Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Authors starting with A from Felicity Books
Bookseller: Felicity Books (authors starting with A) (x) remove
Bookseller: Felicity Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 458
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 23 Next
| 1) |
CANDLE OF VISION, The. Inner Worlds of Imagination
|
|
|
Prism paperback (stiff pictorial card), 1990, 103 pages. First published in 1918, a classic of western mysticism. Near-fine. ISBN 195327030X. ... more information
Offered by Felicity Books (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $18.00
($16.46)
|
|
| 2) |
405 WOODWORKING PATTERNS
|
|
|
F.C. & A. Publishing, A4 paperback (stiff pictorial card), 1996, 160 pages, illustrated. With some extra pattern sheets loosely inserted (evidently these were sent as part of a promotional offer). Very good condition. ISBN 0915099845. ... more information
Offered by Felicity Books (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $14.00
($12.80)
|
|
| 3) |
HERESIES
|
|
|
Australian Broadcasting Commission, paperback (stiff card),1974, 160 pages. Reprint of ABC broadcast scripts from 1973 - unorthodox views on various topics. A little wear, but fairly good. 0642972575. ... more information
Offered by Felicity Books (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $8.00
($7.31)
|
|
| 4) |
CARING FOR YOUNG TREES
|
|
|
ABC (Australia) paperback (stiff card), 1991 reprint, 116 pages, illsts. Based on ABC-TV's Countrywide National Tree Care Award. Good. 06424974950. ... more information
Offered by Felicity Books (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $10.00
($9.14)
|
|
| 5) |
AMERICAN MEDICAL ASSOCIATION ESSENTIAL GUIDE TO ASTHMA
|
|
|
Pocket Book paperback, 1998, 293 pages, illsts. 'Clear authoritative information for your family'. An official publication of the AMA providing useful information on: Know what really happens in an asthma attack; Uncover hidden allergens and asthma triggers; Handle ASTHMA EMERGENCIES; DEVELOP AN ACTIVE TREATMENT PLAN; HELP YOUR INFANT OR CHILD COPE WITH ASTHMA; CHOOSE A PHYSICIAN OR ASTHMA SPECIALIST; LEARN ABOUT INHALANTS & ORAL MEDICATIONS, and much more. Covers bit bent, paper a little browned, bu... more information
Offered by Felicity Books (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $12.00
($10.97)
|
|
| 6) |
DRUGS IN SPORT HANDBOOK
|
|
|
Canberra, ASDA, paperback, REVISED 3RD ED, 1997, 170p. Reference. Very good copy. ... more information
Offered by Felicity Books (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $8.00
($7.31)
|
|
| 7) |
PAST HSC CHEMISTRY QUESTIONS and Worked Answers 1986-1996
|
|
|
Aaron Butler Publishing, A4 paperback, New 1997 Edition, 308p. (Heavy book - postage additional to standard rate may apply: you will be emailed with details.) By New Syllabus Topics. Does not appear to have any obvious underlining, notes, etc. Good copy. ISBN 1876127074. ... more information
Offered by Felicity Books (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $10.00
($9.14)
|
|
| 8) |
JOURNEY INTO LIGHT. Exploring Near-Death Experiences
|
|
|
Baker Books, large paperback (stiff pictorial card), 1984, 288 pages, illustrated. Has a religious dimension. Front endpaper missing, otherwise the book is fairly good. ISBN 080105480X. ... more information
Offered by Felicity Books (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $15.00
($13.71)
|
|
| 9) |
INDIAN ART and the Art of Ceylon, Central and South-East Asia
|
|
|
Peerage Books, small octavo hardcover, 1972, 158p, illustrated. Packed with full-colour illustrations printed on quality art paper, with explanatory text. Very good with very good dust-jacket. ISBN 0907408265. ... more information
Offered by Felicity Books (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $12.00
($10.97)
|
|
| 10) |
EUCALYPTUS OIL. Australia's Natural Wonder
|
|
|
