Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with A from BookTown USA

Bookseller: BookTown USA (authors starting with A) (x) remove

Bookseller: BookTown USA (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 661
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 33 Next
1) Wheeled Warriors Roots of Fear
A Golden Book

Racine, WI., USA: Western Publishing Co., Inc., 1985. Pages are clean, tight, and bright. Slight shelf wear to boards. Great color illustrations. [285]. First Edition. Hard Cover Ilustrated Board. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated in Color Drawings. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.88
2) Wheeled Warriors the Rescue Squad
A Golden Book

Racine, WI., USA: Western Publishing Co., Inc., 1985. Pages are clean, tight, and bright. Slight shealf wear to boards. Great color illustrations. [285]. First Edition. Hard Cover Ilustrated Board. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated in Color Drawings. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.88
3) Wheeled Warriors Seeds of Battle
A Golden Book

Racine, WI., USA: Western Publishing Co., Inc., 1985. Pages are clean, tight, and bright. Slight shealf wear to boards. Great color illustrations. [285]. First Edition. Hard Cover Ilustrated Board. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated in Color Drawings. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.88
4) Wheeled Warriors the Stalkers Strike
A Golden Book

Racine, WI., USA: Western Publishing Co., Inc., 1985. Pages are clean, tight, and bright. Slight shealf wear to boards. Great color illustrations. [285]. First Edition. Hard Cover Ilustrated Board. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated in Color Drawings. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.88
5) Wheeled Warriors the Adventures Begin
A Golden Book

Racine, WI., USA: Western Publishing Co., Inc., 1985. Pages are clean, tight, and bright. Slight shealf wear to boards. Great color illustrations. [285]. First Edition. Hard Cover Ilustrated Board. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated in Color Drawings. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.88
6) Structuring Paragraphs and Essays
A. franklin Parks

Structuring Paragraphs and Essays
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bedford/st Martins, 2000. a guide to effective writing, Pages clean, white, some wear on edges, corners, small tear on bottom spine. previous owner's name and class inside cover.l . 5th Edition. Paperback. Fair to Good. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
7) THE WINNING EDGE NUTIRTION for ATHLETIC FITNESS and PERFORMANCE
ADELMAN, FRANK G

PRENTICE HALL, 1984 HC/DJ VERY GOOD COND. The do's and don'ts of good nutrtion & exercise to help & compliment both the weekend athlete as well as the advanced competitive athlete.. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) How To Lose Your Ass And Regain Your Life: Reluctant Confessions of a Big-Butted Star
ALLEY, KIRSTIE

Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Rodale Press, 2005. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Illustrated B&W Photographs. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.88
9) IS THERE LIFE ON OTHER PLANETS?
ANDERSON, POUL

CROMWELL COLLIER PRESS, NY 1963, 1ST EDITION, 1963. HC VG/DJ GOOD, PREVIOUSLY TAPED INSIDE. 3/4' VERTICAL TEAR ON BOTTOM SPINE + 1/4' VERTICAL TEAR ON FRONT COVER.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Good/Fair with Multiple Tears. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
10) The Armies of Elfland
ANDERSON, POUL

A collection of eight fantasy stories by Hugo- and Nebula Award-winning author Poul Anderson, including one co-written with h... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1992. Pages are clean, tight and bright. Slight tanning inside front and rear board. . Soft Cover. Near Fine. Mass Market Paperback. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
11) Alight in the Void
ANDERSON, POUL

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1991. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Mass Market Paperback. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.25
12) Flandry of Terra
ANDERSON, POUL

N Y, New York: Ace Books , 1979. Soft Cover Crease to Spine. Good. Mass Market Paperback. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.19
13) Alight in the Void
ANDERSON, POUL

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1991. Pages are tight, clean and bright. Slight crease to spine, slight edge wear. . First. Soft Cover. Good to Very Good. Mass Market Paperback. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
14) Firetime
ANDERSON, POUL

Mississauga, Ontario, Canada: Ballantine Books of Canada, 1975. Soft Cover. Good to Very Good. Mass Market Paperback. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.19
15) Mermans Children
ANDERSON, POUL

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1980. Soft Cover. Good to Very Good. Mass Market Paperback. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
16) Mother of Kings
ANDERSON, POUL

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 2003. Soft Cover. Fine. Mass Market Paperback. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
17) The Broken Sword
ANDERSON, POUL

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1977. Soft Cover. Good to Very Good. Mass Market Paperback. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.19
18) The Fleet of Stars
ANDERSON, POUL

The Fleet of Stars
Stock photo.
The fourth book in the author's series about a future world concerns the possible existence of "ancient" civilizations somewh... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1998. SCover, Slight Crease 2 Spine. Good to Very Good. Mass Market Paperback. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
19) Orion Shall Rise
ANDERSON, POUL

In the years following a devastating nuclear war, civilization is more factionalized than ever, despite efforts to rebuild it... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Baen Books, 1991. Soft Cover. Good to Very Good. Mass Market Paperback. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
20) War of the Gods
ANDERSON, POUL

War of the Gods
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1999. Soft Cover. Very Good. Mass Market Paperback. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25


Results 1 - 20 of 661
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 33 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (328)
Fine or New (70)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (278)
$5-10 (246)
$10-25 (109)
$25-50 (19)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (154)
With dust jacket (479)
Signed (13)

Filter by country:
United States (661)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: