Authors starting with A from Copperfish Books, LLC
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Copperfish Books, LLC (authors starting with A) (x) remove
Bookseller: Copperfish Books, LLC (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 174
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
| 1) |
Selected Poems (Poetry Signatures)
|
|
|
Carcanet Pr. Very Good. 1986. Paperback. 0856356409 . Unmarked, light wear, secure binding. . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 2) |
Mastering ASP. Net with Visual C#
|
|
|
Sybex. New. 2002. Paperback. 0782129897 . Unread, minimal wear. Remainder mark on bottom page edge. Oversized. ; T3070217042 . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 3) |
The Fool's Progress
|
|
|
The vividly presented hero of this novel, Henry Holyoak Lightcap, is a misanthrope, a drunk, and a hell-raiser. When his thir... read more
Henry Holt & Co. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket. 1988. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0805009213 . Unmarked, cover and edges are rubbed and bumped. Mild soiling to page edges. Dust jacket is scuffed, edges are bumped and lightly chipped. Original price intact on flap. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 485 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 4) |
Governance: a Guide for Trustees and Directors
|
|
|
The Cheswick Center. Very Good. 1979. Paperback. No marks or writing in text. Uncreased spine, light wear to edges.; A1080320008 . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 5) |
Mixing it Up! The Entrepreneur's New Testament: why Power Partners Create Success
|
|
|
Creative Impressions. Good. 2000. First Edition. Paperback. 097024410X . Signed and inscribed "Gene..." by author, stated first printing, 2000. No marks or writing in text, moderate wear to cover with some heavy rubbing/scraping on front. ; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 6) |
Fast Break: the Fundamentals of Championship Basketball ( 2 Volume Set: the Basics, the Team)
|
|
|
Celebrity Home Entertainment. New. 1988. New VHS tape factory sealed in original shrink wrap. ; N4080625012; Video Tape . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
Fields of Plenty: A Farmer's Journey in Search of Real Food and the People Who Grow It
|
|
|
Michael Ableman, a farmer himself, found some hope for American agriculture in a cross-country trip he took with his son. See... read more
Chronicle Books. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2005. First Printing. Hardcover. 9780811842235 . Signed by author on half title page (no inscription). "Autographed" sticker on front of dust jacket. Prev. owner's name at top of ffep. Unmarked text. Bottom corners of cover and jacket are bumped, else very light wear. Remainder mark on bottom page edge. Square, secure binding. Oversized. ; 1.4 x 10.1 x 7.6 Inches; 256 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 8) |
Earl Cunningham: Painting an American Eden
|
|
|
Harry N Abrams. Very Good. 1994. Paperback. 0810925672 . Illustrated. Unmarked, light wear, secure binding.Solid binding. [os]; O2060818005; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Spike Jones Story
|
|
|
Kultur Video. New. 1992. New VHS tape factory sealed in original shrink wrap. ; Video Tape . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
Meet Me in St. Louis
|
|
|
MGM/UA. New. 1994. New VHS tape and case factory sealed in original shrink wrap. ; H1080419010; Video Tape . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Thomas Hardy's Tess of the D'Urbervilles
|
|
|
London Weekend Television. Good. 1998. Ex-library VHS tape set (2 videos) with usual stickers and stamps. Tested and play well. Original boxes are cut to fit into hard plastic clamshell case. Case has chipped edges and moderate wear. ; W4080623006; Video Tape . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 12) |
Communications in Business (Custom Edition for Strayer University) , 5e
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin Custom Publishing. Very Good. 2005. Paperback. 0618582231 . Custom edition for Strayer University. Taken from Strategic Communication in Business and the Professions, 5th edition, by Dan O'Hair, Gustav W. Friedrich, and Lunda Dee Dixon. No marks or writing in text, light corner bumping and wear to cover. ; A5080208003 . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 13) |
Crete: its Past, Present and People
|
|
|
Faber & Faber. Very Good. 1987. Paperback. 0571113613 . No marks or writing in text, light wear to wraps and edges. Binding and pages secure. ; G5080423007 . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Current Practices in Orthopaedic Surgery 1963
|
|
|
Mosby. Fair with no dust jacket. 1963. Hardcover. Name inside front. Edges and corners bumped and rubbed, evidence of water staining to cover. Light foxing to page edges. ; Vol. 1 . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
Practical Guide to Homeopathic Treatment: Designed and Arranged for the Use of Families, Prescribers of Limited Experience and Students of Homeopathy
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Boericke & Tafel. Very Good-. 1913. Hardcover. Olive green cloth with gilt lettering on spine. Cloth shows some soiling, corners and spine ends are rubbed and worn, small hole to rear outside joint. Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Light ink scribbles on side and bottom page edgs. Secure binding and pages.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 455 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 16) |
Adobe Premiere Pro 2 Bible (With Dvd)
|
|
|
Wiley. Very Good. 2006. Paperback. 0471751758 . Softcover, 2006, Wiley. Includes unopened bonus DVD. Name on half title page, else no marks or writing. Secure binding, light wear. Size 9x8x2.; U4080907005 . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.98
|
|
| 17) |
The Pilgrimage and Other Writings
|
|
|
Xlibris Corporation. Very Good. 2002. Paperback. 1401048447 . No marks or writing in text. Uncreased spine, light wear and curling to cover edges. ; N2070522009 . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
My Early Years
|
|
|
Ignatius Press. Very Good. 1995. Paperback. 089870541X . Unmarked, light wear, secure binding.; M2070903012 . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 19) |
Molecular Biology Of Host-parasite Interactions Proceedings of a UCLA Symposium Held in Park City, Utah, January 30-February 4, 1983
|
|
|
New York: A.R. Liss. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1984. Hardcover. 0845126121 . Dark blue cloth, white lettering, red and white jacket. Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Light bumping wear to edges, a few small edge tears to jacket. Binding and pages secure. ; UCLA Symposia on Molecular and Cellular Biology, New Series; Vol. 13; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 351 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 20) |
Latin American Horizons: 1976
|
|
|
Ringling Museum Of Art. Very Good. 1976. Paperback. Illustrated exhibition catalog, softcover, 1976. Stapled wraps, unpaginated. Interior free of marks or writing. Light wear to cover. ; B1080411010 . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (87)Fine or New (6)
New (6)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (75)
$10-25 (75)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (105)Paperback (60)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (36)With dust jacket (100)
Signed (8)
With photos (7)
Filter by country:
United States (174)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