Felton, Grimwade & Bickford, paperback (stiff pictorial card), 2005, 133 pages. Near-NEW copy. ISBN 0646446002. ... more information
Offered by Felicity Books (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $15.00
($13.71)
|
|
| 11) |
PENGUIN DICTIONARY OF SOCIOLOGY
|
|
|
Penguin paperback (stiff pictorial card), 2nd Ed, 1988, 320 pages. Heavily browned and stained copy but intact. ISBN 0140511849. ... more information
Offered by Felicity Books (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $5.00
($4.57)
|
|
| 12) |
ELEMENTS OF GENERAL PHONETICS
|
|
|
Edinburgh University Press, octavo hardcover, 1973 reprint, 203p. Name in front but cloth and spine lettering excellent. Good solid copy with a few bent pages. Dust-jacket rather jaded but still useful. ISBN 0852240287. ... more information
Offered by Felicity Books (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $15.00
($13.71)
|
|
| 13) |
INSIDE THE MIND OF SCOTT PETERSON
|
|
|
St Martins paperback, 2005, 335 pages, illustrated. A study of the wife-murderer. A bit skewed sideways but fairly good. ISBN 0312940521. ... more information
Offered by Felicity Books (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $8.00
($7.31)
|
|
| 14) |
THE CAGE. A Year in 'Nam
|
|
|
Bantam Press, large paperback (stiff pictorial card), 2002, 299 pages, illustrated with photos, mostly in colour. The author was one of the very few Englishmen to serve in Vietnam. He was an officer in the 1st Cavalry Division. Very good copy. ISBN 059304973X. ... more information
Offered by Felicity Books (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $15.00
($13.71)
|
|
| 15) |
SPIDER'S THREAD, The. The story of Seiko, a Japanese Girl
|
|
|
OMF Books paperback (stiff pictorial card), 1973, 47 pages, illustrated. Religious conversion story. Illustrated with line drawings. Very good copy. ISBN 853630836. ... more information
Offered by Felicity Books (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $10.00
($9.14)
|
|
| 16) |
A PERFECT CRIME
|
|
|
Penguin paperback, 2000, 367 pages. Very good. ISBN 0140282009. ... more information
Offered by Felicity Books (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $8.00
($7.31)
|
|
| 17) |
SAFE OUTBACK TRAVEL (Revised updated Edition)
|
|
|
Five Mile Press (Aust) paperback (stiff card), New Updated Ed, 1983, 127 pages, illsts. Blotted out name inside front cover, otherwise good. ISBN 0867880287. ... more information
Offered by Felicity Books (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $5.00
($4.57)
|
|
| 18) |
BREATH, SLEEP, THE HEART, AND LIFE
|
|
|
Dawn Horse Press (USA), paperback (stiff pictorial card), 1975, 189 pages. Ciomprises four previous publications by the author combined into one book. Some edge stains and a small name in front. Fair. ISBN 0913922099. ... more information
Offered by Felicity Books (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $8.00
($7.31)
|
|
| 19) |
DARK TYRANTS. A Vampire, the Dark Ages Anthology
|
|
|
White Wolf Publishing (USA) paperback (stiff pictorial card), 1997, 254 pages. An anthology of stories based on Vampire: The Dark Ages. Protected by permanent clear plastic, very good. ISBN 1565048687. ... more information
Offered by Felicity Books (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $8.00
($7.31)
|
|
| 20) |
DRESSING UP. Tranvestism and Drag: The History of an Obsession
|
|
|
Thames and Hudson, quarto paperback (stiff pictorial card), 1979, 160 pages, illustrated. 'Tranvsestism is a universal condition, a phenomenon which can be traced in many cultures from the most "primitive" to the most "sophisticated". The book has 148 B&W interesting illustrations. Some creasing to front cover and a little edge wear, but otherwise fairly good. ISBN 0500271690. ... more information
Offered by Felicity Books (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $35.00
($32.00)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



