cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with A from The Yard Sale Store

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: The Yard Sale Store (authors starting with A) x
Bookseller: The Yard Sale Store x


Results 1 - 20 of 808
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 40 Next
1) A Study Guide to the Poetry of Walt Whitman
A+ Audio Editors

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Time Warner Audiobooks, 1995 NEW Factory Sealed AUDIO CASSETTE PERFORMANCE in the box published by Time Warner Audio. Enjoy this NEW edition, USEFUL FOR YOUR STUDIES.. Audio Book. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
2) A Study Guide to the Poetry of Walt Whitman
A+ Audio Editors

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Time Warner Audiobooks, 1995 NEW Factory Sealed AUDIO CASSETTE PERFORMANCE in the box published by Time Warner Audio. Enjoy this NEW edition, USEFUL FOR YOUR STUDIES.. Audio Book. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
3) Choosing Good Health
A Beeka Editors

a Beeka, 1991 Book has a rip near the spine which has been successfully taped with clear tape. Presentable paperback edition. Some shelf wear to the covers and the page edge. Some scuff and edge wear to the covers. A few pencil marks on the inside covers. Reliable clear text!. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
4) The Spirit of Cardinal Bernardin
A.E.P. Wall

Notre Dame, Indiana, U.S.A.: Ave Maria Press, 1983 Very good Nice tight paperback in good condition. Slight mark to the page edge. Slight mini corner fold to the cover. PRESENTABLE.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
5) Amelia Earhart: Queen of the Air
A & E Television Network

New York, New York, U.S.A.: New Video Group Inc, 1998 New. One Audio Cassette. BRAND NEW! One audio cassette in the shrink wrap box published by New Video Group. Just fine. Factory sealed. Enjoy this audio performance!. Audio Book. New. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
6) Triad (Three Complete Science Fiction Novels)
A. E. Van Vogt

Simon & Schuster Simon and Schuster hard covered edition. Some soil to the page edge in one spot. Book is sturdy and presentable.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
7) Reformation and Society in Sixteenth-Century Europe
A. G. Dickens

Great Britain: Harcourt Brace & Company, 1966 A straightforward edition with some shelf wear and scuff to the paperback covers and the page edge. Some highlighting but not too much.. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
8) Reformation and Society in Sixteenth-Century Europe
A. G. Dickens

Harcourt Brace World, 1968 A NICE edition, USEFUL! Light scuff to the paperback cover and the page edge, this book is in PRESENTABLE condition. Spine is cracked.. Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
9) A New Manual of Method
A H Garlick

Longmans, Green, and Co., 1898 Very tight text. Corners are bumped and shows some wear. No dust jacket edge wear to the covers at the spine. The gold gilt writing is clear and good. The book is slightly misshapen. Some age fade and tanning to the pages. Nice PRESENTABLE! And perky edition with light scuff to the hard covers and page edge. USEFUL. Economically priced for your needs.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
10) The Citadel
A J. Cronin

New York: Bantam Books, 1968 Pocketbook style paperback in nice condition. Slight yellowing of the pages. Cover has wrinkle marks. Some scuff to the cover and page edge. Useful edition. PRESENTABLE!. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
11) the Spanish Gardener
A. J. Cronin

1950 No dust jacket. The front cover has a forward lean. Edge wear, corners bumped some stain at the edges to the covers. A piece of the old dust jacket is still taped on the inside cover A not so pretty edition but the good news is that there is a clear and readable text here. Economically priced for your needs.. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
12) Home Energy How-To
A. J. Hand

Harper & Row, 1977 The front cover has a forward lean. In a full dust jacket book appears to be misshapen. Some scuff rub and chafing to the dust jacket. The pages flow cleanly and clearly. Certainly a timely book with excellent clean clear text.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
13) The Evolution of Modern Italy
A.J. Whyte

New York: W W Norton & Company, 1965 Nice looking paperback with the student's name on the inside cover. A note on the cover page, some highlighting.. Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
14) National Sunday Law
A. Jan Marcussen

amazing truth Publications, 1999 Reliable Paperback Book. Some shelf wear and scuff to the covers and the page edge. The text flows clearly. Enjoy this PRESENTABLE edition!. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
15) Christopher Marlowe His Life and Work
A. L. Rowse

Grosset and Dunlop, 1964 Reliable Paperback Book. Some shelf wear and scuff to the covers and the page edge.Front cover has scratch and fold marks but very minor. Former price written in pencil on the inside cover page. Books opens readily to page 1. The text flows clearly. Enjoy this PRESENTABLE edition!. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
16) the night the lights went Out
A M Rosenthal Arthur Gelb

Signet, 1965 Pocketbook style paperback with pages that have yellowed over the years. The text is still readable and presentable. Some shelf wear dust and scratches to the covers but all in a the useful edition.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
17) Each and All: Book 1 (the Read Series)
Marjorie Seddon Johnson; Roy A

Reasonable edition written for the teacher. In nice condition with slight stored book smell.. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
18) Webster's Geographical Dictionary
A Merriam Webster

Springfield, Massachusetts: G. & C. Merriam Co., 1965 A presentable school library withdrawal. The binding is separated from the covers. Book looks clean and presentable in the plastic, protective covers.. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) Handwriting: Grade 1
N; A

Columbus, Ohio, U.S.A.: Zaner Bloser, 1996 Useful paperback workbook with a single name on a sticker pasted on the front cover. The text is clear clean and presentable with no work done. Looks like the whole workbook is clear and clean. The cover has a slight bend in the front and some scuff near the edges.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
20) Working Words in Spelling: Level F
N; A

Working Words in Spelling: Level F
Stock photo.
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Great Source Education Group Inc, 1994 You have a cleanly presented book here with water damage (very mild) across the bottom corner of the book. The water damage does not interfere with the use. The cover has a corner fold and some light scuff and plenty of the pages have a bit of their corners upturned. The book remains functional.. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99


Results 1 - 20 of 808
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 40 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (52)
Fine or New (50)
New (50)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (661)
$5-10 (108)
$10-25 (35)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (137)
Paperback (203)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (24)
With dust jacket (140)

Filter by country:
United States (808)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: