Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with A from Booksmart

Bookseller: Booksmart (authors starting with A) (x) remove

Bookseller: Booksmart (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 101
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
1) Renunciation Through Wisdom (Paperback)
A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada

Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1992 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Some shelf wear, edge wear, rubbing. Light yellowing to page edges.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
2) Soular Reunion: Journey to the Beloved -- Re-Membering the Love of Self, Soulmates & Twin Souls (Paperback)
A., John;Price, Diadra

Soular Reunion: Journey to the Beloved -- Re-Membering the Love of Self, Soulmates & Twin Souls (Paperback)
Stock photo.
Wings of Spirit Foundation, 1997 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
3) Woman Into Wolf: A True Crime Tale
Aallyn, Alysse

The Midnight Reader , 2009 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; "Review Copy" written on front endpaper, otherwise text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.49
4) Scalped, Vol. 3: Dead Mothers (Paperback)
Aaron, Jason

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vertigo, 2008 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
5) Scalped Vol. 2: Casino Boogie (Paperback)
Aaron, Jason

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vertigo, 2008 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
6) Scalped Vol. 4: The Gravel in Your Guts (Paperback)
Aaron, Jason

Scalped Vol. 4: The Gravel in Your Guts (Paperback)
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vertigo, 2009 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.49
7) Scalped Vol. 1: Indian Country (Paperback)
Aaron, Jason (Author), R.M. Guera (Illustrator)

Scalped Vol. 1: Indian Country (Paperback)
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vertigo, 2007 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
8) The Letters of Abelard and Heloise
Abailard, Pierre;Radice, Betty;Heloise;Clanchy, M.T

The Letters of Abelard and Heloise
Stock photo.
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin Group USA, 2004 This book is NEW; unread. . Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) In the Belly of the Beast: Letters from Prison
Abbott, Jack Henry

In the Belly of the Beast: Letters from Prison
Stock photo.
In and out of correctional institutions since the age of nine, Jack Henry Abbott killed a man to be sent to prison and killed... read more

Vintage Books, 1991 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
10) Islam in Focus
Abd Al Ati, Hammudah

Islam in Focus
Stock photo.
Amana Pubns, 1997 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.49
11) Writing Women's Worlds: Bedouin Stories (Paperback)
Abu-Lughod, Lila

Writing Women's Worlds: Bedouin Stories (Paperback)
Stock photo.
Univ of California Pr, 1993 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
12) Melchizedek Truth Principles Through Frater Achad (Paperback)
Achad, Frater

DeVorss & Co. Publishers, 1986 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $11.99
13) The Stakeholder Society
Ackerman, Bruce; Alstott, Anne

The Stakeholder Society
Stock photo.
The authors propose leveling the playing field by giving each citizen a stake in society through a one-time payment of $80,00... read more

Yale Univ Pr, 1999 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
14) Dawn Light: Dancing with Cranes and Other Ways to Start the Day
Ackerman, Diane

Dawn Light: Dancing with Cranes and Other Ways to Start the Day
Stock photo.
Diane Ackerman is a fiction writer, a poet, and a naturalist, and she lets all these talents shine in her gorgeous ode to tha... read more

W.W. Norton & Co., 2009 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $12.49
15) The Mystery of the Aleph: Mathematics, the Kabbalah, and the Search for Infinity
Aczel, Amir D

Thunder's Mouth Press, 2000 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; DJ has minor edgewear; text is clean and unmarked. First Edition with a "1" in the number line. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $12.49
16) Monkeyman & O`Brien
Adams, Arthur

Monkeyman & O`Brien
Stock photo.
Milwaukie, Oregon, U.S.A.: Dark Horse Comics, 1997 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
17) " Life on Mars " [IMPORT] (Hardcover)
Adams, Guy; Thompson, Lee

" Life on Mars " [IMPORT] (Hardcover)
Stock photo.
London, England: Pocket Books, 2006 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $15.99
18) The Alexander Cipher (Hardcover)
Adams, Will

The Alexander Cipher (Hardcover)
Stock photo.
More than 2,000 years later, mystery still surrounds one of the most legendary leaders of all time: where is Alexander the Gr... read more

Grand Central Publishing, 2009 Book/DJ are in Near Fine condition; only minor shelfwear; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $12.49
19) Global Business Management: A Cross-Cultural Perspective
Adekola, Abel; Sergi, Bruno

Global Business Management: A Cross-Cultural Perspective
Stock photo.
Ashgate Pub Co, 2007 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; very minor vertical dent to first five pages; text is clean and unmarked. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket - as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
20) The Household Guide to Dying (Hardcover)
Adelaide, Debra

The Household Guide to Dying (Hardcover)
Stock photo.
New York, New York: Putnam, 2008 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $12.49


Results 1 - 20 of 101
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (96)
Fine or New (8)
New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)
$5-10 (54)
$10-25 (31)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (28)
Paperback (73)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (14)
With dust jacket (88)
Signed (4)

Filter by country:
United States (101)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: