Authors starting with A from BAKER BOOKS
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: BAKER BOOKS (authors starting with A) x
Bookseller: BAKER BOOKS x
Results 1 - 20 of 307
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next
| 1) |
Traveling With Your Pet
|
|
|
AmerAutoA, 2006. Trade. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.08
|
|
| 2) |
Easy Reading Atlas
|
|
|
AmerAutoA, 2007. Trade. Like New /Softcover. Large Print. Looks unread. Only slight shelf wear . United ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.28
|
|
| 3) |
2007 Atlas
|
|
|
AmerAutoA, 2007. Trade. Like New / Softcover. Looks unread. Only slight shelf wear . United States, Cana ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.28
|
|
| 4) |
American Anthropologist
|
|
|
AAA, 2002. Trade. Like New / Soft cover. No dust jacket. Gently read. Only slight shelf wear. Vol ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.20
|
|
| 5) |
American Anthropologist
|
|
|
AAA, 2002. Trade. Like New / Soft cover. No dust jacket. Gently read. Only slight shelf wear. Vol ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.20
|
|
| 6) |
Journal of Linguistic Anthropology
|
|
|
AAA, 2002. Trade. Like New / Softcover. Unread or Very gently read. Only slight shelf wear. Volume ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 7) |
American Anthropologist
|
|
|
AAA, 2003. Trade. Like New / Soft cover. No dust jacket. Gently read. Only slight shelf wear. Vol ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.20
|
|
| 8) |
American Anthropologist
|
|
|
AAA, 1995. Trade. Like New / Softcover. Gently read. Only slight shelf wear. Volume 97 Number 4 De ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.20
|
|
| 9) |
Hispania
|
|
|
AATSP, 2005. Trade. Very Good / Softcover. Gently Read and clean. Slight shelf wear. Volume 88 Numb ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.30
|
|
| 10) |
I Had A Hammer: The Hank Aaron Story
|
|
|
Harper, 2007. Trade. Like New softcover. Unread. Only slight Shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.18
|
|
| 11) |
Flying Hoofs
|
|
|
Scott, 1978. Hard. G+/No Dj X-school copy, writing on page edges, inside VG-clean and tight ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.40
|
|
| 12) |
South Street Seaport Museum Cookbook
|
|
|
SouthStree, 1972. Trade. Good. Softcover. Looks Gently Read. Slight Shelfwear. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 13) |
Last Whales
|
|
|
Grove, 1989. Hard. Good. Hardcover with DJ. Gently Read. Slight Shelfwear. 1st Ed. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.40
|
|
| 14) |
New Urban America
|
|
|
UNCP, 1981. Trade. G++/No Dj Cover, edges rubbed, corners bumped, inside clean and tight ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.80
|
|
| 15) |
How the Wizard Saved OZ
|
|
|
Emerald, 1996. Trade. VG/No DJ minor shelf wear ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.58
|
|
| 16) |
History of Celibacy
|
|
|
Through the lives of historical figures who, for various reasons, lived celibate, the author debunks myths and considers the ... read more
Scribner, 2000. Hard. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.88
|
|
| 17) |
Kit Carson
|
|
|
Gilberton, 1969. Comic. VG/No Dj Reprint, multiple copies, Classics Illustrated Comic Book #112 ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 18) |
Have You Heard the Cricket Song
|
|
|
Inspir, 1971. Hard. Bossen, Betty Eaton. VG/VG, 4th printing, Autograph-author/illustrator ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $31.50
|
|
| 19) |
Come Walk Among the Stars
|
|
|
Pequot, 1966. Hard. Bossen, Bettie Eaton. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.20
|
|
| 20) |
Threads
|
|
|
Harper, 2004. Trade. Like New / No dust jacket. Softcover. Unread. One crease on back bottom corner. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.40
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (106)$5-10 (131)
$10-25 (46)
$25-50 (17)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (24)Paperback (63)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (21)With dust jacket (72)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
United States (307)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





