cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with A from Borderlands Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Borderlands Books (authors starting with A) x
Bookseller: Borderlands Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 653
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 33 Next
1) Troubling Along the Border, A
Aamodt, Donald

Avon, 1991. Later Printing. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
2) Troubling Along the Border, A
Aamodt, Donald

Avon, 1991. Later Printing. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
3) Virtual Death
Aaron, Shale

Harper, 1995. First Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
4) Laika
Abadzis, Nick

Laika
Stock photo.
First Second, 2007. First Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Graphic Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $17.95
5) Taking Time
Abbey, Lynn

Taking Time
Stock photo.
Ace, 2004. First Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
6) Wooden Sword, The
Abbey, Lynn

Ace, 1991. Later Printing. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
7) Down Time
Abbey , Lynn

Down Time
Stock photo.
Ace, 2005. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
8) Sanctuary - A Thieves' World novel
Abbey, Lynn

Sanctuary - A Thieves' World novel
Stock photo.
Tor, 2003. Later Printing. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
9) Daughter of the Bright Moon
Abbey, Lynn

Ace, 1980. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
10) Down Time
Abbey , Lynn

Down Time
Stock photo.
Ace, 2005. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
11) Unicorn And Dragon
Abbey , Lynn

Unicorn And Dragon
Stock photo.
ibooks, 2003. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
12) Rifkind's Challenge
Abbey, Lynn

Rifkind's Challenge
Stock photo.
Tor, 2007. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
13) Down Time
Abbey , Lynn

Down Time
Stock photo.
Ace, 2005. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
14) Out of Time
Abbey, Lynn

Out of Time
Stock photo.
Ace, 2000. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
15) Wooden Sword, The
Abbey, Lynn

Ace, 1991. Later Printing. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
16) Thieves' World: Enemies of Fortune
Abbey, ed., Lynn

Tor, 2006. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Shared-World Anthology ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
17) Turning Points - A Thieves' World Anthology
Abbey, ed., Lynn

Tor, 2003. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Stories by Raymone E. Feist, Jody Lynn Nye, Diana Paxson and others Keywords: Shared-World Anthology ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
18) Flatland
Abbott, Edwin A

Flatland
Stock photo.
A comic and philosophic tale told by one of its citizens, FLATLAND challenges notions of reality by walking readers through a... read more

Signet, 2005. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
19) Flatland / Sphereland
Abbott, Edwin A. Dionys, Burger

Flatland / Sphereland
Stock photo.
Harper, 1994. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). FLATLAND has a foreword by Issac Asimov. SPHERELAND trans. by Cornelie J. Rheinbolt Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.99
20) Life Sucks
Abel, Jessica Gabe, Soria

Life Sucks
Stock photo.
First Second, 2008. First Edition. Other Softcover. New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Warren Pleece is the third author. Keywords: Graphic Novel Humor, Illustrated, Vampires, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95


Results 1 - 20 of 653
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 33 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (429)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (228)
$5-10 (211)
$10-25 (161)
$25-50 (48)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (88)
Paperback (563)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (152)
With dust jacket (293)
Signed (28)

Filter by country:
United States (653)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: