Authors starting with A from Books and Bowls
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Books and Bowls (authors starting with A) x
Bookseller: Books and Bowls x
Results 1 - 20 of 130
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
Krsna: The Supreme Personality of Godhead volume three 3 Krishna : A Summary Study of Srila Vyasadeva's 'Srimad-Bhagavatam', Tenth Canto
|
|
|
Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1974. Hardcover. Reprint. 27.0 cm (10.6 inch) tall. 253 pages. Condition of book: Book Very Good (very light general wear; no marks; clean & tight)/ Dust jacket Very Good (light scuffs & edge crumples; tiny edge tear on back; bright). Hinduism, Hare Krishna, Religion. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 2) |
Another Side of History : What Euroman Did to the Natives
|
|
|
San Diego, Libra Pubs, 1990. Hardcover. 1st edition. 21 cm (8.2 inch) tall. 292 pages. Condition of book: Book Very Good (very light general wear; clean & tight)/ Dust jacket Good+ (a few eighth-inch tears by spinetop, other lighter edgewear; generally whoe & bright). Speculative, Colonialism, Science Fiction. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.11
|
|
| 3) |
Word pictures in the New Testament, volume III 3, Acts
|
|
|
Nashville, Broadman Press, 1930. Hardcover. Reprint (only date is copyright 1930). 22.1 cm (8.7 inch) tall. 490 pages. Condition of book: Book Very Good (light general wear; light cover stain; small stickers on endpaper; no marks; clean & tight)/ Dust jacket Good (one-inch chip, other lighter edgewear; light scuffs & stains; looks respectable in a new Brodart clear archival cover). isbn 0805413030. Christian, Bible, Religion. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 4) |
Florida Enchantments
|
|
|
NY, Frederick A Stokes, 1926. Hardcover. Reprint (original 1908). 24.5 cm (9.6 inch) tall. 338 pages. Condition of book: Book Good (some water spots and corner wear on cover; owner name on endpaper else apparently free of marks; light foxing/browning (more on endpapers); tight)/ No Dust Jacket. Geography & Nature. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $74.00
|
|
| 5) |
WALSE BLEUE (MARGIS NO. 595) (Sheet Music)
|
|
|
NY, CENTURY. Sheet Music. Edited Edition. 31.1 cm (12.2 inch) tall. 7 pages. Condition of book: Good+ (old tape on spine; a few small edge tears; complete and unmarked)/. No sate (probably 1910-1930). Instrumental piano arrangement. On back cover; ad for Waltzes, for piano third grade: Woodland Dreams, Violets and Roses, etc. Sheet Music, Music, Dance & Opera. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 6) |
Erase Words
|
|
|
Berkeley, Blue Wind, 1977. Softcover ['trade/ quality paperback']. 1st printing. 21.6 cm (8.5 inch) tall. 91 pages. Condition of book: Book Very Good (very light general wear; no marks; clean & tight)/. Poetry. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.11
|
|
| 7) |
Islam in Focus
|
|
|
Riyadh Saudi Arabia, Published by 'One Seeking Mercy of Allah'/ World Assembly of Muslim Youth, 1993. Softcover. Edition not stated. 24.1 cm (9.4 inch) tall. 208 pages. Condition of book: Book Good+ (two repaired tears on back cover; very light general wear; library discard stamp on title page but no other library marks; clean & tight)/. Islam, Instruction, Religion. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.11
|
|
| 8) |
Alkhataya [SOUNDTRACK] [IMPORT] (Audio CD)
|
|
|
Soutelphan, 1990. Audio CD. GSTPCD 523. Condition of book: Very Good (very slight wear on jewelcase, paper and disc; no scratches on disc; plays fine)/. Music, Dance & Opera. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 9) |
Bahlam Bik (Audio CD)
|
|
|
Cairophon (Beirut), 1991. Audio CD. CXGCD 618. Condition of book: Very Good (very slight wear on jewelcase, paper and disc; no scratches on disc; plays fine)/. TRACKS: Bahlam Bik 7:22, Okbalak Yom Miladak 6:42, Safini Marra 6:40, Machghoul Wehyatik 3:28, Tekhounouh 7:01, Eh Zanbi Eh 6:33, Halefni 6:38, Bi Qalbak 6:35. Music, Dance & Opera. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Indian: America's Unfinished Business
|
|
|
Norman, Univ of Oklahoma Pr, 1968. Hardcover. 3rd printing (original 1966). 23.4 cm (9.2 inch) tall. 236 pages. Condition of book: Book Very Good (black line on bottom edge; very light general wear; clean & tight)/ Dust jacket Very Good (light crumples at spine top; bright). Native American, Americans, Aboriginal/Native Peoples. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.11
