| 1) |
Winnie The Pooh's Learning Fun
|
|
|
Dutton Children's Books. Hardcover. 0525463224 light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages very good condition/ /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 2) |
Looking Glass
|
|
|
Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425190994 light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages good condition/binding creasing /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Good. ... more information
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.59
|
|
| 3) |
Aaa 2001 Caribbean Travelbook (Aaa Caribbean Travelbook)
|
|
|
AAA. PAPERBACK. 1562513877 light shelf wear/edge wear /pages very good condition . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.59
|
|
| 4) |
Alcoholics Anonymous: The Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women Have Recovered from Alcoholism
|
|
|
Alcoholics Anonymous World Services. Hardcover. 1893007162 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 5) |
MAN OF STEEL AND VELVET
|
|
|
PACIFIC PRESS. PAPERBACK. 0911094156 Light creasing back cover with small nik on edge/light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages light discoloration around edges//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Good. ... more information
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.79
|
|
| 6) |
HOUSE CALLED AWFUL END (EDDIE DICKENS, NO 1)
|
|
|
Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0439569605 Bonus Book Included ** /Dreadful Acts (book 2)and Terrible Times (Book 3)in the Eddie Dickens Trilogy by Phillip Ardagh/ Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 7) |
Uneasy Compromise: Problems of a Hybrid Income-Consumption Tax (Studies of government finance)
|
|
|
Brookings Inst Pr. PAPERBACK. 0815700458 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.95
|
|
| 8) |
Which Way Are You Leading Me, Lord?: Bible Devotions for Boys (Young Readers)
|
|
|
Augsburg Fortress Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0806621133 light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages good condition/different cover /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Good. ... more information
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 9) |
Organized Crime
|
|
|
Wadsworth Pub Co. Hardcover. 0534543804 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 10) |
Homeland Insecurity: A Novel
|
|
|
Harvest House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0736914692 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 11) |
Confessions of a Barbarian: Selections from the Journals of Edward Abbey 1951-1989
|
|
|
Between 1951 and his death in 1989, Edward Abbey amassed 21 volumes of his personal journals. This collection of excerpts con... read more
Back Bay Books. PAPERBACK. 0316004162 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.79
|
|
| 12) |
Daughter Bright Moon
|
|
|
Ace. PAPERBACK. 0441138748 light shelf wear / edge wear cover/ pages light discoloration around edges /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Good. ... more information
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.59
|
|
| 13) |
The Brazen Gambit (Dark Sun Chronicles of Athas, Book 1)
|
|
|
The first volume in the "Chronicles of Athas" series.
Wizards of the Coast. PAPERBACK. 156076872X first 30 pages/cover top right corner has moisture damage. readable but noticeable/ light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages good condition/ . Good. ... more information
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.59
|
|
| 14) |
FRUIT-BEARER : What Can I Do For You, Lord? : A Guidebook to Fruitful Living in a Rotten-Apple Society
|
|
|
Candy's Creations. PAPERBACK. 1886068003 Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition/ /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 15) |
Black Jack Point
|
|
|
Signet. PAPERBACK. 0451410505 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.59
|
|
| 16) |
Panic
|
|
|
Stuffed with nonstop action and hairpin turns, this thriller concerns a young man who discovers shocking things about his lov... read more
Onyx. PAPERBACK. 0451412222 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.59
|
|
| 17) |
Islam in Focus
|
|
|
American Trust Publications. PAPERBACK. 0892591358 Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 18) |
Body Engineering
|
|
|
Perigee Trade. PAPERBACK. 0399522948 light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages very good condition/hc /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.59
|
|
| 19) |
The Ruined Map
|
|
|
Charles E. Tuttle Co.. PAPERBACK. Isbn# 0293-000222-4615/A Novel by the author of The Woman in the Dunes- translated from the Japanese by E. Dale Saunders/ light shelf wear / edge wear cover/ pages light discoloration around edges/ /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 20) |
The Qumran Mystery
|
|
|
Orion. PAPERBACK. 0752814036 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.79
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (359)Fine or New (82)
New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (228)$5-10 (108)
$10-25 (64)
$25-50 (32)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (181)Paperback (247)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (16)With dust jacket (100)
Signed (6)
Filter by country:
United States (438)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










