| 1) |
Gold Comes in Bricks
|
|
|
Dell Book, 1971. New Dell Edition First printing Feb. 1961, good condition, pages tanning from age. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 2) |
Dept Of Housing And Urban Development
|
|
|
Dept Of Housing And Urban Development , 1979. No marks on pages, book is very good. HUD_PDR-287(2). Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 3) |
Quick Guide to: Internet Safety
|
|
|
American Online Inc, 2001. New from AOL. Safeguard your AOL emails and chats with AOL's privacy Preferences and mail controls Detect, remove and avoid computer viruses Shop safely and securely with AOL's certified merchants Learn how to avoid online scams and schemes and report them using Notify AOL. Trade Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
Knight's Cross
|
|
|
Book Margins Inc, 1993. Spine creases, and page yellowing. 448 p.; 6.72" x 1.20" x 4.15".. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 5) |
Come climb my Hill
|
|
|
South Winsor, CT: Inspiration House, 1985. 12th edition, former owner dedication first page, signed by author and illustrator. [82] p. incl. col. front., col. plates. 19 x 15 cm. Includes Plates.. Signed by Author and Illustrator. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Guide to the wines of the United States
|
|
|
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Cornerstone Library : [distributed by Simon and Schuster], 1979. Almost brand new, 160 p. : maps ; 23 cm. Includes Maps.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Penguin Dictionary of Sociology
|
|
|
Penguin Books, 2001. No defects, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 449 p. Penguin Reference Books. Audience: General/trade.. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
Helping Youth Pray
|
|
|
Abingdon Press, 1997. Light cover wear, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 80 p. Skillabilities for Youth Ministry. Audience: General/trade. 5.8x4.4.. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.05
|
|
| 9) |
The Copper Trader
|
|
|
iUniverse Inc., 2004. Trade paperback in very good condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Copper Trader
|
|
|
iUniverse, 2004. Trade paperback in very good condition, light shelf wear.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Mozart Companion: A Symposium by Leading Mozart Scholars
|
|
|
Rockliff Publishing, 1969. Trade papeback in good condition, interior is clean and bright, binding is tight. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 12) |
Mine Boy
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf, 1955. First American edition in good to VG condition, 252p.,19 cm.. First American Edition. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 13) |
Live from Death Row
|
|
|
Harper Perennial, 1996. Book Is in VG condition, has light shelf wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 14) |
My Father And Myself
|
|
|
Penquin Books, 1984. Trade paperback in good condition, ex library with page aging and library markings.. Trade Paperback. Good. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.30
|
|
| 15) |
Chatterton
|
|
|
Penquin Books, 1987. In good condition, some creases front cover, no page marks. 234p. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 16) |
Cliffsnotes Hemingway's a Farewell to Arms
|
|
|
IDG Books, 2000. Softcover in like new condition.. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 17) |
Second Chances
|
|
|
Washington Square Press, 1999. Shelf wear, 272 p.; 0.71" x 8.22" x 5.25". In a moving and richly evocative novel about the remarkable capacity of the human spirit, Alice Adams brings readers into the beautiful community of San Sebastian, California, where a group of dear old friends have shared their lives for many wonderful, difficult years. It has taken writer Dudley Venable and her husband Sam thirty years to perfect their once-tumultuous marriage, but now they've almost got it right...lo... more information
Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 18) |
Ghost Stories of Chester County: And the Brandywine Valley
|
|
|
Exeter House Books, 2001. Mint except fot web site sticker inside cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 19) |
Bernard Shaw & the Aesthetes
|
|
|
Ohio State University, 1972. Still sealed in plastic, 220 p.. Hard Cover. New/New. ... more information
Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.05
|
|
| 20) |
The Education of Henry Adams
|
|
|
Oxford U.P, 1999. Paperback in acceptable condition, shelf wear, page aging and used. . Trade Paperback. Fair. ... more information
Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.40
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (146)Fine or New (51)
New (12)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (126)$5-10 (48)
$10-25 (27)
$25-50 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (39)Paperback (161)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (22)With dust jacket (41)
Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United States (206)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