|
|
| 11) |
Fantastic Stories
|
|
|
NY, Pantheon, 1963. Hardcover. Edition not stated (no other date). 21.3 cm (8.3 inch) tall. 214 pages. Condition of book: Book Very Good (light general wear; owner name in front; clean & tight)/ Dust jacket Good+ (light edgewear, with no tears larger than quarter-inch; spine slightly darkened; light general wear). Russia, Russian, Soviet Union, USSR, Science Fiction. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.11
|
|
| 12) |
The House of Windsor, George V to George VI, The Royal Tour Edition
|
|
|
Toronto, Dominion Book and Bible, 1939. Hardcover. Edition not stated (1937 & 1939 copyrights). 21.8 cm (8.5 inch) tall. 439 pages. Condition of book: Book Good+ (light general wear; light foxing/ browning of pages edges; starting gutter slit by coyright page)/ No Dust jacket, but front flap with book description laid in. England, Royalty, Canada, History. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 13) |
Police Patrol - Tactics and Techniques
|
|
|
Englewood Cl, Prentice Hall, 1971. Hardcover. 4th printing. 24 cm (9.4 inch) tall. 329 pages. Condition of book: Dust jacket Good+/ Dust jacket Good+. Procedures, reporting, investigations, crowd control, etc. Text Books, police, Law enforcement, Mystery & Crime. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 14) |
Sweet Adelines, inc. presents Singing On Top Of the World (songbook)
|
|
|
Robbins Music Corporation, 1968. Stapled Softback. 30.3 cm (11.9 inch) tall. 48 pages. Condition of book: Good+ (light foxing/ browning on cover; light general wear; owner name on cover else no marks; clean & tight)/. Music, Dance & Opera. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 15) |
A Witch's Brew
|
|
|
Caprilands Herb Farm. Stapled Softback. 23.0 cm (9 inch) tall. 97 pages. Condition of book: Very Good (slight spine fade and very light wear on cover; no marks; clean & tight)/. no publication date. Gardening. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 16) |
In the Driver's Seat (sheet Music - Hertz Rent-A-Car jingle)
|
|
|
Sahara Music/ Hertz, 1962. Sheet Music. 30.5 cm (12 inch) tall. 2 pages. Condition of book: Very Good (1-inch tear & crease at top else very light general wear; light crumples; no marks except light New Mexico Hertz stamp on front)/. Jazz-type song by the 'King of the Jingles'. Hertz ad on back cover. Advertising, History, Car rental, Hertz Rent-A-Car, Jazz, sheet music, Music, Dance & Opera. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $81.00
|
|
| 17) |
Homeopathic Prescribing
|
|
|
Wellingsborough, Thorsons, 1976. Softcover. 1st English publication (original German 1964). 21.5 cm (8.4 inch) tall. 94 pages. Condition of book: Book Good+ (a few creases on cover, light foxing)/ -. Alternative, Homeothapy, Herbs, Herbal, Medicine. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 18) |
Tampa Spanish Slang, with English translation
|
|
|
lamplight Press, 1966. Softcover ['trade/ quality paperback']. Edition not stated. 21.2 cm (8.3 inch) tall. 59 pages. Condition of book: Good+ (a few small spots on cover; light general wear; no marks; tight)/. Spanish, English, Tampa Florida, History, Linguistics, Language. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.00
|
|
| 19) |
Customizing Your Electric Guitar (Guitar Reference) (Paperback)
|
|
|
Amsco, 1983. Softcover ['trade/ quality paperback']. Edition not stated. 26.9 cm (10.5 inch) tall. 64 pages. Condition of book: Very Good (very light general wear; no marks; no spine crease; clean & tight)/. isbn 082562262X. Guitar repair modification setup, Music, Dance & Opera. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Cult of the Dead in a Chinese Village
|
|
|
Taipei, Caves Books, 1986. Hardcover. Taiwan reprint of 1973 Stanford Univ. Pr. edition. 21.0 cm (8.2 inch) tall. 280 pages. Condition of book: Very Good (very light general wear; one small scribble else no apparent marks; clean & tight)/ Dust jacket Very Good (light spine background fade; light edge crumples; no tears; bright). China, Chinese religion, Ancestor Worship, Sociology, Taosim, Buddhism, Religion. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$5-10 (23)$10-25 (85)
$25-50 (16)
$50-100 (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (60)Paperback (53)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (36)With dust jacket (62)
Signed (10)
Filter by country:
United States (130)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
