Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with A from The Book Bank

Bookseller: The Book Bank (authors starting with A) (x) remove

Bookseller: The Book Bank (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 246
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
1) The Bible Promise Book: One Thousand Promises from God's Word (New International Version)
A Barbour Book

Uhrichsville, Ohio, U.S.A.: Barbour Books. Mass Market Paperback. 1557482357 Ships out fast! Has some self wear. . Good. 1991. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) The Bible Promise Book: One Thousand Promises from God's Word (New International Version)
A Barbour Book

Uhrichsville, Ohio, U.S.A.: Barbour Books. Mass Market Paperback. 1557482357 Book is very good. Ships out fast! . Very Good. 1991. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
3) Painless Public Speaking
A., Bower. Sharon

Stanford, California, U.S.A.: Confidence Training, Inc.. Mass Market Paperback. 0966526201 Ships out fast! Just like new! . New. 1990. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $42.00
4) *ACP A CONCISE INTRODUCTION TO LOGIC
HURLEY; A/

Mass Market Paperback. 0495632147 Ships out fast! Book in good condition - has bent cover and pages. . Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
5) CARAVANS
A., MICHENER JAMES

Fawcett Books. Mass Market Paperback. B000OH6PDA Ships out fast! Book in very good condition. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $24.99
6) The Singing Stones
A., Whitney. Phyllis

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday. Hardcover. B000P17PT8 Ships out fast! . Very Good. 1990. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) THE SCRIBNER TREASURY
ANDREWS, MARY RAYMOND SHIPMAN

New York: Charles Scribner's Sons. Hardcover. B000J4XMZ2 Ships out fast! Book is in excellent condition - especially for it's age. . Very Good. 1953. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.35
8) Perrine S Story and Structure Im
ARP

Toronto, ON, Canada: Heinle. Mass Market Paperback. 0155037226 Ships out fast! Book in very good condition. Book has some marking and/or highlighting (could be helpful). . Very Good. 1997. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $16.42
9) Introduction to Intermediate Algebra, Third Edition, Custom Publication
AUFMANN

Houghton Mifflin Co. Soft Cover. 0618400915 Ships out fast! Book in very good condition. . Very Good. Third Edition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
10) Introduction to Algebra Sixth Edition, Custom Publication
AUFMANN

Houghton Mifflin Co. Mass Market Paperback. 0618273468 Ships out fast! Has some highlighting and marks that (could be helpful.)CD-ROM included! . Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
11) Intoductory Algebra, Fifth Edition with Nolting, Custom Publication
AUFMANN

Houghton Mifflin Co. Mass Market Paperback. 0618154124 Ships out fast! Has some highlighting and marks that (could be helpful.) . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
12) Intoductory Algebra, Fifth Edition with Nolting, Custom Publication
AUFMANN

Houghton Mifflin Co. Mass Market Paperback. 0618154124 Ships out fast! Has some highlighting and marks that (could be helpful.) . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
13) Intoductory Algebra, Fifth Edition with Nolting, Custom Publication
AUFMANN

Houghton Mifflin Co. Mass Market Paperback. 0618154124 Ships out fast! Has some highlighting and marks that (could be helpful.) . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
14) Intoductory Algebra, Fifth Edition with Nolting, Custom Publication
AUFMANN

Houghton Mifflin Co. Mass Market Paperback. 0618154124 Ships out fast! Has some highlighting and marks that (could be helpful.) . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
15) THE INTIMATE ENEMY HOW TO FIGHT FAIR IN LOVE AND MARRIAGE
AUTHORS, VARIOUS

AVON. Mass Market Paperback. B001EODU26 Ships out fast! Book in very good condition. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) Little, Brown Compact Handbook with Exercises, The (6th Edition) (MyCompLab Series)
Aaron, Jane E

Little, Brown Compact Handbook with Exercises, The (6th Edition) (MyCompLab Series)
Stock photo.
White Plains, New York, U.S.A.: Longman. Spiral - Paperback. 0321409140 Ships out fast! Book in very good condition. . Very Good. 2006. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.24
17) Cerebral Palsy (Venture Books)
Aaseng, Nathan

Cerebral Palsy (Venture Books)
Stock photo.
Danbury, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Franklin Watts. Hardcover. 0531125297 Ships out fast! Book in very good condition. Book has some marking and/or highlighting (could be helpful). . Very Good. 1991. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
18) Do Unto Others
Abbott, Jeff

Do Unto Others
Stock photo.
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Fawcett. Mass Market Paperback. 0345389484 Book is very good. Ships out fast. . Very Good. 1995. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) Psychopath: A Novel (Frank Clevenger)
Ablow, Keith

Psychopath: A Novel (Frank Clevenger)
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Paperbacks. Mass Market Paperback. 0312996055 Book is very good. Ship sout fast. . Very Good. 2004. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) Iacocca
Abodaher, David

Zebra. Mass Market Paperback. 0821717006 Book is very good. Ships out fast. . Very Good. 1985. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00


Results 1 - 20 of 246
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (183)
Fine or New (69)
New (67)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (184)
$5-10 (11)
$10-25 (21)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (17)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (66)
Paperback (180)

Filter by country:
United States (246)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: