Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (395)Fine or New (6)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (266)$5-10 (193)
$10-25 (150)
$25-50 (41)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (84)Paperback (569)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (144)With dust jacket (22)
Signed (20)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (655)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
Troubling Along the Border, A
Avon, 1991. Later Printing. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... (more information)
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) |
| 2) |
Troubling Along the Border, A
Avon, 1991. Later Printing. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... (more information)
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) |
| 3) |
Virtual Death
Harper, 1995. First Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... (more information)
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) |
| 4) |
Laika
First Second, 2007. First Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Graphic Novel ... (more information)
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) |
| 5) |
Taking Time
Ace, 2004. First Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... (more information)
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) |
| 6) |
Wooden Sword, The
Ace, 1991. Later Printing. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... (more information)
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) |
| 7) |
Sanctuary - A Thieves' World novel
Tor, 2003. Later Printing. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... (more information)
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) |
| 8) |
Rifkind's Challenge
Tor, 2006. First Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Keywords: Novel ... (more information)
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) |
| 9) |
Down Time
Ace, 2005. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... (more information)
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) |
| 10) |
Unicorn And Dragon
ibooks, 2003. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... (more information)
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) |
| 11) |
Rifkind's Challenge
Tor, 2007. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... (more information)
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) |
| 12) |
Out of Time
Ace, 2000. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... (more information)
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) |
| 13) |
Wooden Sword, The
Ace, 1991. Later Printing. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... (more information)
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) |
| 14) |
Enemies of Fortune
Tor, 2004. First Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Keywords: Shared-World Anthology ... (more information)
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) |
| 15) |
Thieves' World: Enemies of Fortune
Tor, 2006. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Shared-World Anthology ... (more information)
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) |
| 16) |
Turning Points - A Thieves' World Anthology
Tor, 2003. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Stories by Raymone E. Feist, Jody Lynn Nye, Diana Paxson and others Keywords: Shared-World Anthology ... (more information)
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) |
| 17) |
Flatland
A comic and philosophic tale told by one of its citizens, FLATLAND challenges notions of reality by walking readers through a two-dimensional life, in which everyone and everything is flat.
Signet, 2005. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... (more information)
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) |
| 18) |
Flatland / Sphereland
Harper, 1994. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). FLATLAND has a foreword by Issac Asimov. SPHERELAND trans. by Cornelie J. Rheinbolt Keywords: Novel ... (more information)
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) |
| 19) |
Life Sucks
First Second, 2008. First Edition. Other Softcover. New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Warren Pleece is the third author. Keywords: Graphic Novel Humor, Illustrated, Vampires, ... (more information)
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) |
| 20) |
Terminal Frights
Terminal Frights, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Keywords: Anthology ... (more information)
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) |












