Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with A from Susan's Bookshelf

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Susan's Bookshelf (authors starting with A) (x) remove

Bookseller: Susan's Bookshelf (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 799
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 40 Next
1) Finance (Barron's Business Review Series) (Quantity available: 4) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
A.A. Groppelli; Eshan Nikbakht

Finance (Barron's Business Review Series)
Stock photo.
Barron's Educational Series, 2006-07-01. Paperback. New. Paperback, new and unread. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.98
2) Finance (Barron's Business Review Series) (Quantity available: 4) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
A.A. Groppelli; Eshan Nikbakht

Finance (Barron's Business Review Series)
Stock photo.
Barron's Educational Series, 2006-07-01. Paperback. Very Good. Unread paperback shows moderate creasing from warehouse mishandling. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.89
3) Winnie Ille Pu (Latin Edition) (Quantity available: 2) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
A. A. Milne; Editor-Israel Walker; Translator-Alexander Lenard

Winnie Ille Pu (Latin Edition)
Stock photo.
A Latin version of the classic tale by A. A. Milne. Illustrated with b&w drawings.

Penguin (Non-Classics), 1991-06-20. Paperback. New. Paperback, new and unread; inventory mark on text edge. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $11.25
4) Kos: Hippocrates' Island; History, Monuments, Kos Today Touristic Guide FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
A. Alexandri

Kos: Hippocrates' Island; History, Monuments, Kos Today Touristic Guide
Stock photo.
Mardin Publishing, 2001-03. Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. Paperback cover has minor shelfwear. Pages clean and bright with no marks. Binding tight. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $178.00
5) Amor, Familia y Respeto FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
A.B. Quintanilla; Los Kumbia Kings

EMI Latin, 1999-03-23. Audio CD. Very Good. Clean-playing CD in original packaging. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.87
6) Star Trek Time For Yesterday (Star Trek: The Original Series) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
A.C. Crispin

Star Trek Time For Yesterday (Star Trek: The Original Series)
Stock photo.
Audioworks, 1988-08-15. Audio Cassette. New. Factory sealed new audiobook on cassette. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $51.30
7) Cosmic Banditos (Quantity available: 8) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
A. C. Weisbecker

Cosmic Banditos
Stock photo.
NAL Trade, 2001-03-01. Paperback. New. Paperback, new and unread; inventory mark on text edge. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.58
8) A Cricket in Times Square FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
A Cricket in Times Square

High Two / Aum Fi, 2004-11-02. Audio CD. Like New. Clean-playing CD with all artwork. Holed barcode. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
9) Adhesion of Dust and Powder FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
A. D. Zimon

Plenum Press, 1969. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Retired library hardcover, no dustjacket, with typical library features. Pages are clean; binding is tight. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $79.79
10) Barron's AIMS-Math: Arizona's Instrument to Measure Standards, HS Exit Exam (Barron's Aims High School Exit Exams Math: Arizona's Instrument to) (Quantity available: 6) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Ed. Anderson M.A.; Judy Reihard M.A

Barron's AIMS-Math: Arizona's Instrument to Measure Standards, HS Exit Exam (Barron's Aims High School Exit Exams Math: Arizona's Instrument to)
Stock photo.
Barron's Educational Series, 2007-02-01. Paperback. New. Paperback, new and unread. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.58
11) Barron's AIMS-Math: Arizona's Instrument to Measure Standards, HS Exit Exam (Barron's Aims High School Exit Exams Math: Arizona's Instrument to) (Quantity available: 4) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Ed. Anderson M.A.; Judy Reihard M.A

Barron's AIMS-Math: Arizona's Instrument to Measure Standards, HS Exit Exam (Barron's Aims High School Exit Exams Math: Arizona's Instrument to)
Stock photo.
Barron's Educational Series, 2007-02-01. Paperback. Good. Unread paperback shows small tear at hinge from warehouse mishandling. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.89
12) The Plane Truth!: Shift Happens at 35,000 Feet FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
A.Frank Steward

The Plane Truth!: Shift Happens at 35,000 Feet
Stock photo.
Impact Publications, 2003-09. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback cover shows minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, no marks or tears. Binding tight. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.60
13) Frickin' A FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Frickin' A

Q&W Music, 2004-05-11. Audio CD. New. Factory sealed new CD. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.45
14) The Passionate Naturalist and Other Stories FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
A. Helmschmidt

Roy E. Roth Company, 1990. Hardcover. Very Good. Fine hardcover without jacket shows imperceptible wear. Pages clean. Binding tight. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $26.00
15) Oxalic Acids in Biology and Medicine FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
A. Hodgkinson

Academic Press, 1977-12. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover in Good jacket shows light wear, bumped corner. Previous owner name on flyleaf. Pages clean. Binding tight. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $49.00
16) The Earl of Louisiana FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
A J Liebling

Ballantine Books, 1961. Paperback. Acceptable. Paperback cover shows moderate wear and creasing; open tears at bottom front and top rear; stains. Pages clean, tanned. Binding tight. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.49
17) Production Fly Tying: A Collection of Ideas, Notions, Hints, & Variations on the Techniques of Fly Tying FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
A. K. Best

Production Fly Tying: A Collection of Ideas, Notions, Hints, & Variations on the Techniques of Fly Tying
Stock photo.
Pruett Pub Co, 1991-12-01. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback cover shows minor shelfwear. Embossed with previous owner's name on flyleaf. Pages are clean, no marks or tears. Binding tight. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $23.99
18) From Fear To Eternity FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
A. Lefkowitz

From Fear To Eternity
Israel Book Shop, 2002-07. Hardcover. Very Good. Paperback cover shows minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, no marks or tears. Binding tight. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.29
19) Bucky Done Gun FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
M.I.A

Xl Recordings UK, 2005-07-18. Audio CD. Very Good. Clean-playing CD in original packaging. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $25.99
20) Blue Water FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
A. Manette Ansay

Blue Water
Stock photo.
Harper, 2006. Paperback. New. New and unread paperback: pristine. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $13.46


Results 1 - 20 of 799
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 40 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (736)
Fine or New (541)
New (456)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (103)
$5-10 (216)
$10-25 (321)
$25-50 (105)
$50-100 (47)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (233)
Paperback (248)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)
With dust jacket (170)
Signed (2)
With photos (111)

Filter by country:
United States (799)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: