unabridged]  by Berg, A. Scott
Published within days of her death at 96, this life of Katharine Hepburn is able to take her to her final hours, following he... read more

Putnam Berkley Audio, 2003-10-13. Audio CD. New. As new in factory shrinkwrap. Read by Tony Goldwyn. Running time 10 hours on 8 CDs. ISBN 0399151664 ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
9) Kate Remembered
A. Scott Berg

Kate Remembered
Stock photo.
Published within days of her death at 96, this life of Katharine Hepburn is able to take her to her final hours, following he... read more

Putnam Berkley Audio, 2003-10-13. Audio CD. New. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
10) Reluctant Revolutionaries: Englishmen and the Revolution of 1688
Speck W. A

Oxford University Press, USA, 1988-08-01. Hardcover. Used-Good. Nice condition! clean copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $125.44
11) La Cazzaria: The Book of the Prick [Hardcover] by VIGNALI, A
A. VIGNALI

La Cazzaria: The Book of the Prick [Hardcover]  by VIGNALI, A
Routledge, 2003-03-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition hardcover (no DJ). May have some minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $99.99
12) NCLEX-RN Notes: Core Review & Exam Prep (Davis's Notes)
Vitale Barbara A

NCLEX-RN Notes: Core Review & Exam Prep (Davis's Notes)
F. A. Davis Company, 2007-04-08. Spiral-bound. New. New; Excellent condition! very clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed, Direct from our warehouse. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
13) San Diego's Balboa Park, CA (Postcard History Series)
AIA David Marshall

San Diego's Balboa Park, CA (Postcard History Series)
Stock photo.
Arcadia Publishing, 2007-07-30. Paperback. New. New; Excellent condition! very clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed, Direct from our warehouse. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.76
14) Fanatics and Fools [Unabridged] [Audio CD] by HUFFINGTON, ARIANNA
ARIANNA HUFFINGTON

Fanatics and Fools [Unabridged] [Audio CD]  by HUFFINGTON, ARIANNA
Highbridge Audio, 2004-04-26. Audio CD. New. As new in factory shrinkwrap. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.10
15) The National Museum of American History
Abbott Shirley

Harry N Abrams, 1981-10. Hardcover. Used-Good. Good Condition - No marks, tears, or wrinkles ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
16) The ruined map: Translated from the Japanese by E. Dale Saunders [Unknown
KoÌboÌ Abe

Knopf, 1969-01-01. Very Good. Very good condition paperback; 1st Tuttle edition, 1970. May have some minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
17) New Visual Culture Mod Iran
Reza Abedini

Mark Batty Publisher, 2006-02-25. Hardcover. Acceptable. Good condition! clean copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $17.15
18) Baedeker Provence (Baedeker's Provence)
Karl Baedeker (Firm); Editor-Bernard Abend

Baedekers Guides, 1995-11. Paperback. Good. Good condition! Clean tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) LiveMotion for Dummies [Paperback] by K. Daniel Clark; Cathy Abes
K. Daniel Clark; Cathy Abes

LiveMotion for Dummies [Paperback]  by K. Daniel Clark; Cathy Abes
Hungry Minds, 2000-01-15. Paperback. New. Very Nice condition! very clean crisp tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
20) Revolution #9: A Thriller (Revolution)
Abrahams Peter

Mysterious Pr, 1992-08. Hardcover. Used-Good. Nice condition! clean copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99


Results 1 - 20 of 333
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (170)
Fine or New (96)
New (67)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (220)
$5-10 (43)
$10-25 (51)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (161)
Paperback (139)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)
With dust jacket (49)
Signed (7)
With photos (48)

Filter by country:
United States (333)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: