Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with A from IndyBook Lady

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: IndyBook Lady (authors starting with A) x
Bookseller: IndyBook Lady x


Results 1 - 20 of 829
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 41 Next
1) SOVIET POLITICS AND POLITICAL SCIENCE
A. H Brown

St. Martin's; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Hardback.. Book in excellent condition~ Cover, pages clean. DJ vg, minor edgewear at top . ... more information

Offered by IndyBook Lady (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
2) FOLDER FRAMED PHOTOGRAPH OF 1911 MARMON : SIGNED BY 'DAVID' FESS PARKER Indianapolis 500 Mile Race
N/ A

Indianapolis , IN. Unstated; Very Good. 1965. Non-Book. B000VDLTHY . Folder framed color photograph of the three quarter size replica of the Marmon Wasp , the first racer to win the 1911 Indianapolis 500 . The occupants of the car are wearing uniforms of some type . The front of the cardboard frame is signed , John Boyce III Good Luck from "David " Fess Parker . I believe that Parker was Honorary Parade Chairman in 1965. The back of the card is signed , " John Boyce Good Luck Jim Davis ... more information

Offered by IndyBook Lady (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $17.25
3) REPUBLICAN NATIONAL CONVENTION, MIAMI BEACH, AUGUST, 1968: TELEPHONE DIRECTORY
N/ A

Very Good. 1968. Hardcover. Minor edge wear . No interior markings . ; 8vo; 58 pages . ... more information

Offered by IndyBook Lady (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
4) CURTIS G. SHAKE , JUDGE SUPREME COURT , FIRST JUDICIAL DISTRICT , INDIANA, CASE BOOK
N/ A

Good+. 1938. Hardcover. Quarter bound in red leather. Center part is black leather . Glued on red leather rectangle with the Shakes's name and title . Spine leather is loosened along one edge. Hand written records, presumably by a court clerk, of the cases heard by Curtis G. Shake from February , 1938 through December , 1944. In some cases the official published account of the case has been clipped from a newspaper and attached to the 'Nature of Action' column of this book . A very unusual and one of... more information

Offered by IndyBook Lady (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
5) CHILDCRAFT, VOL. 8: CREATIVE PLAY AND HOBBIES
N/ A

Chicago, IL. Field Enterprises Educ. Corp. ; Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1961. Hardcover. Very light wear to cream and red boards. No interior markings on beautifully illustrated in color and B&W pages. ; Games, Quiet Play, Games For Travel, Party Planning, Choosing a Hobby, Playmaking and Acting, Drawing and Painting and many other activities for children. ; 272 pages . ... more information

Offered by IndyBook Lady (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
6) THREE LITTLE PIGS: POP UP BOOK
N/ A

Top Story; Very Good+. 2000. Hardcover. 190343792X . Lightly worn. All mechanical and pop up features in hgood condition and work properly. ; 4to ; Unpaginated pages . ... more information

Offered by IndyBook Lady (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) WORSHIP AND HYMNS FOR ALL OCCASIONS ( 2 COPIES)
N/ A

Westminster Press; Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. Hardcover. Two copies. Lightly worn boards in edgeworn dust jackets. Church name stamoed on ep. " A complete new hymnal for your church use. More than hymns, more than aids to worship, the materials now in this book offer you a wide selection for every occasion, from formal to informal services. " . ... more information

Offered by IndyBook Lady (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
8) PRACTICAL LIFE OF FAITH : HEBREWS, 11-13 (SWINDOLL BIBLE STUDY GUIDE SER.)
N/ A

Nashville, TN. W Publishing Group; Very Good+. 1990. Paperback. 0849984114 . Minor edge wear. No interior markings. ; 8vo; 157 pages . ... more information

Offered by IndyBook Lady (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
9) SKELLY SAFETY WARRANTY SERVICE GUIDE ( 1970)
N/ A

Gousha; 1st Edition; Good. 1970. Metal comb binding. B000T8CAUG . Blue cover has use soil , grease and wear . Other years available . Drawings & Photographs. ; 4to; 304 pages . ... more information

Offered by IndyBook Lady (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
10) SKELLY SAFETY WARRANTY SERVICE GUIDE ( 1972 )
N/ A

Gousha; 1st Edition; Good+. 1972. Metal comb binding. B000T86WZK . Moderate soiling and wear to white covers. Other years available . Drawings & Phorographs. ; 4to; 304 pages . ... more information

Offered by IndyBook Lady (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
11) PICTURE REPORT ICD OFFICE OF MILITARY GOVERNMENT BAVARIA
N/ A

Very Good. 1946. Ephemera. A 14.5 by 14.5 inch hard cover scrapbook . The pages are stiff cardboard ( oak tag ? ) . The images have been reproduced on photgraphic paper . The book contains 52 pages with images placed on only the fron side of each page . The nicely age toned covers and pages are warped but still in very acceptable condition . This appears to be a scrapbook that might have been done as a gift for special person though there is no indication of who that person might be . There are many p... more information

Offered by IndyBook Lady (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
12) BUICK REGAL - LE SABRE - ELECTRA - RIVIERA CHASSIS SERVICE MANUAL 1982
N/ A

General Motors Corp. ; 1st Edition; Very Good. 1983. Hardcover. B000T871YG . Quite edgeworn with some finger soiling . Very usable condition. Thoroughly illustrated with diagrams & photographs with extensive explanations . Very thorough and complete information. ; .; 4to . ... more information

Offered by IndyBook Lady (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
13) HOME PLANS FOR CREATIVE LIVING
N/ A

Chartwell; Very Good. 1988. Paperback. B000O860DE . Minor edgewear . Black and white illustrations of homes with building floor plans. A collection of home plans that might include what you are looking for fo a vacation home or your dream home.; 4to; 320 pages . ... more information

Offered by IndyBook Lady (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) HAPPY DAYS OF CHILDHOOD : DOINGS AND SAYINGS OF LITTLE PEOPLE WITH BRIGHT AND INSTRUCTIVE STORIES
N/ A

Chicago , IL. H. J. Smith & Co; Later Printing; Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1887. Hardcover. B000H0DHT4 . Glossy pictorial paper over cloth . Boards are exposed at extremities . Cloth expose along hinges and a thumb sized portion of the upper spine.. Copyright 1887 by D. Lothrop. Toned and some finger marks along page edges. Fully illustrated. A variety of stories that were the favorites of children. ; 8vo; Unpaginated pages . ... more information

Offered by IndyBook Lady (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
15) FLEISCHMANN'S BAKERY TESTED FORMULAS
N / A

No Publisher Stated; Very Good. 1953. Flexible covers; 2nd Printing. B000P77PMO . First 3 pages stained lower left corner. "New Basic Sweet Dough Varieties from the movie Mealtime Is Variety Time"; profusely illustrated with B&W photos of various pastries with recipes & production points. ; 8vo; Unpaginated pages; Daily updates of New and Sold records to all book selling sites . . ... more information

Offered by IndyBook Lady (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
16) GRAND STREET (NO. 48)
N / A

NY. Norton; Very Good+. 1994. Softcover. 0393311724 . Please Note # 48 . Minor edge wear . ; 8vo; 268 pages . ... more information

Offered by IndyBook Lady (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $9.78
17) WORLD SOCIAL SITUATION IN THE 1990S
N / A

NY. United Nations; Fine. 1994. Softcover. 9211301610 . New ~ A bit shop worn ~Gift quality. ; 8vo; 319/ Notes pages; Daly updates of Sold and New records to all book selling sites. . ... more information

Offered by IndyBook Lady (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
18) THE BULLETIN OF THE FORT WAYNE ( ALLEN COUNTY ) MEDICAL SOCIETY JUNE, 1957, VOL.5 NUMBER 1
N / A

Fort Wayne , IN. Allen County Medical Society; Very Good with no dust jacket. 1957. Hardcover. B0017WTB4G . Minor wear to green boards . Cover imprinted gilt lettering 'Presented to Milton F. Popp , M. D. , President , 1957-1958 '. Laid in 19 page Annual Report of the Fort Wayne ( Allen County ) Medical Society , Officers and Committees 1957-58 ; 8vo . ... more information

Offered by IndyBook Lady (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) ECHOES OF PEACE
N / A

Powell, MO. Hartford Music Co; Unstated; As New with no dust jacket. 1975. Hardcover. Bright magenta pictorial covers. ; Indexed, Shape notes. ; 12mo; 138 pages . ... more information

Offered by IndyBook Lady (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
20) POETICAL WORKS OF HOWITT, MILMAN, AND KEATS COMPLETE IN ONE VOLUME
N / A

Philadelphia. Crissy And Markley; Poor with no dust jacket. Hardcover. Red cloth boards in decorative gilt. Spine 1/2 missing, remainder clumsily repaired with old scotch tape which in the hands of a skilled repair person should come off. Corners bumped and frayed, rear board barely held on. Endpapers and title page significantly foxed, text less so. Text tight and complete. End pages have previous owners signature in pencil, earlier initials in ink. All edges gilt. ; 8vo . ... more information

Offered by IndyBook Lady (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00


Results 1 - 20 of 829
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 41 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (669)
Fine or New (50)
New (6)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (487)
$10-25 (254)
$25-50 (54)
$50-100 (26)
$100-250 (8)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (513)
Paperback (255)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (268)
With dust jacket (308)
Signed (19)

Filter by country:
United States (829)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: