cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with A from C E BOOKS/Classic Education

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: C E BOOKS/Classic Education (authors starting with A) x
Bookseller: C E BOOKS/Classic Education x


Results 1 - 20 of 307
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next
1) THE POOH STORY BOOK.With new illustrations in full color by E.H.Shepard
A.A. Milne; Illustrator-Color illustrations

E.P.Dutton & Company, 1965. Hardcover. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. A few small stains. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.78
2) GRAMMAR AND COMPOSITION II, GR. 8 TEST/QUIZ KEY (FOURTH EDITION) - TEACHER KEY (Quantity available: 2)
A BEKA BOOK

2000. Paperback. Good. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. No markings noted. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.33
3) Songs We Enjoy 3 (Quantity available: 2)
A Beka

Pensacola Christian College, 1980. Paperback. Very Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.73
4) Developing Good Health (Teacher's Edition)
A Beka

A Beka Book, 1990. Paperback. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.52
5) Song of the Brook - Teacher's Ed
A Beka

A Beka Book, 1990. Paperback. Good. A Beka #MTPP (Level 4TE) Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $80.75
6) Basic Mathematics I, Traditional Math Work-Text for Christian Schools (Teacher Key) (Second Edition)
A Beka

A Beka Book, 1992. Paperback. Good. Teacher Key. Good. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
7) God's Gift of Language C Writing and Grammar Teacher's Edition
A Beka

A Beka, 1990. Spiral-bound. Good. Good. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Spiral binding is good. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $6.65
8) Chemistry: Precision and Design [Teacher Guide] (Second Edition)
A Beka Book

A Beka Book Publications, 2000. Spiral-bound. Good. A Beka #55379 100% Money Back Guarantee. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $20.89
9) Algebra 1 (Test/quiz Teacher Key)
A Beka Books

A Beka Book, 2002. Paperback. Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.33
10) Old World History & Geography (Grade 5) Quiz Key
A Beka staff

A Beka, 1999. Paperback. Good. A Beka #61417 100% Money Back Guarantee. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Some score and name notations on upper right of some pages. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $9.49
11) Tales From Cabin Creek North Carolina
A. C. Reid

Edwards & Broughton Co, 1967. Hardcover. Good. Ex-Church library book w/ library binding: "Withdrawn" stamped in front and back. Minor tilt to spine from reading. No dust jacket with this book! Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $23.69
12) The Works of A. Conan Doyle: One Volume Edition
A. Conan Doyle

Collier, Undated. Leather Bound. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.68
13) Winter's Tales 13
A.D. Maclean (Editor)

Macmillan, 1967. Hardcover. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. Some soiling of DJ. Some foxing of pages. No markings. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $13.29
14) To save a boy;: The story of Boys Home, North Carolina, (An Exposition-banner book)
A. D Peacock

Exposition Press, 1971. Unknown Binding. Good. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. Previous owner information stamped or written inside front. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $6.56
15) Dimensions of Christian Writing
A. Donald Bell; John C. Merrill

Zondervan Pub. House, 1970. Paperback. Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $23.75
16) The Frog and the Scorpion: A Fiddler Novel (Landmark Books)
A. E. Maxwell

Cornerstone Books, 1988-08. Hardcover. Good. LARGE PRINT EDITION. Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. If card holder is removed it will generally leave glue stains and damage the back cover page. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Not real pretty but very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.77
17) Man's Origin, Man's Destiny: A Critical Survey of the Principles of Evolution and Christianity
A. E. Wilder Smith

Harold Shaw Publishers, 1970. Hardcover. Good. Good: No DJ. No markings. Nice copy. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.66
18) Current Literary Terms
A. F. Scott

Palgrave Macmillan, 1979-09. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library w/ library binding: "Withdrawn" stamped in front and back; card pouch may be removed; no marking in text. Protective mylar covering. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.78
19) Pioneering On The Rivers
A.G. Compton

Wentforth Publishers, 1948. Hardcover. Acceptable. Please note that this item is in acceptable condition. The cover has wear, creases and corner bumps. Spine will show signs of wear. Pages may be tanning from age. Previous owners information may or may not be noted on the cover page. The book is used but still very usable. DJ very poor. Gift note in front. No markings. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $7.60
20) Aspects of Acute Inflammation: A Scope monograph
A.G. Macleod, M.D

The Upjohn Co, 1973. Hardcover. Good. Good: 44pg. Binding intact. Cover has wear to edges, corners and spine, fading of color and tanning. Pages are tanning, no markings detected in text. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.18


Results 1 - 20 of 307
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (45)
Fine or New (10)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (129)
$5-10 (84)
$10-25 (53)
$25-50 (22)
$50-100 (14)
$100-250 (4)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (147)
Paperback (104)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
Signed (4)

Filter by country:
United States (307)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: