Authors starting with A from Raritan River Books
Bookseller: Raritan River Books (authors starting with A) (x) remove
Bookseller: Raritan River Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 378
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next
| 1) |
Report of Tours in Gorakhpur, Saran, and Ghaipur in 1877-78-79 and 80
|
|
|
Varanasi: Indological Book Bouse, 1966 Binding sound, text clean, moderate shelfwear. Small scraped patch on front cover. Archaeological Survey of India vol. XXII. . Hard Cover. Good/No DJ. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.76
|
|
| 2) |
On the Distribution of the Genus Xerocerastus (Kobelt & Von Mollendorff 1902 ) Mollusca Gastropoda Pulmonata Subulinidae)
|
|
|
Zool. Mededelingen, 1964 Offprint from Zool. Mededelingen, 1964. PP. 224-34, fold-out map.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.75
|
|
| 3) |
On a New Land Snail of the family achatinidae from South-Western Angola (Mollusca: Gastropoda Pulmonata)
|
|
|
Transvaal Museum Offprint from Annals Transvaal Museum. pp. 66-69, 1 plate.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.75
|
|
| 4) |
Fauxulus grayi, n. Sp., a Biogeographically Interesting Addition to the Land Snail Fauna of malawi, South Central Africa (Gastropoda Pulmonata ocrulidae)
|
|
|
Proc. Koninklijke Nederlande Akademie, 1983 Paperbound offprint from Proc. Koninklijke Nederlande Akademie. PP. 309-27.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.43
|
|
| 5) |
The Bermondsey Book V.1 (Dec-Jan-Feb 1927-1928)
|
|
|
1928 Binding sound, text clean, covers somewhat shelfworn with chipping to spine ends, small pencil note on cover, small stain rear cover. Serviceable copy. 132 pages. . Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.10
|
|
| 6) |
Painted Windows: Studies in Religious Personality
|
|
|
New York: G.P. Putnam's, 1922 Rear hinge weak, spine sunned, covers somewhat shelfworn with small nicks, rubbed extremities; some interior foxing but text free of marks. Serviceable copy.. Hard Cover. Good/No DJ. Illus. by Emile Verpilleux. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.13
|
|
| 7) |
Remarks on the Non-Marine Molluscan Fauna of the Azores. 1-2
|
|
|
Basteria, 1988 Offprint from Basteria, 1988, pp. 105-09. . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.75
|
|
| 8) |
Between Meals: An Appetite for Paris
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1962 Book is sound and clean with very light shelfwear; jacket has edge chipping and tears but is present. Digital images available on request.. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Good. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $41.23
|
|
| 9) |
La Geste De Guillaume Fierebrace et De Rainouart Au Tinel d'Apres Les Poemes De XIIe et XIIIe Siecles
|
|
|
Paris: E. De Boccard, 1924 Binding sound, text clean, moderate shelfwear. Former library label on cover else serviceable condition. "Poemes et Recits de la Vielle France VI". Hard Cover. Good. Ex Library. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.82
|
|
| 10) |
Aloha Oe (Farewell to Thee)
|
|
|
New York: Jack Mills, 1924 Light shelfwear. 4-page sheet music folio. . Paperback. Good+. Folio - approx 12". ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.85
|
|
| 11) |
Bangladesh in the Mirror: An Outsider's Perspective on a Struggling Democracy
|
|
|
Dhaka, Bangladesh: The University Press Limited, 2006 Book is crisp and clean, jacket very slightly shelfworn.. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.01
|
|
| 12) |
Sintesis 7 (Revista Documental De Ciencias Sociales Iberoamericanas) Numero 7 Enero - Abril 1989
|
|
|
Madrid: A. V. Sociedad Editorial SIntesis SA, Ed., 1989 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. 454 pages. . Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.73
|
|
| 13) |
Aboriginal Place Names and Their Meanings
|
|
|
A.H. & A.W. Reed, 1984 Nice crisp copy. 144 pages.. Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.88
|
|
| 14) |
Parallel Universe
|
|
|
Prada, 2003 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. Not paginated, approx. 120 pages, very little text, mostly color illustrations. Hard-to-find title. . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $72.75
|
|
| 15) |
Italian Footwear Through the Ages
|
|
|
Milan: Italian Footwear Manufacturers Association, 1985 Hard-to-find title. Binding sound, text clean, very light shelfwear. 48 pages, color illustration. Exhibition of Italian shoes past and present.. Paperback. Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.40
|
|
| 16) |
Periodical Days
|
|
|
Brooklyn: Green Zone, 2007 Crisp and clean copy, poetry chapbook.. Edition Limited to 400 Copies. Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.88
|
|
| 17) |
The Newfoundland Journal of Aaron Thomas, 1794, Able Seaman in H.M.S.Boston
|
|
|
Longmans Canada, 1968 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. Subtitle: A journal written during a voyage from England to Newfoundland and Newfoundland to England in the years 1794 and 1795 addressed to a friend.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.34
|
|
| 18) |
Histoire De Clermont L'Herault et De Ses Environs
|
|
|
Nimes: C. Lacour Editeur, 1995 Hard-to-find title. Crisp and clean condition.. Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.25
|
|
| 19) |
Bernice Abbott: The Red River Photographs
|
|
|
Provincetown, Mass.: Fine Arts Work Center in Provincetown, 1979 Hard-to-find title. Binding sound, text clean, light cover shelfwear (some slight foxing). 40 pages.. Signed By O'Neal. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $67.90
|
|
| 20) |
Acts of Faith: A Memoir
|
|
|
San Francisco: Ignatius Press, 1994 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.75
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (307)Fine or New (56)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (177)$5-10 (72)
$10-25 (99)
$25-50 (22)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (116)Paperback (260)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (27)With dust jacket (187)
Signed (13)
Filter by country:
United States (378)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
