Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with A from Read It Again Sam

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Read It Again Sam (authors starting with A) (x) remove

Bookseller: Read It Again Sam (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 359
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next
1) Sex Life
A. A. Clifford

Sex Life
Hardbooks Publishing, 2003-03-01. Paperback. Very Good. near fine ... more information

Offered by Read It Again Sam (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.77
2) Fundamental Concepts of Higher Algebra
A. Adrian Albert

Phoenix Books, 1966. Paperback. Very Good. near fine ... more information

Offered by Read It Again Sam (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.49
3) OLD WORLD HISTORY/GEOGRAPHY - MAP & ACTIVITY KEY (61379)
A Beka

A Beka Book, 1999. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Read It Again Sam (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.10
4) quatre enquetes de sherlock holmes
A. C. Doyle, , Gino d'Achille

Dragon d'Or, 1991. hardcover. Like New. ... more information

Offered by Read It Again Sam (California, United States) +/-
Price: $24.99
5) Buddy System: a Behind-the-Scenes, Tell-All Expose About a Guide Dog and His Blind Handler, Unauthorized By the Dog
A. D. Fitzsimons

Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. C.O.D. Street Fair 12/3/05 Copy #66" written inside front cover ... more information

Offered by Read It Again Sam (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
6) Two-phase Flow and Heat Transfer in the Power and Process Industries
A.E. Bergles

McGraw-Hill Inc.,US, 1981-08-01. Hardcover. Very Good. book near fine--wear to dust jacket ... more information

Offered by Read It Again Sam (California, United States) +/-
Price: $75.01
7) Causes & Cure of the Drug Epidemic
A. E. Wilder-Smith

Word for Today, 1994-08. Paperback. Good. clean text, spine creases ... more information

Offered by Read It Again Sam (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.24
8) Numbers, Sets and Axioms: The Apparatus of Mathematics
A. G. Hamilton

Numbers, Sets and Axioms: The Apparatus of Mathematics
Stock photo.
Cambridge University Press, 1983-01-28. Paperback. Very Good. clean text, light cover wear ... more information

Offered by Read It Again Sam (California, United States) +/-
Price: $21.70
9) L'Histoire vraie de la fin de la Russie
A. Gratchev

Editions du Rocher, 1992-11-10. Paperback. Very Good. near fine ... more information

Offered by Read It Again Sam (California, United States) +/-
Price: $29.95
10) Computer and Intellectual Property Crime: Federal and State Law
A. Hugh Scott

BNA Books, 2001-11-01. Hardcover. Very Good. clean text, tight binding ... more information

Offered by Read It Again Sam (California, United States) +/-
Price: $53.00
11) Immunodiagnosis of Helminthic Infections. International Panel Workshop on Immunodiagnosis of Helminthic Infections, College Park, MD, 1962
A. James Haley

American Journal of Hygiene, 1963. Paperback. Very Good. name on front cover, balance like new (some pages are not even cut to open) ... more information

Offered by Read It Again Sam (California, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
12) Stage Rigging Handbook, Revised, 2nd Edition
Jay O. Glerum M.A. B.A

Stage Rigging Handbook, Revised, 2nd Edition
Stock photo.
Southern Illinois University Press, 1997-02-28. Paperback. Good. some yellow highlighting throughout the book ... more information

Offered by Read It Again Sam (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.25
13) Wisdom in the Cards Book
A. L. Samul; Us Games Systems

U.S. Games Systems, 2002-10. Paperback. Like New. ... more information

Offered by Read It Again Sam (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.91
14) Mathematical Logic:An Introduction to Model Theory (Mathematical Concepts and Methods in Science and Engineering Series : Volume 9)
A. Lightstone

Springer, 1978-04-01. Hardcover. Very Good. book in very good condition (clean text, tight boards); dust jacket has edge wear and is in fair condition ... more information

Offered by Read It Again Sam (California, United States) +/-
Price: $70.00
15) The revolt of the judges;: The Parlement of Paris and the Fronde, 1643-1652,
A. Lloyd Moote

Princeton University Press, 1972. Hardcover. Good. ex-library, no dust jacket, minimal library markings, little wear ... more information

Offered by Read It Again Sam (California, United States) +/-
Price: $24.75
16) The Claiming of Sleeping Beauty
A.N. Roquelaure

The Claiming of Sleeping Beauty
Futura, 1988. Paperback. signed copy. signed by the author "For Michael, A.N. Roquelaure Anne Rice ... more information

Offered by Read It Again Sam (California, United States) +/-
Price: $32.99
17) Rabbit Calicivirus Disease Program Report 4: Implications for Biodiversity in Australia
A. N. Start

Bureau of Rural Sciences, 1999. Paperback. Very Good. clean text,uncreased cover ... more information

Offered by Read It Again Sam (California, United States) +/-
Price: $39.50
18) The Last Kilometer: Marching to Victory in Europe with the Big Red One, 1944-1945
A. Preston Price

The Last Kilometer: Marching to Victory in Europe with the Big Red One, 1944-1945
US Naval Institute Press, 2002-03-12. Hardcover. Very Good. inscribed by author on title page ... more information

Offered by Read It Again Sam (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) Spiritual Gifts in the Local Church
A. Pytches

Spiritual Gifts in the Local Church
Stock photo.
Bethany House Pub, 1987-06. Paperback. Very Good. clean text, uncreased cover, name on flyleaf ... more information

Offered by Read It Again Sam (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.98
20) The Golden Fleece: a play in one act (Quantity available: 2)
A.R. Gurney, Jr

Samuel French, Inc, 1967. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Read It Again Sam (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99


Results 1 - 20 of 359
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (263)
Fine or New (41)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (146)
$5-10 (68)
$10-25 (91)
$25-50 (30)
$50-100 (16)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (49)
Paperback (293)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (171)
Signed (3)
With photos (115)

Filter by country:
United States (359)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: